Fernando
54Current ability
90–120Potential ability
£2,118Value (calc)
50Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- Fernando
- Last name
- Fonseca Ferreira
- Common name
- Fernando
- Date of birth
- 29 Dec 1993 age 18 at game start
- Place of birth
- —
- Nationality
- Brazil
- Height
- —
- Weight
- —
Contract
- Club
- Criciúma EC
- Job
- Player
- Contract type
- Full Time
- Joined club
- —
- Contract starts
- —
- Contract expires
- 31 Jan 2013
- Weekly wage
- £0
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- D (C)
- Best position (calc)
- Defender (Centre)
- Best rated position (calc)
- —
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 85
- Expected potential (calc)
- 105
- Current reputation
- 2,700
- Home reputation
- 2,700
- World reputation
- 50
- Reputation scope (calc)
- Regional
- Sale value (calc)
- £11,889
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- —
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners—
- Crossing—
- Dribbling—
- Finishing—
- First touch—
- Free kicks—
- Heading—
- Long shots—
- Long throws—
- Marking—
- Passing—
- Penalty taking—
- Tackling—
- Technique—
Mental
- Aggression—
- Anticipation—
- Bravery—
- Composure—
- Concentration—
- Decisions—
- Determination—
- Flair—
- Leadership—
- Off the ball—
- Positioning—
- Teamwork—
- Vision—
- Work rate—
Physical
- Acceleration—
- Agility—
- Balance—
- Jumping reach—
- Natural fitness—
- Pace—
- Stamina—
- Strength—
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency—
- Dirtiness—
- Important matches—
- Injury proneness—
- Versatility—
- Left foot—
- Right foot—
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition—
- Controversy—
- Loyalty—
- Pressure—
- Professionalism—
- Sportsmanship—
- Temperament—
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- —
Key attributes in context
No key attributes against players with the same best position chart: 0 of 12 values are recorded. A chart needs at least 3 values and 60% of the group.
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Tackling | Not recorded |
| Marking | Not recorded |
| Heading | Not recorded |
| Positioning | Not recorded |
| Anticipation | Not recorded |
| Concentration | Not recorded |
| Jumping reach | Not recorded |
| Strength | Not recorded |
| Pace | Not recorded |
| Passing | Not recorded |
| Composure | Not recorded |
| Bravery | Not recorded |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)20
- D (R)—
- DM—
- M (L)—
- M (C)—
- M (R)—
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|
Playing career
3
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Grêmio Barueri Futebol Ltda | Brazilian National Second Division | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2011 | Grêmio Barueri Futebol Ltda | Brazilian National Second Division | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2010 | Grêmio Barueri Futebol Ltda | Brazilian National First Division | — | — | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows, 3 with unknown appearances left out) | — | — | |||
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brazil | 0 | 0 | 0 / 0 |
Homegrown status
| Karlsruher FV | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| Brazil | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Clube Atlético Juventus SAF | 32 | 93 | 105 | £1,467 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Clube Atlético Juventus SAF | 31 | 90 | 105 | £5,158 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | — | 31 | 90 | 105 | £0 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Ypiranga Futebol Clube (RS) | 29 | 92 | 105 | £11,430 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Sociedade Esportiva e Recreativa Caxias do Sul | 28 | 92 | 105 | £11,905 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Sociedade Esportiva e Recreativa Caxias do Sul | 28 | 92 | 105 | £11,905 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Figueirense Futebol Clube | 28 | 92 | 105 | £4,842 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Grêmio Esportivo Brasil | 27 | 89 | 105 | £7,775 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Grêmio Esportivo Brasil | 27 | 89 | 105 | £7,775 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Joinville Esporte Clube | 27 | 89 | 105 | £5,183 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Joinville Esporte Clube | 27 | 89 | 105 | £5,183 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Joinville Esporte Clube | 27 | 89 | 105 | £5,183 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Joinville Esporte Clube | 26 | 87 | 105 | £4,702 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Joinville Esporte Clube | 26 | 87 | 105 | £4,702 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Joinville Esporte Clube | 26 | 88 | 105 | £2,664 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Joinville Esporte Clube | 26 | 88 | 105 | £2,664 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Joinville Esporte Clube | 26 | 88 | 105 | £2,664 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Boa Esporte Clube | 25 | 90 | 110 | £10,156 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Boa Esporte Clube | 25 | 90 | 110 | £10,156 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Boa Esporte Clube | 25 | 90 | 110 | £10,156 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Boa Esporte Clube | 25 | 90 | 110 | £11,469 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Boa Esporte Clube | 25 | 90 | 110 | £11,469 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Boa Esporte Clube | 24 | 75 | 110 | £6,594 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | — | 24 | 75 | 110 | £0 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | — | 24 | 75 | 110 | £0 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | — | 24 | 75 | 110 | £0 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Itumbiara EC | 23 | 75 | 110 | £10,103 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | — | 23 | 75 | 110 | £0 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | — | 23 | 75 | 110 | £0 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Moto Club de São Luís | 22 | 95 | 120 | £47,361 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | CD Tepic | 22 | 95 | 120 | £61,589 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | CD Tepic | 21 | 78 | 94 | £3,552 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | CD Tepic | 21 | 78 | 94 | £3,552 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | CD Tepic | 21 | 78 | 94 | £3,552 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Criciúma EC | 20 | 78 | 94 | £18,652 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Moto Club de São Luís | 20 | 78 | 94 | £16,319 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Criciúma EC | 19 | 78 | (-7) | £20,327 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Criciúma EC | 19 | 66 | (-6) | £12,193 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Criciúma EC | 18 | 54 | (-6) | £1,771 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Criciúma EC | 18 | 54 | (-6) | £2,118 |