Dnepr Mogilev
3,650Reputation
53Players
£2,258,064Balance
Players
53
| Name | Positions | Age | Nationality | Status | CA | PA | Value calc | Contract |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fyodor Tchernykh | AM (RL) | 22 | Lithuania | — | 107 | 131 | £100,280 | — |
| Artur Kotenko | GK | 31 | Estonia | — | 102 | 115 | £44,925 | — |
| Maxym Lisovyi | M/AM (C) | 28 | Ukraine | — | 101 | 107 | £100,280 | — |
| Andriy Gonchar | D (C), DM | 28 | Ukraine | — | 98 | 105 | £47,595 | — |
| Boris Pankratov | GK | 30 | Belarus | — | 97 | 108 | £636 | — |
| Alexey Tupchiy | M (C) | 26 | Ukraine | — | 97 | 105 | £71,155 | — |
| Mikhail Kozlov | D (R), DM, M (C) | 23 | Belarus | — | 97 | 115 | — | — |
| Oleg Patotski | M/AM (R) | 22 | Belarus | — | 96 | 110 | £749 | — |
| Oleg Karamushka | D (C), DM | 29 | Ukraine | — | 95 | 100 | £22,545 | — |
| Kirill Pavlyuchek | D (C), DM | 29 | Belarus | — | 95 | 105 | £951 | — |
| Vladimir Moroz | D/WB/M (L) | 27 | Belarus | — | 95 | 112 | £951 | — |
| Dmitriy Kovb | ST (C) | 26 | Belarus | — | 95 | 105 | — | — |
| Arturs Silagailis | D (L) | 26 | Latvia | — | 93 | 100 | — | — |
| Aliaksandr Bylina | D/WB/M (L) | 32 | Belarus | — | 92 | 105 | — | — |
| Nikolay Zen'ko | ST (C) | 24 | Belarus | — | 92 | 110 | — | — |
| Andrey Gorbatch | D (RC) | 28 | Belarus | — | 89 | 110 | — | — |
| Gabriel Noa | D (C), DM | 27 | Cameroon | — | 89 | 110 | £10,476 | — |
| Anton Shramchenko | AM (RL), ST (C) | 20 | Belarus | — | 87 | 120 | — | — |
| Vitaly Bulyga | M/AM (C), ST (C) | 33 | Belarus | — | 86 | 125 | £307 | — |
| Aliaksandr Sazankou | ST (C) | 29 | Belarus | — | 85 | 110 | £500 | — |
| Mohamed Refaie | AM (RL) | 23 | Egypt | — | 85 | 90–120 | £13,772 | — |
| Andrey Kazarin | D/WB (L), DM, M (L) | 28 | Belarus | — | 84 | 98 | £35,577 | — |
| Maxim Rybakov | AM (RC) | 19 | Belarus | — | 80 | 110–140 | — | — |
| Ruslan Simonenko | GK | 23 | Belarus | — | 79 | 95 | — | — |
| Andrey Mikhalyuk | ST (C) | 24 | Belarus | — | 78 | 96 | — | — |
| Anton Badel'ko | ST (C) | 18 | Belarus | — | 75 | 90–120 | — | — |
| Andrey Latypov | M (L), AM (LC), ST (C) | 23 | Belarus | — | 71 | 95 | — | — |
| Dmitriy Filimonchik | D (LC) | 22 | Belarus | — | 68 | 70–100 | — | — |
| Pavel Zaytsev | ST (C) | 22 | Belarus | — | 67 | 110 | — | — |
| Maxim Orlov | DM, M (C) | 19 | Belarus | — | 66 | 78 | — | — |
| Pavel Trubilo | D (RC), DM, M (C) | 22 | Belarus | — | 65 | 90–120 | £475 | — |
| Pavel Markov | D (RL), WB (L) | 21 | Belarus | — | 65 | 75 | — | — |
| Vasiliy Antonenko | D (C) | 17 | Belarus | — | 65 | 80 | — | — |
| Gleb Markashanskiy | — | 23 | Belarus | — | 64 | — | — | — |
| Pavel Bordukov | M (C) | 20 | Belarus | — | 64 | 90–120 | — | — |
| Kirill Knyazev | M (L) | 18 | Belarus | — | 62 | 78 | — | — |
| Yuri Ilinets | — | 20 | Belarus | — | 61 | — | — | — |
| Iliya Klimov | D (C) | 16 | Belarus | — | 60 | 75 | — | — |
| Dmitriy Babakov | D (R) | 19 | Belarus | — | 60 | 75 | — | — |
| Artem Ivanov | AM (C), ST (C) | 17 | Belarus | — | 60 | 82 | — | — |
