Wesley
132Current ability
147Potential ability
£872,877Value (calc)
5,600Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- Wesley
- Last name
- Lopes Beltrame
- Common name
- Wesley
- Date of birth
- 24 Jun 1987 age 25 at game start
- Place of birth
- —
- Nationality
- Brazil
- Height
- —
- Weight
- —
- Preferred foot
- Right
Contract
- Club
- SE Palmeiras
- Job
- —
- Contract type
- —
- Joined club
- —
- Contract starts
- —
- Contract expires
- —
- Weekly wage
- —
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- DM, M (RC), AM (C)
- Best position (calc)
- Midfielder (Centre)
- Best rated position (calc)
- Midfielder (Right) · 76
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 132
- Current reputation
- 6,100
- Home reputation
- 7,000
- World reputation
- 5,600
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £785,589
- Caps / goals
- 2 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- Above Average
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners12
- Crossing14
- Dribbling13
- Finishing7
- First touch15
- Free kicks7
- Heading8
- Long shots9
- Long throws10
- Marking11
- Passing14
- Penalty taking11
- Tackling12
- Technique15
Mental
- Aggression16
- Anticipation9
- Bravery15
- Composure7
- Concentration10
- Decisions8
- Determination15
- Flair14
- Leadership10
- Off the ball13
- Positioning7
- Teamwork15
- Vision10
- Work rate18
Physical
- Acceleration17
- Agility16
- Balance8
- Jumping reach9
- Natural fitness14
- Pace15
- Stamina14
- Strength7
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency12
- Dirtiness7
- Important matches11
- Injury proneness12
- Versatility18
- Left foot14
- Right foot20
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition—
- Controversy—
- Loyalty—
- Pressure—
- Professionalism—
- Sportsmanship—
- Temperament—
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- —
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Passing | 92.2 pct |
| Tackling | 88.1 pct |
| Vision | 50.2 pct |
| Decisions | 29.0 pct |
| Teamwork | 92.7 pct |
| Work rate | 98.9 pct |
| Stamina | 87.2 pct |
| First touch | 98.2 pct |
| Technique | 96.9 pct |
| Anticipation | 42.8 pct |
| Positioning | 22.3 pct |
| Composure | 19.1 pct |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)14
- DM18
- M (L)—
- M (C)20
- M (R)15
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)15
- AM (R)10
- ST (C)10
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)12
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Sweeper | 53 | 56 |
| Defender (Left) | 61 | 65 |
| Defender (Centre) | 49 | 52 |
| Defender (Right) | 74 | 78 |
| Wing-Back (Left) | 61 | 64 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 73 | 76 |
| Defensive Midfielder | 69 | 72 |
| Midfielder (Left) | 62 | 66 |
| Midfielder (Centre) | 74 | 77 |
| Midfielder (Right) | 76 | 79 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Left) | 62 | 66 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 68 | 71 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Right) | 74 | 77 |
| Striker | 70 | 73 |
Player traits
- Runs With Ball Through Centre
- Moves Into Channels
- Plays Short Simple Passes
- Plays One-Twos
- Dwells On Ball
Injuries at game start
| damaged cruciate ligaments (right) Severity 0 | 8 Apr 2012 – 8 Jan 2013 |
Playing career
7
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | SV Werder Bremen | German First Division | 6 | 1 | £5,181,347 |
| 2010 | SV Werder Bremen | German First Division | 20 | 1 | Unknown fee |
| 2010 | Santos FC | Brazilian National First Division | 11 | 1 | £6,432,247 |
| 2009 | Clube Atlético Paranaense Loan | Brazilian National First Division | 33 | 2 | Unknown fee |
| 2008 | Santos FC | Brazilian São Paulo State Championship | 20 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2007 | Santos FC | Brazilian São Paulo State Championship | 4 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2006 | Santos FC Youth | Brazilian National First Division | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows) | 94 | 5 | |||
Honours
| Winner | Brazilian Cup | 1× | 2010 |
| Winner | Brazilian São Paulo State Championship | 1× | 2010 |
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brazil | 2 | 0 | 0 / 0 |
Career highlights
2
| 2010 | Winner | Santos FC | Brazilian Cup |
| 2010 | Winner | Santos FC | Brazilian São Paulo State Championship |
Favourite clubs
| Santos FC | 100 |
Favourite people
| Alex Sandro | 65 | |
| Ganso | 60 | |
| Neymar | 60 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alexander Ring | Helsingin Jalkapalloklubi | DM, M (RLC) | 21 | 123 | 140 | 1.49 |
