Yoann Bourillon
96Current ability
115Potential ability
£468,459Value (calc)
—Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- Yoann
- Last name
- Bourillon
- Common name
- —
- Date of birth
- 9 Jan 1982 age 30 at game start
- Place of birth
- —
- Nationality
- France
- Height
- —
- Weight
- —
- Preferred foot
- Right Only
Contract
- Job
- Player
- Contract type
- Part Time
- Joined club
- —
- Contract starts
- —
- Contract expires
- 30 Jun 2011
- Weekly wage
- £0
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- D (C), DM, M (C)
- Best position (calc)
- Defender (Centre)
- Best rated position (calc)
- Defensive Midfielder · 64
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 96
- Current reputation
- 3,150
- Home reputation
- 3,150
- World reputation
- —
- Reputation scope (calc)
- —
- Sale value (calc)
- £515,304
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- Average
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners6
- Crossing8
- Dribbling8
- Finishing7
- First touch12
- Free kicks8
- Heading14
- Long shots12
- Long throws5
- Marking10
- Passing12
- Penalty taking9
- Tackling9
- Technique12
Mental
- Aggression10
- Anticipation12
- Bravery13
- Composure9
- Concentration12
- Decisions12
- Determination15
- Flair7
- Leadership9
- Off the ball8
- Positioning12
- Teamwork14
- Vision11
- Work rate13
Physical
- Acceleration9
- Agility11
- Balance13
- Jumping reach10
- Natural fitness14
- Pace12
- Stamina16
- Strength11
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling1
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes1
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency14
- Dirtiness10
- Important matches14
- Injury proneness8
- Versatility10
- Left foot5
- Right foot20
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition—
- Controversy—
- Loyalty—
- Pressure—
- Professionalism—
- Sportsmanship—
- Temperament—
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- —
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Tackling | 22.7 pct |
| Marking | 36.2 pct |
| Heading | 82.5 pct |
| Positioning | 73.3 pct |
| Anticipation | 78.4 pct |
| Concentration | 82.6 pct |
| Jumping reach | 21.5 pct |
| Strength | 37.3 pct |
| Pace | 82.4 pct |
| Passing | 93.8 pct |
| Composure | 48.3 pct |
| Bravery | 68.6 pct |
Positions
- GK1
- SW8
- D (L)—
- D (C)20
- D (R)10
- DM18
- M (L)—
- M (C)16
- M (R)—
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)10
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Sweeper | 60 | 63 |
| Defender (Left) | 52 | 55 |
| Defender (Centre) | 62 | 65 |
| Defender (Right) | 63 | 65 |
| Wing-Back (Left) | 49 | 51 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 59 | 61 |
| Defensive Midfielder | 64 | 67 |
| Midfielder (Left) | 50 | 53 |
| Midfielder (Centre) | 63 | 66 |
| Midfielder (Right) | 50 | 53 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Left) | 50 | 53 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 46 | 49 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Right) | 50 | 53 |
| Striker | 50 | 53 |
Player traits
- Gets Forward Whenever Possible
- Tries Killer Balls Often
Playing career
12
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Union Sportive Avranches Mont-Saint-Michel | — | 33 | 3 | £0 |
| 2008 | Besançon Racing Club Football | — | 26 | 1 | £0 |
| 2007 | Besançon Racing Club Football | — | 31 | 7 | Unknown fee |
| 2006 | Besançon Racing Club Football | — | 30 | 1 | Unknown fee |
| 2005 | Besançon Racing Club Football | — | 20 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2004 | Stade Lavallois Mayenne FC | Ligue 2 | 8 | 1 | £0 |
| 2003 | Stade Lavallois Mayenne FC | Ligue 2 | 22 | 3 | Unknown fee |
| 2002 | Stade Lavallois Mayenne FC | Ligue 2 | 35 | 2 | Unknown fee |
| 2001 | Stade Lavallois Mayenne FC | Ligue 2 | 12 | 2 | Unknown fee |
| 2000 | Stade Lavallois Mayenne FC | Ligue 2 | 1 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 1999 | Stade Lavallois Mayenne FC Youth | Ligue 2 | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 1998 | Stade Lavallois Mayenne FC Youth | Ligue 2 | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows) | 218 | 20 | |||
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| France | 0 | 0 | 0 / 0 |
Favourite people
| Grégory Bourillon | 100 | |
| Quentin Boillon | 75 |
Favourite clubs
Homegrown status
| Reading United AC | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| France | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Henrique | AE Ituiutabana | D (C) | 32 | 93 | 127 | 1.46 |
| Daniel Vicente | Botafogo FC (SP) | D (C) | 30 | 108 | 131 | 1.50 |
| Ávalos | Clube do Remo | D (C) | 34 | 89 | 134 | 1.50 |
| Anselmo | Sporting Clube Farense | D (C) | 31 | 85 | 86 | 1.54 |
| Tiago Vieira | Paulínia FC | D (C) | 34 | 90 | 126 | 1.58 |
| Gláuber | FC Rapid Bucharest | D (C) | 28 | 111 | 120 | 1.67 |
| Luís Carlos | Barretos EC | D (C) | 31 | 95 | 131 | 1.71 |
| Henrique | Salgueiro AC | D (C) | 29 | 108 | 127 | 1.71 |
| Juninho | AA Anapolina | D (C) | 31 | 94 | 129 | 1.73 |
| Adriano | AS Monaco FC | D (C) | 30 | 108 | 135 | 1.73 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM17 17.3.0 | Stade Briochin | 34 | 75 | 81 | £6,415 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Stade Briochin | 34 | 80 | 81 | £8,582 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Stade Briochin | 33 | 85 | 88 | £29,391 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Stade Briochin | 33 | 85 | 115 | £29,391 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Stade Briochin | 33 | 85 | 115 | £29,391 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Stade Olympique Romorantinais | 32 | 96 | 115 | £99,597 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | La Vitréenne Football Club | 32 | 96 | 115 | £113,254 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | La Vitréenne Football Club | 31 | 96 | 115 | £157,966 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | La Vitréenne Football Club | 31 | 96 | 115 | £157,966 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | La Vitréenne Football Club | 30 | 96 | 115 | £167,441 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | La Vitréenne Football Club | 30 | 96 | 115 | £468,459 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | La Vitréenne Football Club | 29 | 96 | 115 | £16,006 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | La Vitréenne Football Club | 29 | 96 | 115 | £16,006 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | Besançon Racing Club Football | 27 | 110 | 125 | £0 |