Thomas Scheuring
89Current ability
90Potential ability
£62,418Value (calc)
1,650Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- Thomas
- Last name
- Scheuring
- Common name
- —
- Date of birth
- 13 Dec 1981 age 30 at game start
- Place of birth
- —
- Nationality
- Germany
- Height
- —
- Weight
- —
- Preferred foot
- Either
Contract
- Job
- —
- Contract type
- —
- Joined club
- —
- Contract starts
- —
- Contract expires
- —
- Weekly wage
- —
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- D/WB (R)
- Best position (calc)
- Defender (Right)
- Best rated position (calc)
- Defender (Right) · 65
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 89
- Current reputation
- 4,450
- Home reputation
- 4,450
- World reputation
- 1,650
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £62,418
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- Below Average
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners8
- Crossing10
- Dribbling10
- Finishing9
- First touch10
- Free kicks9
- Heading9
- Long shots9
- Long throws12
- Marking11
- Passing10
- Penalty taking8
- Tackling11
- Technique9
Mental
- Aggression11
- Anticipation10
- Bravery10
- Composure9
- Concentration11
- Decisions11
- Determination14
- Flair6
- Leadership10
- Off the ball10
- Positioning11
- Teamwork11
- Vision9
- Work rate11
Physical
- Acceleration11
- Agility10
- Balance10
- Jumping reach9
- Natural fitness10
- Pace10
- Stamina11
- Strength9
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency11
- Dirtiness5
- Important matches12
- Injury proneness5
- Versatility17
- Left foot15
- Right foot20
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition—
- Controversy—
- Loyalty—
- Pressure—
- Professionalism—
- Sportsmanship—
- Temperament—
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- —
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Tackling | 61.7 pct |
| Marking | 70.3 pct |
| Heading | 54.3 pct |
| Positioning | 71.4 pct |
| Anticipation | 56.7 pct |
| Concentration | 73.8 pct |
| Jumping reach | 48.2 pct |
| Strength | 39.8 pct |
| Pace | 29.2 pct |
| Passing | 66.0 pct |
| Composure | 50.8 pct |
| Bravery | 39.1 pct |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)14
- D (C)11
- D (R)20
- DM12
- M (L)—
- M (C)—
- M (R)12
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)10
- WB (R)17
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Sweeper | 49 | 49 |
| Defender (Left) | 64 | 64 |
| Defender (Centre) | 57 | 57 |
| Defender (Right) | 65 | 65 |
| Wing-Back (Left) | 58 | 58 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 60 | 60 |
| Defensive Midfielder | 59 | 59 |
| Midfielder (Left) | 50 | 50 |
| Midfielder (Centre) | 49 | 50 |
| Midfielder (Right) | 60 | 60 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Left) | 50 | 51 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 45 | 45 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Right) | 56 | 56 |
| Striker | 49 | 50 |
Playing career
9
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | SV Waldhof Mannheim | German Regional Division Southwest | 34 | 1 | Unknown fee |
| 2010 | VfR Aalen | German Third Division | 30 | 0 | £0 |
| 2009 | VfR Aalen | German Regional Division Southwest | 32 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2008 | AS Omonoia Nicosia | Cypriot A Division | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2007 | SSV Reutlingen 05 | German Regional Division Southwest | 25 | 1 | £0 |
| 2006 | SSV Reutlingen 05 | German Regional Division Southwest | 32 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2005 | SSV Reutlingen 05 | German Div. Baden-Württemberg | 33 | 1 | Unknown fee |
| 2004 | SSV Reutlingen 05 | German Div. Baden-Württemberg | 34 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2003 | VfL Kirchheim/Teck | — | — | — | £0 |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows, 1 with unknown appearances left out) | 220 | 3 | |||
Honours
| Winner | German Regional Division Southwest | 1× | 2010 |
| Winner | German Div. Baden-Württemberg | 1× | 2006 |
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Germany | 0 | 0 | 0 / 0 |
Career highlights
2
Favourite clubs
Disliked clubs
Favourite people
| Philipp Lahm | 25 |
Homegrown status
| Lucksta IF | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| Germany | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ricardo Pessoa | Moreirense Futebol Clube | D/WB (R) | 30 | 100 | 105 | 1.21 |
| Kadir Deliömeroglu | Bozüyükspor | D/WB (R) | 32 | 85 | 95 | 1.35 |
| Michal Wrobel | — | D/WB/M (R) | 29 | 78 | 95 | 1.40 |
| Sérgio Caetano | Sporting Clube de Espinho | D (R) | 29 | 76 | 82 | 1.40 |
| Marcus Bakke | Bærum SK | D (R), M (RC) | 31 | 75 | 95 | 1.41 |
| Grzegorz Bartczak | Warta Poznan | D/WB (R) | 27 | 99 | 110 | 1.43 |
| Simon Storey | Mohun Bagan Athletic Club | D (RLC), WB (RL), DM | 30 | 89 | 95 | 1.53 |
| Lukasz Pielorz | Termalica Bruk-Bet Nieciecza | D (RL) | 29 | 84 | 98 | 1.54 |
| Aris Galanopoulos | EN Paralimniou | D/WB (R), DM | 30 | 100 | 110 | 1.56 |
| Pedro Costa | Futebol Clube de Arouca | D (RL) | 30 | 85 | 95 | 1.56 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM26 26.0.0 | — | 43 | 54 | 90 | £0 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | 1. FC Eislingen | 41 | 54 | 90 | £0 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | 1. FC Eislingen | 40 | 54 | 90 | £0 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | 1. FC Eislingen | 40 | 54 | 90 | £0 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | 1. FC Eislingen | 40 | 54 | 90 | £0 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | 1. FC Eislingen | 39 | 54 | 90 | £283 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | 1. FC Eislingen | 39 | 54 | 90 | £283 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | 1. FC Eislingen | 39 | 54 | 90 | £283 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | 1. FC Eislingen | 39 | 60 | 90 | £504 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | 1. FC Eislingen | 39 | 60 | 90 | £504 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | 1. FC Eislingen | 38 | 60 | 90 | £530 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | 1. FC Eislingen | 38 | 60 | 90 | £530 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | 1.FC Eislingen | 38 | 60 | 90 | £530 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | 1.FC Eislingen | 38 | 60 | 90 | £530 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | 1.FC Eislingen | 38 | 60 | 90 | £530 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | 1.FC Eislingen | 37 | 60 | 90 | £599 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | 1.FC Eislingen | 37 | 60 | 90 | £599 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | 1.FC Eislingen | 37 | 60 | 90 | £599 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | 1.FC Eislingen | 37 | 60 | 90 | £624 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | 1.FC Eislingen | 37 | 60 | 90 | £624 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | 1.FC Eislingen | 36 | 60 | 90 | £623 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | 1.FC Eislingen | 36 | 60 | 90 | £623 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | 1.FC Eislingen | 36 | 60 | 90 | £623 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | 1.FC Eislingen | 36 | 60 | 90 | £623 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | SV Waldhof Mannheim | 30 | 89 | 90 | £62,418 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | SV Waldhof Mannheim | 30 | 89 | 90 | £62,418 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | SV Waldhof Mannheim | 29 | 89 | 90 | £56,894 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | SV Waldhof Mannheim | — | 89 | 90 | — |
| FM10 10.0.0 | VfR Aalen | 27 | 85 | 90 | £5,205 |