| Vasiliy Chikunskiy | — | 23 | Belarus | — | 59 | — | — | — |
| Sergey Sazonov | GK | 18 | Belarus | — | 59 | 70 | — | — |
| Alexandr Barabanov | — | 22 | Belarus | — | 58 | — | — | — |
| Maxim Markov | — | 20 | Belarus | — | 55 | — | — | — |
| Denis DekhtyarOn loan at FC Smorgon | — | 20 | Belarus | — | 55 | — | — | — |
| Igor Daineko | — | 24 | Russia | — | — | — | — | — |
| Evgeniy Zdeschits | — | 22 | Belarus | — | — | — | — | — |
| Alexandr Smirnov | — | 18 | Belarus | — | — | — | — | — |
| Ruslan Garaev | — | 21 | Belarus | — | — | — | — | — |
| Alexandr Tishurov | — | 19 | Belarus | — | — | 82 | — | — |
| Antonio Sijaka | — | 16 | Belarus | — | — | 65 | — | — |
| Alexandr Zahar'ev | — | 19 | Belarus | — | — | 79 | — | — |
| Igor Tolkachev | — | 18 | Belarus | — | — | 78 | — | — |
Squad strength
- Players
- 53
- CA16
- 96.3
- PA16
- 113.9
- Average age
- 22.9
- Under 21
- 19
- Squad value (calc)
- £451,174
- Contracts ending by 30 Jun 2014
- 0
Best eleven
| GK | Artur Kotenko | 102 |
| DL | Vladimir Moroz | 95 |
| DR | Mikhail Kozlov | 97 |
| ML | Aliaksandr Bylina | 92 |
| MR | Oleg Patotski | 96 |
| DC | Andriy Gonchar | 98 |
| DC | Oleg Karamushka | 95 |
| MC | Maxym Lisovyi | 101 |
| MC | Alexey Tupchiy | 97 |
| ST | Dmitriy Kovb | 95 |
| ST | Nikolay Zen'ko | 92 |
| Average CA | 96.4 | |
|---|---|---|
Highest potential
| Fyodor Tchernykh | 22 | 131 |
| Vitaly Bulyga | 33 | 125 |
| Anton Shramchenko | 20 | 120 |
| Artur Kotenko | 31 | 115 |
| Mikhail Kozlov | 23 | 115 |
| Vladimir Moroz | 27 | 112 |
| Oleg Patotski | 22 | 110 |
| Nikolay Zen'ko | 24 | 110 |
| Andrey Gorbatch | 28 | 110 |
| Gabriel Noa | 27 | 110 |
Set-piece takers
| Corner takers | Aliaksandr Bylina |
| Free-kick takers | Nikolay Zen'ko |
| Penalty takers | Dmitriy Kovb |
| Long-throw takers | Alexey Tupchiy |
Loaned in
| Player | From | Until | CA |
|---|---|---|---|
| Uladzimir Yurchanka | Shakhter Soligorsk | 20 Dec 2013 | 93 |
| Aliaksandr Kugan | Dinamo Minsk | 30 Nov 2013 | 98 |
Staff
18
Club
Finances
- Financial state
- —
- Balance
- £2,258,064
- Transfer budget
- £12,903
- Transfer budget before the window
- —
- Wage budget (weekly)
- £0
- Highest weekly wage
- —
- Loan debt
- £0
- Previous turnover
- £0
- Previous profit
- £0
- Average ticket price
- £0
- Season ticket price
- £0
- Stadium rent (yearly)
- £0
- Transfer embargo
- —
Fans and facilities
- Average attendance
- —
- Minimum attendance
- —
- Maximum attendance
- —
- Season ticket holders
- 0
- Supporter loyalty
- —
- Supporter passion
- —
- Supporter patience
- —
- Supporter affluence
- —
- Supporter temperament
- —
- Supporter expectations
- —
- Morale
- 11
- Training facilities
- 9
- Youth facilities
- —
- Youth coaching
- —
- Youth recruitment
- —
- Youth importance
- —
Kits
Every kit part (3)
| Home | Shirt | Shirt: Side Stripes | ||
| Away | Shirt | Shirt: Side Stripes | ||
| Third | Shirt | Shirt: Plain |
Teams
| Team | Type | Captain | Reputation |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dnepr Mogilev | First Team | — | 3,650 |
