Anton Matveenko
110Current ability
119Potential ability
—Value (calc)
1,250Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- Anton
- Last name
- Matveenko
- Common name
- —
- Date of birth
- 3 Sep 1986 age 25 at game start
- Place of birth
- —
- Nationality
- Belarus
- Height
- —
- Weight
- —
- Preferred foot
- Right
Contract
- Club
- Dnepr Mogilev
- Job
- Player
- Contract type
- —
- Joined club
- —
- Contract starts
- 1 Feb 2012
- Contract expires
- —
- Weekly wage
- £0
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- WB (R), M/AM (RL)
- Best position (calc)
- Midfielder (Right)
- Best rated position (calc)
- —
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 110
- Current reputation
- —
- Home reputation
- 5,500
- World reputation
- 1,250
- Reputation scope (calc)
- —
- Sale value (calc)
- —
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- Average
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners—
- Crossing11
- Dribbling13
- Finishing8
- First touch10
- Free kicks10
- Heading7
- Long shots8
- Long throws—
- Marking7
- Passing12
- Penalty taking11
- Tackling8
- Technique11
Mental
- Aggression14
- Anticipation8
- Bravery11
- Composure—
- Concentration—
- Decisions7
- Determination—
- Flair—
- Leadership11
- Off the ball8
- Positioning7
- Teamwork11
- Vision8
- Work rate14
Physical
- Acceleration14
- Agility15
- Balance8
- Jumping reach8
- Natural fitness15
- Pace13
- Stamina15
- Strength9
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency—
- Dirtiness—
- Important matches—
- Injury proneness8
- Versatility—
- Left foot9
- Right foot20
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition—
- Controversy—
- Loyalty—
- Pressure—
- Professionalism—
- Sportsmanship—
- Temperament—
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- —
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Finishing | 56.3 pct |
| Dribbling | 91.4 pct |
| First touch | 65.3 pct |
| Technique | 66.4 pct |
| Passing | 85.3 pct |
| Crossing | 68.0 pct |
| Off the ball | 25.4 pct |
| Composure | Not recorded |
| Flair | Not recorded |
| Acceleration | 86.8 pct |
| Pace | 76.7 pct |
| Agility | 97.5 pct |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)13
- D (C)—
- D (R)14
- DM—
- M (L)19
- M (C)—
- M (R)20
- AM (L)17
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)18
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)14
- WB (R)17
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|
Player traits
- Dictates Tempo
Playing career
9
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Dnepr Mogilev | Belarusian Highest League | 31 | 6 | Unknown fee |
| 2010 | Dnepr Mogilev Loan | Belarusian Highest League | 12 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2010 | Dinamo Minsk | Belarusian Highest League | 10 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2009 | Dnepr Mogilev | Belarusian Highest League | 26 | 1 | Unknown fee |
| 2008 | Dnepr Mogilev | Belarusian Highest League | 29 | 5 | Unknown fee |
| 2007 | Dnepr Mogilev | Belarusian Highest League | 24 | 3 | Unknown fee |
| 2006 | Dnepr Mogilev | Belarusian Highest League | 20 | 1 | Unknown fee |
| 2005 | Dnepr Mogilev | Belarusian Highest League | 5 | — | Unknown fee |
| 2004 | Dnepr Mogilev | Belarusian Highest League | 2 | — | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows) | 159 | 16 | |||
Honours
| Third Place | Belarusian Highest League | 1× | 2009 |
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Belarus | 0 | 0 | 4 / 0 |
Career highlights
1
| 2009 | Third Place | Dnepr Mogilev | Belarusian Highest League |
Favourite clubs
Disliked clubs
| Dinamo Minsk | 75 |
Homegrown status
| AS Cosenza | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| Belarus | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrey Tsevan | Shakhter Soligorsk | M/AM (RC) | 26 | 104 | 115 | 1.26 |
| Özgür Öçal | Adana Demirspor | D/WB/M/AM (R) | 30 | 100 | 110 | 1.48 |
| Adrian Budka | Pogon Szczecin | M/AM (R) | 32 | 97 | 110 | 1.58 |
| Amaral | Caracas FC | D/WB/M/AM (R) | 24 | 113 | 120 | 1.58 |
