Fágner
135Current ability
153Potential ability
£5,241,912Value (calc)
5,100Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- Fágner
- Last name
- Conserva Lemos
- Common name
- Fágner
- Date of birth
- 11 Jun 1989 age 23 at game start
- Place of birth
- —
- Nationality
- Brazil
- Height
- —
- Weight
- —
- Preferred foot
- Right
- Languages
- Dutch (5/10)
Contract
- Club
- VfL Wolfsburg
- Job
- Player
- Contract type
- Full Time
- Joined club
- —
- Contract starts
- —
- Contract expires
- 30 Jun 2016
- Weekly wage
- £39,130
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- D/WB (R)
- Best position (calc)
- Defender (Right)
- Best rated position (calc)
- Midfielder (Right) · 78
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 150
- Current reputation
- 6,950
- Home reputation
- 7,100
- World reputation
- 5,100
- Reputation scope (calc)
- Continental
- Sale value (calc)
- £6,139,130
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- Above Average
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners·13
- Crossing·13
- Dribbling·14
- Finishing·12
- First touch·15
- Free kicks·14
- Heading·8
- Long shots·13
- Long throws▲18
- Marking▼19
- Passing·14
- Penalty taking·12
- Tackling·12
- Technique·15
Mental
- Aggression·15
- Anticipation▼211
- Bravery·10
- Composure·13
- Concentration▼111
- Decisions·14
- Determination·15
- Flair·13
- Leadership▼28
- Off the ball·15
- Positioning▼19
- Teamwork·12
- Vision·13
- Work rate·16
Physical
- Acceleration·17
- Agility·17
- Balance·8
- Jumping reach·5
- Natural fitness·14
- Pace·15
- Stamina·15
- Strength·7
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency·14
- Dirtiness·9
- Important matches·12
- Injury proneness·10
- Versatility·13
- Left foot·8
- Right foot·20
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition—
- Controversy—
- Loyalty—
- Pressure—
- Professionalism—
- Sportsmanship—
- Temperament—
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- —
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Tackling | 77.5 pct |
| Marking | 40.3 pct |
| Heading | 40.9 pct |
| Positioning | 39.2 pct |
| Anticipation | 72.0 pct |
| Concentration | 73.9 pct |
| Jumping reach | 5.2 pct |
| Strength | 16.2 pct |
| Pace | 96.0 pct |
| Passing | 99.0 pct |
| Composure | 95.4 pct |
| Bravery | 39.3 pct |
Positions
- GK1
- D (L)2
- D (C)—
- D (R)20
- DM—
- M (L)—
- M (C)—
- M (R)14
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)5
- ST (C)1
- WB (L)4
- WB (R)18
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Sweeper | 54 | 58 |
| Defender (Left) | 65 | 69 |
| Defender (Centre) | 47 | 51 |
| Defender (Right) | 76 | 80 |
| Wing-Back (Left) | 67 | 71 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 75 | 79 |
| Defensive Midfielder | 57 | 61 |
| Midfielder (Left) | 64 | 68 |
| Midfielder (Centre) | 61 | 65 |
| Midfielder (Right) | 78 | 83 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Left) | 64 | 68 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 61 | 65 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Right) | 73 | 77 |
| Striker | 63 | 67 |
Player traits
- Runs With Ball Down Right
- Plays One-Twos
Playing career
10
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | CR Vasco da Gama | — | 7 | 1 | £2,608,695 |
| 2011 | CR Vasco da Gama | Brazilian Rio de Janeiro State Championship | 35 | 4 | Unknown fee |
| 2010 | CR Vasco da Gama | Brazilian National First Division | 28 | 2 | Unknown fee |
| 2009 | CR Vasco da Gama Loan | Brazilian Rio de Janeiro State Championship | 13 | 2 | Unknown fee |
| 2008 | PSV | Eredivisie | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2007 | PSV | Eredivisie | 3 | 1 | Unknown fee |
| 2007 | EC Vitória Loan | Brazilian National Second Division | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2006 | PSV | Eredivisie | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2006 | SC Corinthians Paulista | Brazilian National First Division | 7 | 0 | £0 |
| 2005 | SC Corinthians Paulista Youth | Brazilian National First Division | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows) | 93 | 10 | |||
Honours
| Winner | Brazilian Cup | 1× | 2011 |
| Winner | South American U20 Championship | 1× | 2007 |
| Winner | Brazilian National Second Division | 1× | 2009 |
| Winner | Eredivisie | 1× | 2008 |
| Runner-Up | Brazilian National First Division | 1× | 2011 |
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brazil | 0 | 0 | 6 / 0 |
Career highlights
5
| 8 Jun 2011 | Winner | CR Vasco da Gama | Brazilian Cup |
| 28 Jan 2007 | Winner | Brazil | South American U20 Championship |
| 2011 | Runner-Up | CR Vasco da Gama | Brazilian National First Division |
| 2009 | Winner | CR Vasco da Gama | Brazilian National Second Division |
| 2008 | Winner | PSV | Eredivisie |
Favourite clubs
Favourite people
| Nílton | 75 |
Homegrown status
| Brazil | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ayrton | SE Palmeiras | D/WB (R) | 27 | 128 | 135 | 1.38 |
| Vítor | SE Palmeiras | D/WB (R) | 29 | 123 | 141 | 1.44 |
| Cicinho | AA Ponte Preta | D/WB (R) | 23 | 123 | 140 | 1.58 |
| Wellington Silva | Fluminense FC | D/WB (R) | 24 | 122 | 133 | 1.59 |