| Dnepr-2 Mogilev | Reserve Team | — | 1,460 |
Affiliated clubs
| Spartak-UOR-Dnepr Shklovloans 0–0 | Good Relations |
Board
- Chairman title
- —
- Director of football
- Dmitriy Kalachev
Income deals
| Type | Per year | Ends |
|---|---|---|
| General Sponsor | £1,161,290 | — |
| Government/Council Grant | £193,548 | — |
League position by season
Honours
| Competition | Won | Runner-up | Last won |
|---|---|---|---|
| Belarusian First League | 1 | — | 2012 |
League history
22
| Season | Division | Pos | P | W | D | L | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Belarusian First League | 1/15 | 28 | 20 | 3 | 5 | 63 |
| 2011 | Belarusian Highest League | 12/12 | 33 | 6 | 14 | 13 | 32 |
| 2010 | Belarusian Highest League | 8/12 | 33 | 11 | 7 | 15 | 40 |
| 2009 | Belarusian Highest League | 3/14 | 26 | 12 | 4 | 10 | 40 |
| 2008 | Belarusian Highest League | 9/16 | 30 | 9 | 11 | 10 | 38 |
| 2007 | Belarusian Highest League | 13/14 | 26 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 23 |
| 2006 | Belarusian Highest League | 12/14 | 26 | 6 | 5 | 15 | 23 |
| 2005 | Belarusian Highest League | 6/14 | 26 | 12 | 7 | 7 | 43 |
| 2004 | Belarusian Highest League | 9/16 | 30 | 11 | 4 | 15 | 37 |
| 2003 | Belarusian Highest League | 9/16 | 30 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 34 |
| 2002 | Belarusian Highest League | 9/14 | 26 | 10 | 6 | 10 | 36 |
| 2001 | Belarusian Highest League | 9/14 | 26 | 8 | 7 | 11 | 31 |
| 2000 | Belarusian Highest League | 7/16 | 30 | 14 | 7 | 9 | 49 |
| 1999 | Belarusian Highest League | 4/16 | 30 | 17 | 9 | 4 | 60 |
| 1998 | Belarusian Highest League | 1/16 | 28 | 21 | 4 | 3 | 67 |
| 1997 | Belarusian Highest League | 4/16 | 30 | 15 | 7 | 8 | 52 |
| 1996 | Belarusian Highest League | 9/16 | 30 | 11 | 6 | 13 | 39 |
| 1995 | Belarusian Highest League | 6/16 | 15 | 7 | 1 | 7 | 22 |
| 1994 | Belarusian Highest League | 5/16 | 30 | 12 | 9 | 9 | 33 |
| 1993 | Belarusian Highest League | 4/16 | 30 | 17 | 6 | 7 | 40 |
| 1992 | Belarusian Highest League | 5/17 | 32 | 17 | 7 | 8 | 41 |
| 1992 | Belarusian Highest League | 2/17 | 15 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 24 |
Club records
| Most overall appearances | Evgeniy Kapov 0–0 | 446 games | |
| Most overall goals | Valeriy Solodukhin | 70 goals | |
| Record win | v Kommunalnik Slonim 7–1 | 1997 | |
| Record defeat | v Naftan Novopolotsk 0–6 | 2011 | |
| Most league goals | Andrey Skorobogatsko 15–0 | 15 goals |
Transfers in
None recorded
Transfers out
None recorded
Across versions
| Version | Division | Reputation | Players | Balance | Transfer budget |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | — | 2,800 | 0 | -£148,409 | £0 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | — | 2,800 | 0 | -£148,057 | £0 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | — | 2,800 | 0 | -£148,057 | £0 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | — | 2,800 | 0 | -£160,085 | — |
| FM23 23.4.0 | — | 2,800 | 0 | -£173,851 | — |
| FM23 23.3.0 | — | 2,800 | 0 | -£173,851 | — |
