Athlétic Club Ajaccio
5,750Reputation
77Players
£2,626,908Balance
Players
77
| Name | Positions | Age | Nationality | Status | CA | PA | Value calc | Contract |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Guillermo Ochoa | GK | 27 | Mexico | — | 138 | 150 | £3,357,168 | — |
| Benoît Pedretti | DM, M (C) | 32 | France | — | 136 | 150 | £1,858,989 | — |
| Dennis Oliech | M/AM (R), ST (C) | 28 | Kenya | — | 132 | 136 | £3,587,909 | — |
| Chahir Belghazouani | AM (RL) | 26 | Morocco | — | 131 | 140 | £3,376,607 | — |
| Laurent Bonnart | D/WB (RL) | 33 | France | — | 130 | 145 | £797,570 | — |
| Sigamary Diarra | M/AM (L) | 29 | Mali | — | 129 | 136 | £2,954,003 | — |
| Cédric Hengbart | D/WB (R) | 32 | France | — | 127 | 142 | £873,645 | — |
| Ronald Zubar | D (RC) | 27 | France | — | 127 | 136 | £2,278,259 | — |
| Eduardo | AM (C), ST (C) | 32 | Brazil | — | 127 | 135 | £1,059,720 | — |
| Benjamin André | D/WB (R), M/AM (RL) | 22 | France | — | 126 | 145 | £1,972,082 | — |
| Adrian Mutu | ST (C) | 34 | Romania | — | 125 | 156 | £483,617 | — |
| Ricardo Faty | DM, M (C) | 26 | Senegal | — | 125 | 135 | £2,003,355 | — |
| Johan Cavalli | M/AM (C) | 31 | France | — | 122 | 125 | £1,083,643 | — |
| Mehdi Mostefa | D/WB (R), DM | 29 | Algeria | — | 119 | 125 | £1,363,404 | — |
| Jean-Baptiste Pierazzi | DM | 28 | France | — | 119 | 125 | £1,363,404 | — |
| Paul Lasne | DM, M (C) | 24 | France | — | 115 | 130 | £1,042,226 | — |
| Denis Tonucci | D (C) | 24 | Italy | — | 114 | 130 | £2,278,259 | — |
| Oumar Sissoko | GK | 25 | Mali | — | 114 | 135 | £822,810 | — |
| Grenddy Perozo | D (C) | 27 | Venezuela | — | 114 | 120 | £3,426,136 | — |
| Fabrice Begeorgi | D/WB/M/AM (L) | 26 | France | — | 107 | 120 | £276,378 | — |
| David Gigliotti | AM (C), ST (C) | 28 | France | — | 104 | 130 | £768,885 | — |
| Salim Arrache | M (L), AM (RL) | 30 | Algeria | — | 102 | 130 | £600,120 | — |
| Joshua Nadeau | D (RC) | 18 | France | — | 102 | 90–120 | £669,176 | — |
| Brandon Deville | AM (R) | 20 | Belgium | — | 100 | 125 | £84,773 | — |
| Rémi Cilia | D/WB (RL) | 23 | France | — | 99 | 120 | £233,272 | — |
| Anthony Scribe | GK | — | France | — | 90 | 115 | — | — |
| Alexandre Cotoni | ST (C) | 25 | France | — | 90 | 110 | £211,555 | — |
| Claude Goncalves | DM, M (C) | 19 | France | — | 90 | 110–140 | £60,139 | — |
| Antoine Capinielli | DM, M (C) | 21 | France | — | 84 | 90–120 | £48,095 | — |
| Toufik Guerabis | ST (C) | 21 | France | — | 84 | 105 | £147,657 | — |
| Stefan Popescu | D/WB/M (L) | 20 | Romania | — | 83 | 110–140 | £39,440 | — |
| Marvin Diop | AM (R), ST (C) | 20 | France | — | 82 | 90–120 | £46,401 | — |
| Mickaël Centesimo | AM (R) | 22 | France | — | 81 | 115 | £42,344 | — |
| Raphaël Ferrandez | D (C) | 20 | France | — | 80 | 90–120 | £38,109 | — |
| Julien Blanc-Martini | DM, M (C) | 24 | France | — | 80 | 115 | £40,226 | — |
| François-Joseph Sollacaro | GK | 19 | France | — | 79 | 90–120 | £30,078 | — |
| Vincent Erard | — | 23 | France | — | 78 | 110 | £92,096 | — |
| Jean-François Mancini | ST (C) | 34 | France | — | 76 | 80 | £3,800 | — |
| William Sea | ST (C) | 21 | France | — | 75 | 90–120 | £35,878 | — |
| Jean-Paul Zonza | D (C) | 25 | France | — | 75 | 90 | £32,290 | — |