| Nino Paraíba | EC Vitória | D/WB (R) | 26 | 126 | 136 | 1.59 |
| Michel | U.D. Almería SAD | D/WB (R) | 22 | 126 | 145 | 1.61 |
| Cicinho | Sevilla F.C., SAD | D/WB/M (R) | 25 | 145 | 155 | 1.78 |
| Galhardo | Santos FC | D/WB/M/AM (R) | 20 | 120 | 150 | 1.82 |
| Marcos | Cruzeiro EC | D/WB (R), M (RC) | 22 | 122 | 134 | 1.83 |
| Neto | EC Bahia | D/WB/M (R) | 31 | 125 | 130 | 1.85 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Cruzeiro Esporte Clube SAF | 37 | 120 | 145 | £19,681 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Cruzeiro Esporte Clube SAF | 36 | 121 | 145 | £334,473 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Sport Club Corinthians Paulista | 36 | 121 | 145 | £334,473 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Sport Club Corinthians Paulista | 34 | 131 | 145 | £766,341 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Sport Club Corinthians Paulista | 33 | 135 | 145 | £3,589,481 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Sport Club Corinthians Paulista | 33 | 135 | 145 | £3,589,481 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Sport Club Corinthians Paulista | 33 | 135 | 145 | £3,589,481 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Sport Club Corinthians Paulista | 32 | 139 | 145 | £3,852,248 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Sport Club Corinthians Paulista | 32 | 139 | 145 | £3,852,248 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Sport Club Corinthians Paulista | 32 | 139 | 145 | £3,852,248 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Sport Club Corinthians Paulista | 32 | 139 | 145 | £3,852,248 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Sport Club Corinthians Paulista | 32 | 139 | 145 | £3,852,248 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Sport Club Corinthians Paulista | 31 | 139 | 145 | £6,018,294 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Sport Club Corinthians Paulista | 31 | 139 | 145 | £6,018,294 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Sport Club Corinthians Paulista | 31 | 139 | 145 | £6,018,294 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Sport Club Corinthians Paulista | 31 | 139 | 145 | £6,018,294 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Sport Club Corinthians Paulista | 31 | 139 | 145 | £6,018,294 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Sport Club Corinthians Paulista | 30 | 143 | 145 | £10,308,480 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Sport Club Corinthians Paulista | 30 | 143 | 145 | £10,308,480 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Sport Club Corinthians Paulista | 30 | 143 | 145 | £10,308,480 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Sport Club Corinthians Paulista | 30 | 143 | 145 | £11,641,586 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Sport Club Corinthians Paulista | 30 | 143 | 145 | £11,641,586 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Sport Club Corinthians Paulista | 29 | 143 | 145 | £12,935,095 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Sport Club Corinthians Paulista | 29 | 143 | 145 | £8,265,116 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Sport Club Corinthians Paulista | 29 | 143 | 145 | £8,265,116 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Sport Club Corinthians Paulista | 29 | 143 | 145 | £8,265,116 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Sport Club Corinthians Paulista | 28 | 142 | 145 | £10,696,820 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Sport Club Corinthians Paulista | 28 | 143 | 145 | £8,842,677 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Sport Club Corinthians Paulista | 28 | 143 | 145 | £8,842,677 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Sport Club Corinthians Paulista | 27 | 142 | 145 | £9,043,682 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Sport Club Corinthians Paulista | 27 | 142 | 143 | £9,043,682 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Sport Club Corinthians Paulista | 26 | 137 | 138 | £1,881,024 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Sport Club Corinthians Paulista | 26 | 136 | 138 | £1,881,024 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Sport Club Corinthians Paulista | 26 | 136 | 138 | £1,186,770 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | SC Corinthians Paulista | 25 | 132 | 138 | £1,803,169 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Wolfsburg | 25 | 136 | 144 | £3,083,489 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | VfL Wolfsburg | 24 | 130 | 144 | £3,083,489 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | VfL Wolfsburg | 24 | 135 | 144 | £3,083,489 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | VfL Wolfsburg | 23 | 135 | 153 | £5,241,912 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | VfL Wolfsburg | 23 | 139 | 157 | £5,241,912 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | CR Vasco da Gama | 22 | 142 | 163 | £3,831,725 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | CR Vasco da Gama | 22 | 134 | 146 | £2,133,663 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | CR Vasco da Gama | 20 | 121 | 150 | £345,919 |