Fethiyespor
3,500Reputation
27Players
£77,881Balance
Players
27
| Name | Positions | Age | Nationality | Status | CA | PA | Value calc | Contract |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Onur Okan | AM (RC) | 28 | Turkey | — | 105 | 105 | £127,478 | — |
| Barış Ataş | DM | 26 | Turkey | — | 98 | 115 | £73,938 | — |
| Ufuk Bayraktar | M/AM (RL) | — | Turkey | — | 95 | 105 | — | — |
| Sabri Turgut | D (C) | 26 | Turkey | — | 92 | 100 | £41,007 | — |
| Emre Okur | AM (R), ST (C) | — | Turkey | — | 88 | 95 | — | — |
| Emre Öztürk | AM (R), ST (C) | 27 | Turkey | — | 87 | 97 | £26,547 | — |
| Bülent Ataman | GK | 39 | Turkey | — | 85 | 115 | £1,433 | — |
| Emre Bilgin | D/WB/M (L) | 21 | Holland | — | 83 | 102 | £12,627 | — |
| Sabri Gümüşsoy | D (LC) | 33 | Turkey | — | 82 | 95 | £5,033 | — |
| Cem Atan | AM (R) | 28 | Austria | — | 77 | 115 | £11,391 | — |
| Kenan Karışık | DM, M (C) | 26 | Turkey | — | 75 | 90 | £9,051 | — |
| Onur Bilgin | GK | 27 | Turkey | — | 75 | 90 | £7,146 | — |
| Aykut Turan | DM, M (C) | 20 | Turkey | — | 75 | 90–120 | £9,051 | — |
| Kenan Aşkan | M (C) | 32 | Turkey | — | 70 | 80 | £3,945 | — |
| Zekeriya Topayan | GK | 24 | Turkey | — | 70 | 90 | £5,341 | — |
| Patrick Atchom | D (C), DM | 19 | Cameroon | — | 70 | 70–100 | £6,409 | — |
| Mustafa Ünver | M/AM (C) | 26 | Turkey | — | 67 | 85 | £5,411 | — |
| Davud Kärimi | GK | 28 | Azerbaijan | — | 67 | 75 | — | — |
| Mustafa KüçükOn loan at Erzincan Refahiyespor | M/AM (C) | 18 | Turkey | — | 57 | 70–100 | £2,101 | — |
| Ekrem Solak | M (RC) | 21 | Turkey | — | 55 | 50–80 | £1,511 | — |
| Enes Eser | M/AM (C) | 23 | Turkey | — | 50 | 85 | £900 | — |
| Mehmet Sin | M/AM (R) | 20 | Turkey | — | 50 | 70–100 | £948 | — |
| Ersin Akdeniz | GK | 17 | Turkey | — | 47 | 70–100 | £426 | — |
| Birol Parlak | ST (C) | 23 | Turkey | — | 40 | 75 | £375 | — |
| Emin Akdere | M/AM (C) | 20 | Turkey | — | 40 | 50–80 | £357 | — |
| Oğuzhan Baykal | AM (C) | 20 | Turkey | — | 35 | 50–80 | £375 | — |
| Serdar Yeşil | — | — | Turkey | — | — | — | — | — |
Squad strength
- Players
- 27
- CA16
- 82.9
- PA16
- 99.3
- Average age
- 24.7
- Under 21
- 7
- Squad value (calc)
- £352,801
- Contracts ending by 30 Jun 2014
- 0
Best eleven
| GK | Bülent Ataman | 85 |
| DL | Emre Bilgin | 83 |
| DR | — | — |
| ML | Ufuk Bayraktar | 95 |
| MR | Ekrem Solak | 55 |
| DC | Sabri Turgut | 92 |
| DC | Sabri Gümüşsoy | 82 |
| MC | Kenan Karışık | 75 |
| MC | Aykut Turan | 75 |
| ST | Emre Okur | 88 |
| ST | Emre Öztürk | 87 |
| Average CA | — | |
|---|---|---|
Highest potential
| Barış Ataş | 26 | 115 |
| Bülent Ataman | 39 | 115 |
| Cem Atan | 28 | 115 |
| Onur Okan | 28 | 105 |
| Ufuk Bayraktar | — | 105 |
| Emre Bilgin | 21 | 102 |
| Sabri Turgut | 26 | 100 |
| Emre Öztürk | 27 | 97 |
| Emre Okur | — | 95 |
| Sabri Gümüşsoy | 33 | 95 |
Set-piece takers
| Corner takers | Onur Okan |
| Free-kick takers | Onur Okan |
| Penalty takers | Onur Okan |
| Long-throw takers | Barış Ataş |
Loaned in
| Player | From | Until | CA |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hakan Ateş | Akhisar Belediye Gençlik ve Spor | 29 Jun 2014 | 95 |
| Gökhan Dincer | Akhisar Belediye Gençlik ve Spor | 29 Jun 2014 | 94 |
| Sammy Ndjock | Medical Park Antalyaspor | 29 Jun 2014 | 110 |
| Ahmet Aras | Sivasspor | 29 Jun 2014 | 80 |
| Artun Akçakın | Gençlerbirliği SK | 29 Jun 2014 | 100 |
| Ali Dere | Torku Konyaspor | 29 Jun 2014 | 95 |
| Liridon Krasniqi | Ankaraspor A.Ş. | 29 Jun 2015 | 95 |
| Burak Kaplan | Beşiktaş JK | 29 Jun 2014 | 104 |
Staff
9
| Name | Job | Nationality | Age |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other | |||
| Ercan Konak | — | Turkey | 37 |
| Ziya Akçeken | — | Turkey | 37 |
| Muammer Sürmeli | — | Turkey | 39 |
| Mustafa Ceviz | — | Turkey | 47 |