| Guillaume Morandière | — | 21 | France | — | 75 | 95 | £34,084 | — |
| Ghjuvanni Colonna | — | 23 | France | — | 75 | 90 | £34,084 | — |
| Elhadj Guirassy | — | 21 | France | — | 75 | 90–120 | £34,084 | — |
| Christophe Casabianca | DM | 20 | France | — | 75 | 90–120 | £34,084 | — |
| Benjamin Attali | GK | 22 | France | — | 75 | 100 | £26,908 | — |
| Antoine Aupiais | M/AM (RL) | 20 | France | — | 74 | 90–120 | £35,878 | — |
| Anthony Joyeusaz | DM, M (C) | 20 | France | — | 73 | 90–120 | £32,076 | — |
| Patrick Boulet | D/WB (R) | 23 | France | — | 71 | 100 | £26,904 | — |
| Thomas San Nicolas | GK | 19 | France | — | 70 | 90–120 | £23,739 | — |
| François Mozziconacci | — | 28 | France | — | 70 | 85 | £30,069 | — |
| Nordine Ait Yahya | D/WB (L) | 20 | France | — | 70 | 90–120 | £26,904 | — |
| Jonathan Monteiro | GK | 21 | France | — | 70 | 90–120 | £23,739 | — |
| Nicolas Coti | — | 20 | France | — | 70 | 90–120 | £30,069 | — |
| Valentin Desini | — | 20 | France | — | 70 | 90–120 | £30,069 | — |
| Thomas Auffret | D/WB/M (L) | 20 | France | — | 70 | 90–120 | £26,904 | — |
| Sébastien Munoz | DM, M (C) | 19 | France | — | 70 | 90–120 | £30,069 | — |
| Redouane Darhri | — | 20 | France | — | 70 | 90–120 | £30,069 | — |
| Pierre-Antoine Mela | M (C) | 19 | France | — | 70 | 90–120 | £30,069 | — |
| Kenzo Mathieu | D (C), DM | 19 | France | — | 70 | 90–120 | £30,069 | — |
| Eric Sinapi | — | 19 | France | — | 70 | 90–120 | £30,069 | — |
| Cédric Sinapi | ST (C) | 19 | France | — | 70 | 90–120 | £31,652 | — |
| Baghdad El Habdeleaoui | — | 30 | Morocco | — | 70 | 90 | £27,063 | — |
| Adel Ayadi | M/AM (L) | 22 | France | — | 70 | 100 | £31,652 | — |
| Ouejdi Hasni | D (C) | 27 | France | — | 67 | 80 | £24,683 | — |
| Jean-Sébastien Guidicelli | — | 22 | France | — | 65 | 90–120 | £24,047 | — |
| Sébastien Rubini | — | 23 | France | — | 65 | 90–120 | £24,047 | — |
| Paul Marchetti | — | 32 | France | — | 65 | 70 | £10,384 | — |
| Pierre-François Moracchini | ST (C) | 19 | France | — | 65 | 90–120 | £25,313 | — |
| Baptiste Serpaggi | M/AM (L) | 18 | France | — | 65 | 90–120 | £25,313 | — |
| François Pedani | DM, M (C) | 17 | France | — | 65 | 90–120 | £24,047 | — |
| Paul Arru | M (C) | 25 | France | — | 63 | 90 | £22,040 | — |
| Anis Ouasli | M (RC) | 26 | Tunisia | — | 60 | 95 | £20,113 | — |
| Nicolas Leca | DM, M (C) | 17 | France | — | 60 | 90–120 | £20,113 | — |
| Paul-Victor Harmand | D (RC), WB (R) | 17 | France | — | 60 | 90–120 | £17,996 | — |
| Roch Frizza | D/WB (L) | 17 | France | — | 60 | 90–120 | £17,996 | — |
| Francescu Massoni | AM (C), ST (C) | 17 | France | — | 60 | 110–140 | £21,172 | — |
| Laurent Pomponi | AM (RL) | 17 | France | — | 60 | 90–120 | £21,172 | — |
Squad strength
- Players
- 77
- CA16
- 126.8
- PA16
- 139.4
- Average age
- 23.3
- Under 21
- 29
- Squad value (calc)
- £40,472,261
- Contracts ending by 30 Jun 2014
- 0
Best eleven
| GK | Guillermo Ochoa | 138 |
| DL | Laurent Bonnart | 130 |
| DR | Cédric Hengbart | 127 |
| ML | Sigamary Diarra | 129 |
| MR | Dennis Oliech | 132 |
| DC | Ronald Zubar | 127 |
| DC | Denis Tonucci | 114 |
| MC | Benoît Pedretti | 136 |
| MC | Ricardo Faty | 125 |
| ST | Eduardo | 127 |
| ST | Adrian Mutu | 125 |
| Average CA | 128.2 | |
|---|---|---|
Highest potential