| Kerim Zengin | Gaziantepspor | D/WB/M/AM (R) | 27 | 95 | 113 | 1.58 |
| Aliaksandr Kobets | Naftan Novopolotsk | M/AM (RL) | 31 | 104 | 123 | 1.61 |
| Manolis Skoufalis | GS Niki Volou | M/AM (R) | 33 | 100 | 110 | 1.68 |
| Patrick Zoundi | 1.FC Union Berlin | M/AM (RL) | 29 | 109 | 110 | 1.71 |
| Yordan Hristov | Botev (Plovdiv) | M/AM (R) | 28 | 99 | 99 | 1.73 |
| Nikola Beljic | APS Atromitos Athens 1923 | M/AM (R) | 29 | 110 | 115 | 1.74 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM24 24.3.0 | FC Vitebsk | 36 | 74 | 75 | £244 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | FC Vitebsk | 35 | 82 | 100 | £4,509 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | FC Vitebsk | 35 | 82 | 100 | £4,509 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | FC Vitebsk | 35 | 88 | 100 | £1,824 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | FC Vitebsk | 34 | 95 | 100 | £5,010 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | FC Vitebsk | 34 | 95 | 100 | £5,010 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | FC Vitebsk | 34 | 95 | 100 | £2,027 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | FC Vitebsk | 34 | 95 | 100 | £2,027 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | FC Vitebsk | 34 | 95 | 100 | £2,027 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | FC Vitebsk | 33 | 96 | 100 | £4,288 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | FC Vitebsk | 33 | 96 | 100 | £4,288 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | FC Vitebsk | 33 | 97 | 100 | £4,288 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | FC Vitebsk | 33 | 97 | 100 | £2,144 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | FC Vitebsk | 33 | 97 | 100 | £2,144 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | FC Vitebsk | 32 | 96 | 105 | £10,913 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | FC Vitebsk | 32 | 96 | 105 | £10,913 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | FC Vitebsk | 32 | 96 | 109 | £4,438 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | FC Vitebsk | 32 | 96 | 109 | £4,438 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | FC Vitebsk | 32 | 96 | 109 | £4,438 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | FC Vitebsk | 31 | 106 | 109 | £15,923 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | FC Vitebsk | 31 | 100 | 100 | £6,476 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | FC Vitebsk | 31 | 100 | 100 | £6,476 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | FC Vitebsk | 31 | 100 | 100 | £6,476 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | FC Vitebsk | 30 | 94 | 100 | £20,933 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | FC Vitebsk | 30 | 94 | 100 | £8,513 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | FC Vitebsk | 30 | 94 | 100 | £8,513 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | FC Vitebsk | 29 | 92 | 114 | £25,050 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | FC Minsk | 29 | 92 | 120 | £17,263 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Belshina Bobruisk | 28 | 92 | 120 | £42,450 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | FK Kaisar Kyzylorda | 28 | 92 | 120 | £163,760 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | FK Kaisar Kyzylorda | 28 | 92 | 120 | £163,760 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Torpedo–BelAZ Zhodino | 27 | 96 | 126 | £100,280 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | FC Gomel | 27 | 110 | 130 | £100,280 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | FC Gomel | 26 | 119 | 130 | £100,280 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | FC Gomel | 26 | 113 | 125 | £23,797 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | FC Gomel | 25 | 113 | 119 | — |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Dnepr Mogilev | 25 | 110 | 119 | — |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Dnepr Mogilev | 24 | 109 | 125 | — |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Dnepr Mogilev | 24 | 109 | 125 | — |
| FM10 10.0.0 | Dnepr Mogilev | 22 | 101 | 125 | — |