Raul
111Current ability
122Potential ability
£53,651Value (calc)
1,750Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- Raul Victor
- Last name
- da Silva Cajazeiras
- Common name
- Raul
- Date of birth
- 26 Jul 1981 age 30 at game start
- Place of birth
- —
- Nationality
- Brazil
- Height
- —
- Weight
- —
- Preferred foot
- Right Only
Contract
- Club
- ABC FC
- Job
- Player
- Contract type
- Full Time
- Joined club
- —
- Contract starts
- —
- Contract expires
- 2 Dec 2012
- Weekly wage
- £0
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- DM, M/AM (RC)
- Best position (calc)
- Midfielder (Centre)
- Best rated position (calc)
- Midfielder (Right) · 68
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 111
- Current reputation
- 5,550
- Home reputation
- 5,550
- World reputation
- 1,750
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £48,285
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- Average
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners11
- Crossing12
- Dribbling11
- Finishing12
- First touch10
- Free kicks12
- Heading13
- Long shots13
- Long throws11
- Marking12
- Passing13
- Penalty taking10
- Tackling12
- Technique12
Mental
- Aggression12
- Anticipation11
- Bravery13
- Composure10
- Concentration11
- Decisions12
- Determination14
- Flair11
- Leadership10
- Off the ball10
- Positioning12
- Teamwork14
- Vision11
- Work rate13
Physical
- Acceleration12
- Agility10
- Balance13
- Jumping reach12
- Natural fitness12
- Pace11
- Stamina12
- Strength13
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency11
- Dirtiness8
- Important matches11
- Injury proneness8
- Versatility14
- Left foot7
- Right foot20
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition—
- Controversy—
- Loyalty—
- Pressure—
- Professionalism—
- Sportsmanship—
- Temperament—
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- —
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Passing | 83.4 pct |
| Tackling | 88.1 pct |
| Vision | 63.8 pct |
| Decisions | 84.5 pct |
| Teamwork | 85.9 pct |
| Work rate | 70.2 pct |
| Stamina | 64.1 pct |
| First touch | 51.7 pct |
| Technique | 71.5 pct |
| Anticipation | 71.2 pct |
| Positioning | 86.2 pct |
| Composure | 59.8 pct |
Positions
- GK1
- SW1
- D (L)1
- D (C)7
- D (R)8
- DM16
- M (L)1
- M (C)20
- M (R)19
- AM (L)1
- AM (C)18
- AM (R)17
- ST (C)10
- WB (L)1
- WB (R)10
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Sweeper | 53 | 55 |
| Defender (Left) | 56 | 58 |
| Defender (Centre) | 62 | 64 |
| Defender (Right) | 66 | 67 |
| Wing-Back (Left) | 52 | 54 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 63 | 64 |
| Defensive Midfielder | 66 | 68 |
| Midfielder (Left) | 54 | 56 |
| Midfielder (Centre) | 67 | 69 |
| Midfielder (Right) | 68 | 69 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Left) | 54 | 56 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 62 | 63 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Right) | 67 | 69 |
| Striker | 64 | 66 |
Playing career
19
Honours
| Winner | Brazilian Goiás State Championship | 1× | 2009 |
| Winner | Brazilian Ceará State Championship | 1× | 2002 |
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brazil | 0 | 0 | 0 / 0 |
Career highlights
2
| 2009 | Winner | Goiás EC | Brazilian Goiás State Championship |
| 2002 | Winner | Ceará SC | Brazilian Ceará State Championship |
Homegrown status
| Club Social y Deportivo Defensa y Justicia | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| Brazil | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Juan Fernando Leal | CD Independiente Medellín | M (RLC) | 31 | 114 | 121 | 1.03 |
| Rui Sampaio | Cagliari | M/AM (C) | 25 | 115 | 122 | 1.10 |
| Tom | Minyor (Pernik) | M (C) | 26 | 105 | 117 | 1.18 |
| David Solga | SG Dynamo Dresden | DM, M (RLC) | 29 | 110 | 110 | 1.22 |
| Douglas Silva | EC Pelotas | D/WB (L), DM, M (C) | 29 | 108 | 127 | 1.24 |
| David | Goiás EC | M (C) | 30 | 111 | 123 | 1.29 |
| Élton | Fortaleza EC | DM, M/AM (C) | 28 | 118 | 135 | 1.32 |
| Arthur Tlisov | Kuban Krasnodar | DM, M (C) | 30 | 112 | 120 | 1.32 |
| Everton César | Treze FC | DM, M (C) | 28 | 111 | 122 | 1.34 |
| Tiago Gomes | Blackpool | DM, M/AM (C) | 26 | 126 | 135 | 1.34 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM17 17.3.0 | AS Arapiraquense | 34 | 91 | 122 | £1,555 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | AS Arapiraquense | 34 | 91 | 122 | £1,555 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | AS Arapiraquense | 33 | 91 | 122 | £2,384 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Horizonte FC | 33 | 91 | 122 | £4,428 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Horizonte FC | 33 | 91 | 122 | £4,428 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Horizonte FC | 32 | 91 | 122 | £13,025 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Paysandu SC | 32 | 111 | 122 | £49,440 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Santa Cruz FC | 31 | 113 | 122 | £60,847 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Santa Cruz FC | 31 | 113 | 122 | £56,239 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | ABC FC | 30 | 111 | 122 | £106,932 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | ABC FC | 30 | 111 | 122 | £53,651 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | ABC FC | 29 | 111 | 122 | £128,530 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | AS Arapiraquense | 29 | 111 | 122 | £71,101 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | Goiás EC | 27 | 116 | 124 | £216,719 |