Roberto
96Current ability
121Potential ability
£58,966Value (calc)
1,250Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- Roberto
- Last name
- Heuchayer Santos de Araújo
- Common name
- Roberto
- Date of birth
- 4 Dec 1990 age 21 at game start
- Place of birth
- —
- Nationality
- Brazil
- Height
- —
- Weight
- —
- Preferred foot
- Left Only
- Languages
- Spanish (8/10)
Contract
- Club
- SE Picos
- Job
- —
- Contract type
- —
- Joined club
- —
- Contract starts
- —
- Contract expires
- —
- Weekly wage
- —
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- D/WB/M (L), AM (LC)
- Best position (calc)
- Attacking Midfielder (Left)
- Best rated position (calc)
- Attacking Midfielder (Left) · 68
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 96
- Current reputation
- 4,800
- Home reputation
- 4,800
- World reputation
- 1,250
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £64,862
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- Below Average
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners12
- Crossing12
- Dribbling12
- Finishing12
- First touch11
- Free kicks11
- Heading11
- Long shots10
- Long throws11
- Marking7
- Passing12
- Penalty taking12
- Tackling7
- Technique13
Mental
- Aggression13
- Anticipation10
- Bravery11
- Composure11
- Concentration9
- Decisions10
- Determination13
- Flair17
- Leadership2
- Off the ball13
- Positioning9
- Teamwork10
- Vision11
- Work rate10
Physical
- Acceleration14
- Agility13
- Balance9
- Jumping reach8
- Natural fitness15
- Pace13
- Stamina10
- Strength12
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency14
- Dirtiness10
- Important matches13
- Injury proneness7
- Versatility17
- Left foot20
- Right foot7
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition—
- Controversy—
- Loyalty—
- Pressure—
- Professionalism—
- Sportsmanship—
- Temperament—
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- —
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Finishing | 88.5 pct |
| Dribbling | 60.0 pct |
| First touch | 56.6 pct |
| Technique | 71.8 pct |
| Passing | 79.5 pct |
| Crossing | 75.8 pct |
| Off the ball | 84.2 pct |
| Composure | 77.1 pct |
| Flair | 98.4 pct |
| Acceleration | 72.8 pct |
| Pace | 61.2 pct |
| Agility | 67.3 pct |
Positions
- GK1
- SW1
- D (L)16
- D (C)1
- D (R)1
- DM1
- M (L)18
- M (C)14
- M (R)1
- AM (L)20
- AM (C)17
- AM (R)1
- ST (C)13
- WB (L)19
- WB (R)1
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Sweeper | 47 | 53 |
| Defender (Left) | 61 | 67 |
| Defender (Centre) | 45 | 50 |
| Defender (Right) | 49 | 55 |
| Wing-Back (Left) | 60 | 66 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 48 | 54 |
| Defensive Midfielder | 47 | 53 |
| Midfielder (Left) | 68 | 74 |
| Midfielder (Centre) | 61 | 67 |
| Midfielder (Right) | 54 | 60 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Left) | 68 | 74 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 64 | 70 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Right) | 54 | 60 |
| Striker | 66 | 72 |
Player traits
- Runs With Ball Down Left
- Gets Into Opposition Area
- Gets Forward Whenever Possible
- Cuts Inside
Playing career
9
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | SE Picos | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2012 | EC Flamengo | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2012 | Fluminense de Feira FC Loan | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2011 | Campinense Clube Loan | Brazilian National Third Division | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2011 | AD Bahia de Feira Loan | Brazilian National Fourth Division | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2010 | EC Bahia | Brazilian National Second Division | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2009 | EC Bahia | Brazilian National Second Division | 9 | 2 | Unknown fee |
| 2008 | EC Bahia | Brazilian National Second Division | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2007 | EC Bahia Youth | Brazilian National Third Division | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows, 6 with unknown appearances left out) | 9 | 2 | |||
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brazil | 0 | 0 | 0 / 0 |
Favourite clubs
| EC Bahia | 80 |
Homegrown status
| AS Nea Salamis Famagusta | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| Brazil | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fabio Lopes | Cruzeiro EC | WB/M/AM (L) | 27 | 106 | 118 | 1.24 |
| Juary | Américo EC | AM (LC), ST (C) | 37 | 90 | 120 | 1.49 |
| Jonathan Sesma | AGS Asteras Tripolis | AM (LC) | 33 | 110 | 135 | 1.59 |
| Leonardo Di Lorenzo | CD Concepción S.A.D.P. | M (L), AM (LC) | 31 | 105 | 120 | 1.60 |
| Andrey Kobenko | — | M/AM (L) | 30 | 102 | 130 | 1.63 |
| Noé Acosta | APO Levadeiakos | M (L), AM (LC), ST (C) | 28 | 105 | 110 | 1.66 |