| Adrian Mutu | 34 | 156 |
| Guillermo Ochoa | 27 | 150 |
| Benoît Pedretti | 32 | 150 |
| Laurent Bonnart | 33 | 145 |
| Benjamin André | 22 | 145 |
| Cédric Hengbart | 32 | 142 |
| Chahir Belghazouani | 26 | 140 |
| Dennis Oliech | 28 | 136 |
| Sigamary Diarra | 29 | 136 |
| Ronald Zubar | 27 | 136 |
Set-piece takers
| Corner takers | Benoît Pedretti |
| Free-kick takers | Adrian Mutu |
| Penalty takers | Adrian Mutu |
| Long-throw takers | Jean-Baptiste Pierazzi |
Loaned in
| Player | From | Until | CA |
|---|---|---|---|
| Claude Dielna | Olympiakos SF Piraeus | 29 Jun 2014 | 114 |
| Alessandro Crescenzi | AS Roma | 29 Jun 2014 | 116 |
| Junior Tallo | AS Roma | 29 Jun 2014 | 98 |
| Mbaye Diagne | Juventus | 29 Jun 2014 | 89 |
Staff
19
Club
- Full name
- Athlétic Club Ajaccio
- Short name
- AC Ajaccio
- Nickname
- L'ACA
- Second nickname
- Les Ours
- Six-letter name
- ACA
- Three-letter name
- —
- Nation
- France
- Stadium
- Stade François Coty 10,446
- Training ground
- Stade François Coty
- World reputation
- 0
- Potential reputation
- 5,750
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Hashtag
- —
Finances
- Financial state
- —
- Balance
- £2,626,908
- Transfer budget
- £1
- Transfer budget before the window
- £1
- Wage budget (weekly)
- £0
- Highest weekly wage
- £67,616
- Loan debt
- £0
- Previous turnover
- £17,587,944
- Previous profit
- £1,000,000
- Average ticket price
- £32.96
- Season ticket price
- £147.91
- Stadium rent (yearly)
- £0
- Transfer embargo
- —
Fans and facilities
- Average attendance
- —
- Minimum attendance
- —
- Maximum attendance
- —
- Season ticket holders
- 4,654
- Supporter loyalty
- 13
- Supporter passion
- 16
- Supporter patience
- 12
- Supporter affluence
- 8
- Supporter temperament
- 12
- Supporter expectations
- 10
- Morale
- 13
- Training facilities
- 7
- Youth facilities
- —
- Youth coaching
- —
- Youth recruitment
- —
- Youth importance
- —
Kits
Every kit part (19)
| Home (GK) | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Home (GK) | Shirt | Shirt: Plain | ||
| Home | Socks | Socks: Middle Thin Hoop | ||
| Home | Shirt | Shirt: Vertical Thirds Same Sleeves | ||
| Home | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Home (GK) | Socks | Socks: Middle Thin Hoop | ||
| Away | Socks | Socks: Middle Thin Hoop | ||
| Away (GK) | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Away | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Away | Socks | Socks: Middle Thin Hoop | ||
| Away (GK) | Socks | Socks: Middle Thin Hoop | ||
| Away (GK) | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Away | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Away (GK) | — | — | ||
| Away | Shirt | Shirt: Plain | ||
| Third | Text | — | ||
| Third | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Third | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Third | Shirt | Shirt: Plain |
Teams
| Team | Type | Captain | Reputation |
|---|---|---|---|
| Athlétic Club Ajaccio | First Team | Jean-Baptiste Pierazzi | 5,750 |
Affiliated clubs
| Football Club Aregno Calvi | Feeder Team |
Board
- Chairman title
- —
- Director of football
- Patrick Vernet
Income deals
| Type | Per year | Ends |
|---|---|---|
| Stadium Sponsor | £4,226,042 | 29 Jun 2017 |
League position by season
Honours