| Zeca | Panathinaikos AO | M (RC), AM (R) | 23 | 120 | 135 | 1.88 |
| Fabio Bahia | Guarani FC | D/WB (R), DM, M (RC) | 28 | 121 | 134 | 2.00 |
| Éverton | Cruzeiro EC | WB (L), M (LC) | 27 | 120 | 130 | 2.07 |
| Facundo Bertoglio | Dynamo Kyiv | M/AM (RC) | 22 | 124 | 145 | 2.08 |
| Dzmitry Baha | BATE Borisov | M/AM (C) | 22 | 119 | 142 | 2.15 |
| Rodriguinho | Neftçi Baku | M/AM (RLC) | 30 | 124 | 132 | 2.17 |
| Vladimir Koman | FC Krasnodar | M (RC), AM (R) | 23 | 120 | 145 | 2.18 |
| Jone Samuelsen | — | DM, M/AM (C) | 27 | 121 | 123 | 2.22 |
| Magnus Andersen | Tromsø Idrettslag | M (RLC), AM (RC) | 26 | 118 | 120 | 2.24 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM23 23.4.0 | Associação Atlética Ponte Preta | 35 | 105 | 141 | £6,074 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Associação Atlética Ponte Preta | 35 | 105 | 141 | £6,074 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Associação Atlética Ponte Preta | 35 | 105 | 141 | £6,074 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Associação Atlética Ponte Preta | 34 | 112 | 141 | £10,190 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Associação Atlética Ponte Preta | 34 | 112 | 141 | £10,190 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Clube de Regatas Brasil | 34 | 112 | 141 | £10,190 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Clube de Regatas Brasil | 34 | 112 | 141 | £10,190 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Clube de Regatas Brasil | 34 | 112 | 141 | £10,190 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Clube de Regatas Brasil | 33 | 112 | 141 | £97,828 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Clube de Regatas Brasil | 33 | 112 | 141 | £97,828 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Clube de Regatas Brasil | 33 | 112 | 141 | £97,828 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Avaí Futebol Clube | 33 | 112 | 141 | £53,045 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Avaí Futebol Clube | 33 | 112 | 141 | £53,045 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Avaí Futebol Clube | 32 | 112 | 141 | £294,963 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Avaí Futebol Clube | 32 | 112 | 141 | £294,963 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Criciúma Esporte Clube | 32 | 112 | 141 | £221,223 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Criciúma Esporte Clube | 32 | 112 | 141 | £249,832 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Criciúma Esporte Clube | 32 | 112 | 141 | £249,832 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | — | 31 | 112 | 144 | £0 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | América Futebol Clube (MG) | 31 | 112 | 144 | £71,095 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | América Futebol Clube (MG) | 31 | 112 | 144 | £71,095 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | América Futebol Clube (MG) | 31 | 112 | 144 | £71,095 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | — | 30 | 112 | 144 | £0 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Sport Club do Recife | 30 | 126 | 144 | £705,589 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Sport Club do Recife | 30 | 126 | 144 | £705,589 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | São Paulo Futebol Clube | 29 | 132 | 144 | £2,930,215 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | São Paulo Futebol Clube | 29 | 129 | 144 | £2,266,002 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | São Paulo Futebol Clube | 28 | 132 | 144 | £2,831,731 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | São Paulo Futebol Clube | 28 | 132 | 144 | £2,831,731 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | São Paulo Futebol Clube | 28 | 132 | 144 | £1,739,723 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | SE Palmeiras | 27 | 132 | 144 | £2,643,320 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | SE Palmeiras | 27 | 132 | 144 | £2,015,307 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | SE Palmeiras | 26 | 136 | 144 | £4,607,510 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | SE Palmeiras | 26 | 133 | 144 | £2,460,201 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | SE Palmeiras | 25 | 132 | 147 | £3,529,073 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | SE Palmeiras | 25 | 132 | 147 | £872,877 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | SV Werder Bremen | 24 | 132 | 147 | £1,323,762 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | SV Werder Bremen | 24 | 140 | 156 | £4,919,967 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | Santos FC | 22 | 119 | 141 | £294,793 |