Davide Narduzzo
61Current ability
70–100Potential ability
£32,673Value (calc)
750Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- Davide
- Last name
- Narduzzo
- Common name
- —
- Date of birth
- 16 Aug 1994 age 17 at game start
- Place of birth
- —
- Nationality
- Italy
- Height
- —
- Weight
- —
- Preferred foot
- Right Only
Contract
- Club
- A.C. Milan
- Job
- Player
- Contract type
- Youth
- Joined club
- —
- Contract starts
- —
- Contract expires
- —
- Weekly wage
- £0
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- GK
- Best position (calc)
- Goalkeeper
- Best rated position (calc)
- Goalkeeper · 56
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 107
- Expected potential (calc)
- 85
- Current reputation
- 2,500
- Home reputation
- 2,500
- World reputation
- 750
- Reputation scope (calc)
- Regional
- Sale value (calc)
- £211,825
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- Low
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach·13
- Command of area·9
- Communication·9
- Eccentricity·6
- Handling·11
- Kicking·13
- One on ones·7
- Punching (tendency)·10
- Reflexes·13
- Rushing out (tendency)·14
- Throwing·12
Mental
- Aggression·5
- Anticipation·6
- Bravery·4
- Composure·3
- Concentration·7
- Decisions·6
- Determination—
- Flair·1
- Leadership·2
- Off the ball·1
- Positioning·7
- Teamwork·5
- Vision·1
- Work rate·6
Physical
- Acceleration·12
- Agility·13
- Balance·8
- Jumping reach·10
- Natural fitness·14
- Pace·8
- Stamina·10
- Strength·8
Technical
- Corners·1
- Crossing·1
- Dribbling·1
- Finishing·1
- First touch·5
- Free kicks·1
- Heading·2
- Long shots·2
- Long throws·5
- Marking·1
- Passing·4
- Penalty taking·1
- Tackling·1
- Technique·2
Hidden
- Consistency·10
- Dirtiness·5
- Important matches·2
- Injury proneness·4
- Versatility·1
- Left foot·5
- Right foot·20
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition—
- Controversy—
- Loyalty—
- Pressure—
- Professionalism—
- Sportsmanship—
- Temperament—
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- —
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Reflexes | 72.7 pct |
| Handling | 60.9 pct |
| One on ones | 11.0 pct |
| Aerial reach | 87.9 pct |
| Command of area | 41.0 pct |
| Communication | 39.4 pct |
| Kicking | 91.7 pct |
| Composure | 2.3 pct |
| Concentration | 13.1 pct |
| Positioning | 10.8 pct |
| Agility | 83.8 pct |
| Decisions | 8.4 pct |
Positions
- GK20
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM—
- M (L)—
- M (C)—
- M (R)—
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Goalkeeper | 56 | 60 |
| Sweeper | 24 | 29 |
| Defender (Left) | 24 | 30 |
| Defender (Centre) | 23 | 28 |
| Defender (Right) | 24 | 30 |
| Wing-Back (Left) | 23 | 28 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 23 | 28 |
| Defensive Midfielder | 23 | 28 |
| Midfielder (Left) | 23 | 28 |
| Midfielder (Centre) | 22 | 28 |
| Midfielder (Right) | 23 | 28 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Left) | 23 | 28 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 19 | 25 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Right) | 23 | 28 |
| Striker | 24 | 29 |
Playing career
2
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | A.C. Milan Youth | Serie A | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2010 | A.C. Milan Youth | Serie A | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows) | 0 | 0 | |||
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Italy | 0 | 0 | 0 / 0 |
Homegrown status
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jamie Ewings | Dumbarton | GK | 27 | 70 | 70 | 2.70 |
| Glyn Garner | Cirencester Town | GK | 35 | 57 | 59 | 2.83 |
| Stuart Addis | Ballymena United | GK | 32 | 60 | 75 | 2.94 |
| Harun Ovalıoğlu | Giresunspor | GK | 32 | 55 | 68 | 3.03 |
| Paul Skinner | Athlone Town | GK | 22 | 55 | 92 | 3.10 |
| Dwayne Nelson | Ballymena United | GK | 27 | 62 | 75 | 3.16 |
| Preston Edwards | Ebbsfleet United | GK | 22 | 63 | 105 | 3.18 |
| Dmitry Klimov | Fakel Voronezh | GK | 29 | 55 | 65 | 3.23 |
| Victor Chakrygin | — | GK | 28 | 60 | 73 | 3.56 |
| Osman Kurtuldu | Sarıyer SK | GK | 31 | 70 | 74 | 3.58 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | A.S. Poggese 2002 | 31 | 70 | 97 | £13,305 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | S.S.D. Correggese Calcio 1948 | 30 | 70 | 97 | £11,524 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | S.S.D. Correggese Calcio 1948 | 30 | 70 | 97 | £11,524 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Cittadella Vis Modena | 28 | 79 | 97 | £27,463 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | — | 27 | 79 | 97 | £0 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | — | 27 | 79 | 97 | £0 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | — | 27 | 79 | 97 | £0 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | — | 26 | 79 | 97 | £0 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | — | 26 | 79 | 97 | £0 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Rieti | 26 | 91 | 97 | £46,063 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Rieti | 26 | 91 | 97 | £46,063 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | — | 26 | 91 | 97 | £0 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Siena 1904 | 25 | 93 | 97 | £54,765 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Siena 1904 | 25 | 93 | 97 | £54,765 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Siena 1904 | 25 | 93 | 97 | £54,765 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Siena 1904 | 25 | 93 | 97 | £54,765 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Siena 1904 | 25 | 93 | 97 | £54,765 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Reggiana | 24 | 83 | 90 | £22,783 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Reggiana | 24 | 83 | 90 | £22,783 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Reggiana | 24 | 75 | 90 | £22,783 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Reggiana | 24 | 75 | 90 | £22,783 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Reggiana | 24 | 75 | 90 | £0 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Reggio Audace | 23 | 90 | 96 | £60,728 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Reggio Audace | 23 | 90 | 96 | £60,728 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Reggio Audace | 23 | 90 | 96 | £60,728 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Reggio Audace | 23 | 90 | 96 | £60,728 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Reggiana | 22 | 85 | 96 | £56,175 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Reggiana | 22 | 85 | 96 | £56,175 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Reggiana | 22 | 85 | 96 | £56,175 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Reggiana | 21 | 85 | 96 | £52,155 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Reggiana | 21 | 81 | 96 | £52,155 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Teramo | 20 | 77 | 96 | £29,963 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Teramo | 20 | 77 | 96 | £29,963 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Teramo | 20 | 77 | 96 | £29,963 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | A.C. Milan | 19 | 75 | (-5) | £195,000 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | A.C. Milan | 19 | 75 | (-5) | £221,739 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | A.C. Milan | 18 | 81 | (-7) | £164,561 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | A.C. Milan | 18 | 81 | (-7) | £164,561 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | A.C. Milan | 17 | 61 | (-5) | £32,673 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | A.C. Milan | 17 | 61 | (-5) | £32,673 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | A.C. Milan | 16 | 46 | 56 | £4,230 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | A.C. Milan | 16 | 46 | 56 | £4,230 |