| Nuno Santos | Futebol Clube Paços de Ferreira | D/M/AM (L) | 32 | 102 | 104 | 1.73 |
| Oleg Gerasymyuk | Volyn Lutsk | M/AM (L) | 25 | 108 | 121 | 1.75 |
| Tiago Cintra | Sport Clube Beira-Mar, Futebol, S.A.D. | AM (RL), ST (C) | 22 | 94 | 110 | 1.78 |
| José Luis Capdevila | Huracán Valencia C.F. | M/AM (L) | 31 | 98 | 128 | 1.80 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | — | 35 | 104 | 115 | £0 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Sociedade Esportiva e Recreativa Caxias do Sul | 34 | 104 | 115 | £12,892 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Centro Sportivo Alagoano | 34 | 106 | 115 | £7,946 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Vila Nova Futebol Clube | 32 | 108 | 114 | £39,423 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Grêmio Novorizontino | 31 | 108 | 114 | £57,958 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Grêmio Novorizontino | 31 | 108 | 114 | £57,958 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Ituano Futebol Clube | 31 | 108 | 114 | £17,645 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Ituano Futebol Clube | 30 | 108 | 114 | £8,672 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Ituano Futebol Clube | 30 | 108 | 114 | £8,672 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Esporte Clube Vitória | 30 | 105 | 114 | £10,344 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Esporte Clube Vitória | 30 | 105 | 114 | £10,344 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Esporte Clube Vitória | 30 | 105 | 114 | £10,344 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | — | 29 | 109 | 114 | £0 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | — | 29 | 109 | 114 | £0 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Associação Chapecoense de Futebol | 29 | 110 | 114 | £43,899 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Associação Chapecoense de Futebol | 29 | 110 | 114 | £43,899 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Associação Chapecoense de Futebol | 29 | 110 | 117 | £43,899 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Associação Chapecoense de Futebol | 28 | 110 | 117 | £161,988 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Associação Chapecoense de Futebol | 28 | 110 | 117 | £161,988 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Associação Chapecoense de Futebol | 28 | 106 | 117 | £49,103 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Associação Chapecoense de Futebol | 28 | 106 | 117 | £55,453 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Associação Chapecoense de Futebol | 28 | 106 | 117 | £55,453 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Associação Chapecoense de Futebol | 27 | 108 | 121 | £157,923 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Associação Chapecoense de Futebol | 27 | 107 | 121 | £103,194 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Associação Chapecoense de Futebol | 27 | 107 | 121 | £103,194 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Associação Chapecoense de Futebol | 27 | 107 | 121 | £103,194 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Associação Chapecoense de Futebol | 26 | 113 | 121 | £268,881 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Associação Chapecoense de Futebol | 26 | 115 | 121 | £390,089 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Associação Chapecoense de Futebol | 26 | 115 | 121 | £390,089 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Clube Atlético Paranaense | 25 | 109 | 121 | £209,791 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Clube Atlético Paranaense | 25 | 109 | 121 | £209,791 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Clube Atlético Paranaense | 24 | 109 | 121 | £134,673 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Clube Atlético Paranaense | 24 | 109 | 121 | £133,194 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Clube Atlético Paranaense | 24 | 109 | 121 | £68,075 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Clube Atlético Paranaense | 23 | 96 | 121 | £43,510 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Clube Atlético Paranaense | 23 | 96 | 121 | £43,510 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Clube Atlético Paranaense | 22 | 96 | 121 | £54,195 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | ADRC Icasa | 22 | 96 | 121 | £40,647 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | — | 21 | 96 | 121 | £0 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | SE Picos | 21 | 96 | 121 | £58,966 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | EC Bahia | 20 | 108 | 131 | £109,001 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | EC Bahia | 20 | 108 | 135 | £81,732 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | EC Bahia | 18 | 107 | 150 | £76,814 |