| Competition | Won | Runner-up | Last won |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ligue 2 | 2 | 1 | 2002 |
| French National | 1 | — | 1998 |
League history
25
| Season | Division | Pos | P | W | D | L | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Ligue 1 | 17/20 | 38 | 9 | 15 | 14 | 40 |
| 2012 | Ligue 1 | 16/20 | 38 | 9 | 14 | 15 | 41 |
| 2011 | Ligue 2 | 2/20 | 38 | 17 | 13 | 8 | 64 |
| 2010 | Ligue 2 | 13/20 | 38 | 13 | 9 | 16 | 48 |
| 2009 | Ligue 2 | 16/20 | 38 | 11 | 11 | 16 | 44 |
| 2008 | Ligue 2 | 9/20 | 38 | 14 | 12 | 12 | 54 |
| 2007 | Ligue 2 | 12/20 | 38 | 12 | 11 | 15 | 47 |
| 2006 | Ligue 1 | 18/20 | 38 | 8 | 9 | 21 | 33 |
| 2005 | Ligue 1 | 14/20 | 38 | 10 | 15 | 13 | 45 |
| 2004 | Ligue 1 | 15/20 | 38 | 10 | 10 | 18 | 40 |
| 2003 | Ligue 1 | 17/20 | 38 | 9 | 12 | 17 | 39 |
| 2002 | Ligue 2 | 1/20 | 38 | 20 | 12 | 6 | 72 |
| 2001 | Ligue 2 | 12/20 | 38 | 12 | 10 | 16 | 46 |
| 2000 | Ligue 2 | 7/20 | 38 | 15 | 8 | 15 | 53 |
| 1999 | Ligue 2 | 9/20 | 38 | 13 | 12 | 13 | 51 |
| 1998 | French National | 1/20 | 34 | 23 | 8 | 3 | 77 |
| 1974 | French Division 2 - B | 7/18 | 34 | 12 | 9 | 13 | 39 |
| 1973 | Ligue 1 | 20/20 | 38 | 7 | 9 | 22 | 23 |
| 1972 | Ligue 1 | 13/20 | 38 | 12 | 9 | 14 | 33 |
| 1971 | Ligue 1 | 6/20 | 38 | 16 | 8 | 14 | 40 |
| 1970 | Ligue 1 | 16/18 | 34 | 11 | 4 | 19 | 26 |
| 1969 | Ligue 1 | 16/18 | 34 | 10 | 8 | 16 | 28 |
| 1968 | Ligue 1 | 9/20 | 38 | 16 | 7 | 15 | 39 |
| 1967 | Ligue 2 | 1/18 | 34 | 18 | 10 | 6 | 46 |
| 1966 | Ligue 2 | 15/19 | 36 | 8 | 11 | 17 | 27 |
Club records
| Record win | v Association Sportive Aixoise 8–2 | 1967 | |
| Record defeat | v FC Metz 0–7 | 1973 | |
| Highest attendance | v Sporting Club de Bastia | 1968 | |
| Most league appearances | René Le Lamer | 141 games | |
| Most league goals | Etienne Sansonetti 58–0 | 58 goals | |
| Most league goals in a season | Etienne Sansonetti 26–0 | 26 goals | 1967 |
| Most overall goals in a season | Etienne Sansonetti 26–0 | 26 goals | 1967 |
| Highest scoring match | v Association Sportive Aixoise 8–2 | 1967 | |
| Highest average attendance | 0–0 | 2011 |
Regional divisions
| Level 4 | French CFA - C | — |
| Level 5 | French CFA 2 | — |
Transfers in
None recorded
Transfers out
None recorded
Across versions
| Version | Division | Reputation | Players | Balance | Transfer budget |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Régional 1 - Corse | 3,000 | 21 | £24,052 | £756,807 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Championnat Régional FFF | 3,000 | 22 | £24,197 | £761,366 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Championnat Régional FFF | 3,000 | 18 | £24,197 | £761,366 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Ligue 2 BKT | 6,100 | 61 | £1,766,377 | £149,198 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Ligue 1 Uber Eats | 6,150 | 53 | £1,680,292 | £431,065 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Ligue 1 Uber Eats | 6,150 | 54 | £1,680,292 | £431,065 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Ligue 1 Uber Eats | 6,150 | 57 | £1,680,292 | £431,065 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Ligue 2 BKT | 5,500 | 59 | £1,299,605 | £256,501 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Ligue 2 BKT | 