Frederic Veseli
76Current ability
90–120Potential ability
£72,455Value (calc)
1,850Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- Frederic
- Last name
- Veseli
- Common name
- —
- Date of birth
- 20 Nov 1992 age 19 at game start
- Place of birth
- —
- Nationality
- Switzerland
- Height
- —
- Weight
- —
- Preferred foot
- Right Only
- Languages
- German (10/10), Italian (10/10), English (4/10)
Contract
- Job
- Player
- Contract type
- Full Time
- Joined club
- —
- Contract starts
- 1 Jul 2012
- Contract expires
- 30 Jun 2013
- Weekly wage
- £1,000
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- D (C)
- Best position (calc)
- Defender (Centre)
- Best rated position (calc)
- Defender (Centre) · 59
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 109
- Expected potential (calc)
- 105
- Current reputation
- 3,750
- Home reputation
- 3,750
- World reputation
- 1,850
- Reputation scope (calc)
- Regional
- Sale value (calc)
- £98,800
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- —
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners4
- Crossing4
- Dribbling5
- Finishing4
- First touch7
- Free kicks5
- Heading13
- Long shots4
- Long throws8
- Marking9
- Passing9
- Penalty taking4
- Tackling12
- Technique8
Mental
- Aggression10
- Anticipation8
- Bravery12
- Composure10
- Concentration11
- Decisions12
- Determination—
- Flair10
- Leadership12
- Off the ball4
- Positioning10
- Teamwork12
- Vision7
- Work rate8
Physical
- Acceleration11
- Agility9
- Balance8
- Jumping reach13
- Natural fitness14
- Pace11
- Stamina12
- Strength10
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency—
- Dirtiness8
- Important matches—
- Injury proneness—
- Versatility—
- Left foot5
- Right foot20
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition—
- Controversy—
- Loyalty—
- Pressure—
- Professionalism—
- Sportsmanship—
- Temperament—
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- —
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Tackling | 67.7 pct |
| Marking | 23.8 pct |
| Heading | 69.2 pct |
| Positioning | 41.3 pct |
| Anticipation | 23.6 pct |
| Concentration | 68.8 pct |
| Jumping reach | 62.9 pct |
| Strength | 26.5 pct |
| Pace | 68.4 pct |
| Passing | 60.7 pct |
| Composure | 62.5 pct |
| Bravery | 55.0 pct |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)20
- D (R)—
- DM—
- M (L)—
- M (C)—
- M (R)—
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Sweeper | 45 | 51 |
| Defender (Left) | 44 | 51 |
| Defender (Centre) | 59 | 65 |
| Defender (Right) | 44 | 51 |
| Wing-Back (Left) | 40 | 46 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 40 | 46 |
| Defensive Midfielder | 42 | 49 |
| Midfielder (Left) | 39 | 46 |
| Midfielder (Centre) | 41 | 48 |
| Midfielder (Right) | 39 | 46 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Left) | 39 | 46 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 36 | 42 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Right) | 39 | 46 |
| Striker | 41 | 47 |
Playing career
4
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Manchester United | English Premier Division | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2011 | Manchester City | English Premier Division | 0 | 0 | £0 |
| 2010 | Manchester City | English Premier Division | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2009 | Manchester City Youth | English Premier Division | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows) | 0 | 0 | |||
Honours
| Winner | Under 17 World Cup | 1× | 2009 |
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Switzerland | 0 | 0 | 0 / 0 |
Career highlights
1
| 15 Nov 2009 | Winner | Switzerland | Under 17 World Cup |
Homegrown status
| England | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steven Campbell | East Fife | D (RC) | 25 | 62 | 75 | 1.67 |
| Giorgos Pelagias | Olympiakos Nicosia | D (LC) | 27 | 86 | 115 | 1.69 |
| Magnus Oltedal | SK Træff | D (C) | 28 | 65 | 70 | 1.76 |
| Keveral Stewart | Humble Lions FC | D (C) | 29 | 68 | 80 | 1.80 |
| Loukas Stylianou | Digenis Akritas Morfou | D (RC) | 28 | 90 | 110 | 1.83 |
| Márcio Muniz | AAD Vitória das Tabocas | D (C) | 34 | 81 | 103 | 1.86 |
| Ciprian Ştreangă | CS Vulturii 2009 Lugoj | D (C) | 28 | 63 | 80 | 1.92 |
| Luiz Fernando | Moto Club de São Luís | D (C) | 30 | 70 | 72 | 1.92 |
| Nikos Katsavakis | — | D (C) | 33 | 90 | 120 | 1.94 |
| Christos Siailis | MS Anagennisi Deryneias | D (C) | 32 | 85 | 85 | 1.94 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | U.S. Livorno 1915 | 33 | 105 | 130 | £74,169 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | F.C. Südtirol | 32 | 114 | 130 | £510,185 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | F.C. Südtirol | 32 | 114 | 130 | £510,185 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | VavaCars Fatih Karagümrük | 30 | 110 | 130 | £646,343 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Benevento | 29 | 112 | 130 | £542,380 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Benevento | 29 | 112 | 130 | £542,380 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Benevento | 29 | 115 | 130 | £802,070 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Salernitana | 28 | 118 | 130 | £1,068,231 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Salernitana | 28 | 118 | 130 | £1,068,231 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Salernitana | 28 | 116 | 130 | £946,641 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Salernitana | 28 | 116 | 130 | £946,641 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Salernitana | 28 | 116 | 130 | £946,641 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Salernitana | 27 | 116 | 130 | £1,108,149 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Salernitana | 27 | 116 | 130 | £1,108,149 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Salernitana | 27 | 115 | 130 | £1,108,149 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Salernitana | 27 | 115 | 130 | £1,108,149 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Salernitana | 27 | 115 | 130 | £1,108,149 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Empoli | 26 | 116 | 130 | £3,594,600 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Empoli | 26 | 116 | 130 | £3,594,600 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Empoli | 26 | 125 | 130 | £3,594,600 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Empoli | 26 | 125 | 130 | £3,594,600 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Empoli | 26 | 125 | 130 | £3,594,600 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Empoli | 25 | 122 | 126 | £2,784,600 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Empoli | 25 | 120 | 126 | £2,255,400 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Empoli | 25 | 120 | 126 | £2,255,400 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Empoli | 25 | 120 | 126 | £2,255,400 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Empoli | 24 | 106 | 120 | £391,288 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Empoli | 24 | 106 | 120 | £391,288 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Empoli | 24 | 106 | 120 | £391,288 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Empoli | 23 | 103 | 120 | £668,895 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Empoli | 23 | 103 | 120 | £668,895 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | FC Lugano | 22 | 94 | 120 | £90,759 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | FC Lugano | 22 | 94 | 120 | £90,759 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | FC Lugano | 22 | 94 | 120 | £90,759 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Port Vale | 21 | 85 | 115 | £101,115 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Ipswich Town | 21 | 85 | 115 | £151,673 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Ipswich Town | 20 | 85 | (-6) | £151,673 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Ipswich Town | 20 | 85 | (-6) | £202,905 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Manchester United | 19 | 76 | (-6) | £72,455 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Manchester United | 19 | 76 | (-6) | £72,455 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Manchester United | 18 | 80 | (-8) | £25,722 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Manchester City | 18 | 80 | (-8) | £25,722 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | Manchester City | 16 | 65 | (-8) | £2,916 |