| Turgay Kaplakarslan | — | Turkey | 55 |
| Alpaslan Uysal | — | Turkey | 41 |
| İsmail Öztürk | — | Turkey | — |
| Cahit Sevim | — | Turkey | 50 |
| Fevzi Sevinç | — | Turkey | — |
Club
- Full name
- Fethiyespor
- Short name
- Fethiyespor
- Nickname
- —
- Second nickname
- —
- Six-letter name
- FET
- Three-letter name
- —
- Nation
- Turkey
- Stadium
- Fethiye İlçe 8,372
- Training ground
- —
- World reputation
- 0
- Potential reputation
- 3,500
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Hashtag
- —
Finances
- Financial state
- —
- Balance
- £77,881
- Transfer budget
- —
- Transfer budget before the window
- —
- Wage budget (weekly)
- £0
- Highest weekly wage
- £2,535
- Loan debt
- £0
- Previous turnover
- £0
- Previous profit
- £0
- Average ticket price
- £4.67
- Season ticket price
- £77.88
- Stadium rent (yearly)
- £6,230
- Transfer embargo
- —
Fans and facilities
- Average attendance
- —
- Minimum attendance
- —
- Maximum attendance
- —
- Season ticket holders
- 1,600
- Supporter loyalty
- —
- Supporter passion
- —
- Supporter patience
- —
- Supporter affluence
- —
- Supporter temperament
- —
- Supporter expectations
- —
- Morale
- 10
- Training facilities
- 6
- Youth facilities
- —
- Youth coaching
- —
- Youth recruitment
- —
- Youth importance
- —
Kits
Every kit part (27)
| Home | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Home (GK) | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Home | Socks | — | ||
| Home (GK) | Shirt | Shirt: Plain | ||
| Home (GK) | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Home | Icon | — | ||
| Home | Text | — | ||
| Home (GK) | Icon | — | ||
| Home | Shirt | Shirt: Stripe (Ajax) | ||
| Away (GK) | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Away | Icon | — | ||
| Away (GK) | Icon | — | ||
| Away | Text | — | ||
| Away | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Away (GK) | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Away (GK) | Shirt | Shirt: Plain | ||
| Away | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Away | Shirt | Shirt: Halves (Left-Right) | ||
| Third | Shirt | Shirt: Stripes | ||
| Third | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Third | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Third (GK) | Shirt | Shirt: Plain | ||
| Third | Text | — | ||
| Third (GK) | Icon | — | ||
| Third | Icon | — | ||
| Third (GK) | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Third (GK) | Socks | — |
Teams
| Team | Type | Captain | Reputation |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fethiyespor | First Team | — | 3,500 |
Board
- Chairman title
- —
- Director of football
- —
Income deals
| Type | Per year | Ends |
|---|---|---|
| General Sponsor | £31,152 | — |
| Main Kit Sponsor | £23,364 | — |
League position by season
Honours
| Competition | Won | Runner-up | Last won |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turkish 2. League Group 7 | 1 | — | 1995 |
| Turkish 3. League Group 3 | — | 1 | — |
League history
34
Regional divisions
| Level 3 | Turkish 2. League Group 2 | 2012 |
Transfers in
None recorded
Transfers out
None recorded
Across versions
| Version | Division | Reputation | Players | Balance | Transfer budget |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Nesine 2. Lig Kırmızı Grup | 3,900 | 36 | £1,073,789 | £171,806 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Nesine 2. Lig Kırmızı Grup | 3,800 | 30 | £1,080,258 | £172,841 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Nesine 2. Lig Kırmızı Grup | 3,800 | 27 | £1,080,258 | £172,841 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | TFF 2. Lig Kırmızı Grup | 3,700 | 25 | £90,033 | — |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Turkish 2. League Red Group | 3,500 | 28 | £119,196 | — |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Turkish 