5,500 | 58 | £1,299,605 | £256,501 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Ligue 2 BKT | 5,500 | 61 | £1,299,605 | £256,501 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Ligue 2 BKT | 5,500 | 61 | £1,299,605 | £256,501 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Ligue 2 BKT | 5,500 | 60 | £1,299,605 | £256,501 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Ligue 2 BKT | 5,500 | 56 | £913,835 | £274,150 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Ligue 2 BKT | 5,500 | 55 | £913,835 | £274,150 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Ligue 2 BKT | 5,500 | 52 | £913,835 | £274,150 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Ligue 2 BKT | 5,500 | 52 | £913,835 | £274,150 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Ligue 2 BKT | 5,500 | 53 | £913,835 | £274,150 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Domino's Ligue 2 | 5,500 | 52 | £5,011,972 | £215,327 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Domino's Ligue 2 | 5,500 | 52 | £5,011,972 | £215,327 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Domino's Ligue 2 | 5,500 | 52 | £5,011,972 | £215,327 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Domino's Ligue 2 | 5,500 | 52 | £5,223,800 | £224,428 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Domino's Ligue 2 | 5,500 | 52 | £5,223,800 | £224,428 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Domino's Ligue 2 | 5,500 | 51 | £5,224,698 | £269,314 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Domino's Ligue 2 | 5,600 | 48 | £5,224,698 | £269,314 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Domino's Ligue 2 | 5,600 | 47 | £5,224,698 | £269,314 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Domino's Ligue 2 | 5,600 | 47 | £5,224,698 | £269,314 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Domino's Ligue 2 | 5,450 | 53 | £5,092,134 | £1 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Domino's Ligue 2 | 5,450 | 51 | £5,092,134 | £1 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Domino's Ligue 2 | 5,450 | 51 | £5,092,134 | £1 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Domino's Ligue 2 | 5,500 | 58 | £6,394,011 | £1 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Domino's Ligue 2 | 5,500 | 63 | £6,394,011 | £1 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Ligue 2 | 5,650 | 50 | £2,220,000 | £1 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Ligue 2 | 5,650 | 53 | £2,220,000 | £1 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Ligue 2 | 5,650 | 53 | £2,220,000 | £1 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Ligue 2 | 5,750 | 59 | £2,310,145 | £1 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Ligue 2 | 5,750 | 59 | £2,626,908 | £1 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Ligue 1 | 5,750 | 74 | £2,626,908 | £1 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Ligue 1 | 5,750 | 77 | £2,626,908 | £1 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM13 13.0.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Ligue 1 | 5,600 | 83 | £1 | £1 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Ligue 1 | 5,600 | 80 | £1 | £1 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | Ligue 2 | 5,100 | 45 | £3,478,261 | £1 |