Sergio Hellings
90Current ability
106Potential ability
£0Value (calc)
1,650Reputation (calc)
Personal
Contract
- Club
- —
- Job
- —
- Contract type
- —
- Joined club
- —
- Contract starts
- —
- Contract expires
- —
- Weekly wage
- £117
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- D (LC), WB (L), DM, M (L)
- Best position (calc)
- Defender (Left)
- Best rated position (calc)
- —
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 90
- Current reputation
- 3,850
- Home reputation
- 3,850
- World reputation
- 1,650
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- —
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- Very High
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners6
- Crossing9
- Dribbling10
- Finishing4
- First touch11
- Free kicks5
- Heading11
- Long shots12
- Long throws—
- Marking15
- Passing11
- Penalty taking—
- Tackling14
- Technique14
Mental
- Aggression—
- Anticipation9
- Bravery7
- Composure8
- Concentration8
- Decisions12
- Determination11
- Flair—
- Leadership8
- Off the ball14
- Positioning7
- Teamwork13
- Vision6
- Work rate12
Physical
- Acceleration11
- Agility13
- Balance9
- Jumping reach11
- Natural fitness—
- Pace10
- Stamina13
- Strength11
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency15
- Dirtiness—
- Important matches—
- Injury proneness18
- Versatility—
- Left foot20
- Right foot7
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition—
- Controversy—
- Loyalty—
- Pressure—
- Professionalism—
- Sportsmanship—
- Temperament—
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- —
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Tackling | 95.9 pct |
| Marking | 99.3 pct |
| Heading | 79.2 pct |
| Positioning | 13.3 pct |
| Anticipation | 39.0 pct |
| Concentration | 25.0 pct |
| Jumping reach | 76.5 pct |
| Strength | 64.9 pct |
| Pace | 27.9 pct |
| Passing | 76.0 pct |
| Composure | 32.3 pct |
| Bravery | 10.9 pct |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)20
- D (C)17
- D (R)—
- DM17
- M (L)15
- M (C)10
- M (R)—
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)18
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|
Playing career
10
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | 6600032 | Belgian Second League | 1 | 0 | £0 |
| 2009 | 6600032 | Belgian Pro League | 14 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2008 | KVC Westerlo | Belgian Pro League | 0 | 0 | £0 |
| 2007 | Leicester City | npower Championship | 0 | 0 | £0 |
| 2006 | AGOVV Apeldoorn | Jupiler League | 25 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2005 | Heracles Almelo Loan | Eredivisie | 20 | 1 | Unknown fee |
| 2004 | Heracles Almelo Loan | Jupiler League | 23 | 2 | Unknown fee |
| 2003 | RSC Anderlecht Youth | Belgian Pro League | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2002 | RSC Anderlecht Youth | Belgian Pro League | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2001 | AFC Ajax Youth | Eredivisie | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows) | 83 | 3 | |||
Honours
| Winner | Jupiler League | 1× | 2005 |
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holland | 0 | 0 | 0 / 0 |
Career highlights
1
| 2005 | Winner | Heracles Almelo | Jupiler League |
Disliked clubs
Homegrown status
| Gamba Osaka | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| Spartak (Varna) | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| Belgium | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| Holland | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dario Bodrusic | NK Rudes | D (LC), WB (L) | 29 | 90 | 105 | 1.75 |
| Alejandro Marañón | Real Murcia C.F., SAD | D/WB (L) | 32 | 97 | 115 | 1.91 |
| Paolo Castellini | Sampdoria | D/WB (L) | 33 | 102 | 106 | 2.06 |
| Hüseyin Yogurtçu | Kayseri Erciyesspor | D/WB (L) | 29 | 95 | 105 | 2.09 |
| Dominic Pürcher | Kapfenberger Sportvereinigung 1919 | D/WB/M (L) | 24 | 105 | 115 | 2.10 |
| Avery John | D.C. United | D (LC) | 37 | 97 | 116 | 2.12 |
| Ömer Ates | Denizlispor | D/M (L) | 30 | 90 | 105 | 2.15 |
| Jacek Paczkowski | Calisia Kalisz | D/M (L) | 30 | 79 | 105 | 2.15 |
| Gökhan Çalisal | Tepecikspor A.S. | D (LC) | 32 | 85 | 100 | 2.22 |
| Dmitry Polovinchuk | FC Daugava Daugavpils | D/WB (L) | 29 | 77 | 110 | 2.24 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM16 16.0.0 | KSV Roeselare | 30 | 75 | 106 | £13,633 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | KSV Roeselare | 29 | 75 | 106 | £16,575 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | KSV Roeselare | 29 | 75 | 106 | £18,848 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | KSV Roeselare | 28 | 75 | 106 | £18,848 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | KSV Roeselare | 28 | 75 | 106 | £18,848 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | KSV Roeselare | 27 | 90 | 106 | £26,043 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | — | 27 | 90 | 106 | £0 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | KSV Roeselare | 26 | 100 | 103 | £18,515 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | KSV Roeselare | 26 | 100 | 103 | £18,515 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | KSV Roeselare | 24 | 108 | 128 | £35,885 |