Dema
95Current ability
121Potential ability
£8,009Value (calc)
1,000Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- Valdemar Cirino
- Last name
- Andalício Júnior
- Common name
- Dema
- Date of birth
- 4 Jul 1978 age 33 at game start
- Place of birth
- —
- Nationality
- Brazil
- Height
- —
- Weight
- —
- Preferred foot
- Right
Contract
- Job
- Player
- Contract type
- Full Time
- Joined club
- —
- Contract starts
- —
- Contract expires
- 20 May 2013
- Weekly wage
- £0
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- D (C)
- Best position (calc)
- Defender (Centre)
- Best rated position (calc)
- —
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 95
- Current reputation
- 4,750
- Home reputation
- 4,750
- World reputation
- 1,000
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £7,208
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- —
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners·4
- Crossing·4
- Dribbling·6
- Finishing·5
- First touch·10
- Free kicks·4
- Heading·12
- Long shots·4
- Long throws·7
- Marking·13
- Passing·7
- Penalty taking·8
- Tackling·12
- Technique·7
Mental
- Aggression·10
- Anticipation·12
- Bravery·13
- Composure—
- Concentration·11
- Decisions·12
- Determination▼214
- Flair·6
- Leadership—
- Off the ball—
- Positioning·11
- Teamwork—
- Vision·6
- Work rate·16
Physical
- Acceleration·8
- Agility·8
- Balance·14
- Jumping reach▲215
- Natural fitness·10
- Pace·9
- Stamina·8
- Strength·15
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency·11
- Dirtiness—
- Important matches·14
- Injury proneness—
- Versatility—
- Left foot·9
- Right foot·20
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition—
- Controversy—
- Loyalty—
- Pressure—
- Professionalism—
- Sportsmanship—
- Temperament—
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- —
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Tackling | 68.0 pct |
| Marking | 82.6 pct |
| Heading | 53.8 pct |
| Positioning | 57.5 pct |
| Anticipation | 78.5 pct |
| Concentration | 69.1 pct |
| Jumping reach | 88.2 pct |
| Strength | 89.5 pct |
| Pace | 35.3 pct |
| Passing | 28.4 pct |
| Composure | Not recorded |
| Bravery | 68.7 pct |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)20
- D (R)—
- DM14
- M (L)—
- M (C)10
- M (R)—
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|
Playing career
12
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | A Chapecoense F | — | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2011 | A Chapecoense F | Brazilian National Third Division | 5 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2011 | Veranópolis ECRC | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2009 | SER Caxias do Sul | Brazilian National Third Division | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2008 | EC Juventude | Brazilian National Second Division | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2008 | Paulista FC | Brazilian São Paulo State Championship | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2007 | Paulista FC | Brazilian São Paulo State Championship | 32 | 1 | Unknown fee |
| 2006 | Paulista FC | Brazilian National Second Division | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2005 | Brasiliense FC de Taguatinga Loan | Brazilian National First Division | 11 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2005 | Paulista FC | Brazilian National Second Division | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2004 | Sertãozinho FC | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2004 | GE Mauaense | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows, 8 with unknown appearances left out) | 48 | 1 | |||
Honours
| Winner | Brazilian Santa Catarina State Championship | 1× | 2011 |
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brazil | 0 | 0 | 0 / 0 |
Career highlights
1
| 3 May 2011 | Winner | A Chapecoense F | Brazilian Santa Catarina State Championship |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ozéias Graciano | — | D (C) | 29 | 94 | 95 | 1.53 |
| Carlinhos | CA Bragantino | D (C) | 34 | 107 | 135 | 1.62 |
| Christos Siailis | MS Anagennisi Deryneias | D (C) | 32 | 85 | 85 | 1.65 |
| Cléber Carioca | Salgueiro AC | D (C) | 35 | 92 | 122 | 1.68 |
| Paul Pezos | West Adelaide | D (RC) | 33 | 82 | 111 | 1.68 |
| Ufuk Çam | Tepecikspor A.Ş. | D (C) | 36 | 92 | 110 | 1.68 |
| Matheus Vivian | En Avant de Guingamp | D (C) | 30 | 110 | 130 | 1.71 |
| Danielson | AS Omonoia Nicosia | D (C) | 31 | 100 | 110 | 1.71 |
| Savvas Exouzidis | FC Winterthur | D (C) | 30 | 107 | 108 | 1.74 |
| Accioly | Clube Desportivo Santa Clara | D (C) | 31 | 85 | 95 | 1.74 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM16 16.3.0 | Sertãozinho FC | 36 | 95 | 121 | £3,220 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Sertãozinho FC | 36 | 95 | 121 | £2,455 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Sertãozinho FC | 36 | 95 | 121 | £2,455 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Sertãozinho FC | 35 | 95 | 121 | £3,730 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Sertãozinho FC | 35 | 95 | 121 | £3,730 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Sertãozinho FC | 34 | 95 | 121 | £4,645 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | C Atlético Hermann Aichinger | 34 | 95 | 121 | £4,645 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | C Atlético Hermann Aichinger | 33 | 95 | 121 | £8,009 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | A Chapecoense F | 33 | 102 | 125 | £5,206 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | A Chapecoense F | 32 | 110 | 142 | £87,047 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | A Chapecoense F | 32 | 110 | 142 | £23,560 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | Paulista FC | 30 | 122 | 142 | £80,593 |