2. League Red Group | 3,500 | 28 | £119,196 | — |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Turkish 2. League Red Group | 2,750 | 28 | £119,196 | — |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Turkish 3. League Group 3 | 3,050 | 24 | £172,016 | — |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Turkish 3. League Group 3 | 3,050 | 24 | £172,016 | — |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Turkish 3. League Group 3 | 3,050 | 23 | £172,016 | — |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Turkish 3. League Group 3 | 3,050 | 23 | £184,338 | — |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Turkish 3. League Group 3 | 3,050 | 23 | £184,338 | — |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Turkish 3. League Group 2 | 3,200 | 22 | £197,022 | — |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Turkish 3. League Group 2 | 3,200 | 22 | £197,022 | — |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Turkish 3. League Group 2 | 3,200 | 22 | £197,022 | — |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Turkish 3. League Group 2 | 3,200 | 22 | £197,022 | — |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Turkish 3. League Group 2 | 3,200 | 22 | £197,022 | — |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Turkish 3. League Group 2 | 3,450 | 21 | £0 | — |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Turkish 3. League Group 2 | 3,450 | 21 | £0 | — |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Turkish 3. League Group 2 | 3,450 | 22 | £0 | — |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Turkish 3. League Group 2 | 3,450 | 22 | £0 | — |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Turkish 3. League Group 2 | 3,450 | 22 | £0 | — |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Turkish 2. League Red Group | 2,950 | 34 | £0 | — |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Turkish 2. League Red Group | 2,950 | 30 | £0 | — |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Turkish 2. League Red Group | 2,950 | 30 | £0 | — |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Turkish 2. League Red Group | 2,950 | 30 | £0 | — |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Turkish 2. League White Group | 3,500 | 27 | £0 | — |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Turkish 2. League White Group | 3,500 | 24 | £0 | — |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Turkish 2. League White Group | 3,500 | 24 | £0 | — |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Turkish 2. League White Group | 3,750 | 35 | £0 | — |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Turkish 2. League White Group | 3,750 | 34 | £0 | — |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Turkish 2. League White Group | 3,350 | 36 | £0 | — |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Turkish 2. League White Group | 3,350 | 37 | £0 | — |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Turkish 2. League White Group | 3,350 | 37 | £0 | — |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Turkish 2. League White Group | 4,000 | 35 | £68,119 | — |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Turkish 2. League White Group | 4,250 | 32 | £68,119 | — |
| FM14 14.3.0 | PTT 1. League | 3,500 | 30 | £77,881 | — |
| FM14 14.0.0 | PTT 1. League | 3,500 | 27 | £77,881 | — |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Turkish Second Division | 3,000 | 36 | £17,361 | — |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Turkish Second Division | 3,500 | 40 | £17,361 | — |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Turkish Second Division | 3,000 | 43 | £7,518 | — |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Turkish Second Division | 3,000 | 47 | £7,633 | — |
| FM10 10.0.0 | — | — | 39 | £0 | — |