| FM23 23.0.0 | — | 2,800 | 0 | -£173,851 | — |
| FM22 22.4.0 | — | 2,800 | 0 | -£143,880 | — |
| FM22 22.3.0 | — | 2,800 | 0 | -£143,880 | — |
| FM22 22.1.0 | — | 2,800 | 0 | -£143,880 | — |
| FM22 22.0.1 | — | 2,800 | 0 | -£143,880 | — |
| FM22 22.0.0 | — | 2,800 | 0 | -£143,880 | — |
| FM21 21.4.0 | — | 2,800 | 0 | -£155,275 | — |
| FM21 21.3.0 | — | 2,800 | 0 | -£155,275 | — |
| FM21 21.1.1 | — | 2,800 | 0 | -£155,275 | — |
| FM21 21.0.1 | — | 2,800 | 0 | -£155,275 | — |
| FM21 21.0.0 | — | 2,800 | 0 | -£155,275 | — |
| FM20 20.4.0 | — | 2,800 | 0 | -£155,417 | — |
| FM20 20.3.0 | — | 2,800 | 0 | -£155,417 | — |
| FM20 20.1.0 | — | 2,800 | 0 | -£155,417 | — |
| FM20 20.0.1 | — | 2,800 | 0 | -£153,648 | — |
| FM20 20.0.0 | — | 2,800 | 0 | -£153,648 | — |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Belarusian Highest League | 2,800 | 11 | -£153,648 | — |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Belarusian Highest League | 3,250 | 26 | -£153,648 | — |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Belarusian Highest League | 3,250 | 26 | -£153,648 | — |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Belarusian Highest League | 3,250 | 26 | -£153,648 | — |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Belarusian Highest League | 3,250 | 17 | £0 | £0 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Belarusian Highest League | 3,250 | 31 | £0 | £0 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Belarusian Highest League | 3,250 | 31 | £0 | £0 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Belarusian First League | 3,000 | 40 | £768,432 | — |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Belarusian First League | 3,000 | 43 | £768,432 | — |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Belarusian First League | 3,000 | 39 | £666,666 | — |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Belarusian First League | 3,400 | 41 | £666,666 | — |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Belarusian First League | 3,400 | 47 | £666,666 | — |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Belarusian Highest League | 3,650 | 54 | £969,697 | £12,121 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Belarusian Highest League | 3,650 | 57 | £969,697 | £12,121 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Belarusian Highest League | 3,650 | 52 | £2,258,064 | £12,903 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Belarusian Highest League | 3,650 | 53 | £2,258,064 | £12,903 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Belarusian First League | 3,550 | 45 | £250,000 | £12,500 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Belarusian First League | 3,550 | 40 | £250,000 | £12,500 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Belarusian Highest League | 3,750 | 54 | £437,500 | £12,500 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Belarusian Highest League | 3,750 | 59 | £437,500 | £12,500 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | — | — | 43 | £521,212 | — |