Ângelo
106Current ability
131Potential ability
£49,699Value (calc)
1,500Reputation (calc)
Personal
Contract
- Club
- Joinville EC
- Job
- Player
- Contract type
- Full Time
- Joined club
- —
- Contract starts
- —
- Contract expires
- 30 Nov 2012
- Weekly wage
- £738
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- D/WB (R), DM
- Best position (calc)
- Defender (Right)
- Best rated position (calc)
- Defender (Right) · 70
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 106
- Current reputation
- 5,300
- Home reputation
- 5,300
- World reputation
- 1,500
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £27,334
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- Below Average
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners9
- Crossing14
- Dribbling14
- Finishing9
- First touch10
- Free kicks17
- Heading9
- Long shots13
- Long throws12
- Marking12
- Passing11
- Penalty taking13
- Tackling12
- Technique13
Mental
- Aggression13
- Anticipation10
- Bravery13
- Composure8
- Concentration10
- Decisions12
- Determination15
- Flair9
- Leadership7
- Off the ball11
- Positioning12
- Teamwork10
- Vision12
- Work rate13
Physical
- Acceleration14
- Agility13
- Balance10
- Jumping reach7
- Natural fitness13
- Pace13
- Stamina11
- Strength8
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency12
- Dirtiness10
- Important matches12
- Injury proneness7
- Versatility16
- Left foot9
- Right foot20
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition—
- Controversy—
- Loyalty—
- Pressure—
- Professionalism—
- Sportsmanship—
- Temperament—
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- —
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Tackling | 77.4 pct |
| Marking | 83.3 pct |
| Heading | 54.3 pct |
| Positioning | 84.4 pct |
| Anticipation | 56.7 pct |
| Concentration | 58.3 pct |
| Jumping reach | 20.0 pct |
| Strength | 27.2 pct |
| Pace | 77.3 pct |
| Passing | 79.9 pct |
| Composure | 35.4 pct |
| Bravery | 76.9 pct |
Positions
- GK1
- SW1
- D (L)8
- D (C)1
- D (R)20
- DM16
- M (L)1
- M (C)13
- M (R)11
- AM (L)1
- AM (C)5
- AM (R)7
- ST (C)1
- WB (L)6
- WB (R)18
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Sweeper | 51 | 55 |
| Defender (Left) | 66 | 71 |
| Defender (Centre) | 49 | 53 |
| Defender (Right) | 70 | 75 |
| Wing-Back (Left) | 61 | 66 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 66 | 71 |
| Defensive Midfielder | 63 | 67 |
| Midfielder (Left) | 55 | 60 |
| Midfielder (Centre) | 64 | 68 |
| Midfielder (Right) | 66 | 71 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Left) | 55 | 60 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 57 | 61 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Right) | 63 | 68 |
| Striker | 52 | 57 |
Player traits
- Runs With Ball Down Right
- Gets Forward Whenever Possible
Playing career
13
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | ADAP Galo Maringá FC | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2011 | Grêmio E Bagé Loan | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2010 | Coritiba FC Loan | Brazilian National Second Division | 27 | 1 | Unknown fee |
| 2009 | Coritiba FC Loan | Brazilian National First Division | 6 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2009 | C Náutico Capibaribe | Brazilian National First Division | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2008 | SC Internacional Loan | Brazilian National First Division | 10 | 1 | Unknown fee |
| 2008 | Paraná Clube Loan | Brazilian National Second Division | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2007 | Cruzeiro EC Loan | Brazilian National First Division | 4 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2006 | Al-Sadd Sports Club Loan | Qatari Stars League | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2006 | Paraná Clube Loan | Brazilian National First Division | 20 | 7 | Unknown fee |
| 2006 | ADA do Paraná | Brazilian National Third Division | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2005 | ADA do Paraná | Brazilian National Third Division | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2004 | Clube Atlético Paranaense | Brazilian National First Division | — | — | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows, 8 with unknown appearances left out) | 67 | 9 | |||
Honours
| Winner | Brazilian Paraná State Championship | 1× | 2010 |
| Winner | Brazilian National Second Division | 1× | 2010 |
| Winner | Copa Sudamericana | 1× | 2008 |
| Runner-Up | Brazilian Paraná State Championship | 1× | 2006 |
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brazil | 0 | 0 | 0 / 0 |
Career highlights
4
| 2010 | Winner | Coritiba FC | Brazilian Paraná State Championship |
| 2010 | Winner | Coritiba FC | Brazilian National Second Division |
| 2008 | Winner | SC Internacional | Copa Sudamericana |
| 2006 | Runner-Up | ADA do Paraná | Brazilian Paraná State Championship |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michel Lopes | Veranópolis ECRC | D/WB (R) | 30 | 104 | 126 | 1.31 |
| Kees van Buuren | Willem II | D/WB (R) | 25 | 107 | 115 | 1.44 |
| Parral | Belo Jardim FC | D/WB (R) | 32 | 105 | 135 | 1.46 |
| Leumir | CS Alagoano | D/WB (R) | 24 | 103 | 133 | 1.46 |
| Gustavo | AO Kerkyra | D/WB/M (R) | 30 | 110 | 115 | 1.56 |
| Freddy Hurtado | CD Envigado FC | D/WB (R) | 36 | 118 | 122 | 1.61 |
| Bosco | Ipatinga FC | D/WB (RL) | 31 | 99 | 134 | 1.63 |
| Thiago Maciel | Bonsucesso FC | D/WB (R) | 29 | 100 | 121 | 1.65 |
| Júlio César | EC Primavera | D/WB (R) | 33 | 108 | 131 | 1.66 |
| Rubén Bustos | América de Cali S.A. | D/WB (R) | 30 | 111 | 122 | 1.68 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM15 15.3.0 | AA Coruripe | 30 | 101 | 125 | £75,241 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | AA Coruripe | 30 | 101 | 125 | £75,241 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | AA Coruripe | 29 | 101 | 125 | £104,131 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | AA Coruripe | 29 | 101 | 125 | £104,131 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | AA Coruripe | 28 | 101 | 125 | £104,805 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Joinville EC | 28 | 106 | 131 | £49,699 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | ADAP Galo Maringá FC | 27 | 113 | 131 | £229,177 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | ADAP Galo Maringá FC | 27 | 113 | 131 | £171,623 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | ADAP Galo Maringá FC | 25 | 125 | 131 | £471,411 |