Worcester City
1,900Reputation
43Players
£20,000Balance
Players
43
| Name | Positions | Age | Nationality | Status | CA | PA | Value calc | Contract |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richard Taundry | D (RL), WB (R), M (C) | 24 | England | — | 66 | 80 | £14,433 | — |
| Aaron Brown | D/M (C) | 30 | England | — | 54 | 80 | £12,167 | — |
| Steven Leslie | M (LC) | 25 | Scotland | — | 54 | 80 | £14,269 | — |
| Luke Hubbins | D/WB/M/AM (R) | 21 | England | — | 52 | 50–80 | £15,020 | — |
| Glyn Thompson | GK | 32 | England | — | 50 | 60 | £4,719 | — |
| Lee Ayres | D (RC) | 30 | England | — | 49 | 78 | £8,411 | — |
| Ellis Deeney | D (L) | 21 | England | — | 49 | 65 | £4,242 | — |
| Aaron Williams | AM (RC), ST (C) | 19 | England | — | 49 | 70–100 | £11,235 | — |
| Ashley Sammons | M (C) | 21 | England | — | 48 | 95 | £8,536 | — |
| Graham Hutchison | D (C) | 20 | Scotland | — | 48 | 70–100 | £5,841 | — |
| Tyler Weir | D (RL), DM, M (C) | 22 | England | — | 47 | 80 | £4,741 | — |
| Calum Flanagan | D (LC) | 21 | England | — | 46 | 75 | £1,527 | — |
| Ebby Nelson-Addy | D (R), M (C) | 20 | England | — | 46 | 50–80 | £6,166 | — |
| Kristian Ramsey-Dickson | D (C), ST (C) | 23 | England | — | 44 | 65 | £4,490 | — |
| Rob Davies | M (RC) | 26 | Wales | — | 43 | 80 | £2,385 | — |
| Matt Breeze | M (R), AM (RC) | 20 | England | — | 43 | 70–100 | £2,510 | — |
| Danny Nti | ST (C) | 20 | Nigeria | — | 43 | 55 | £2,299 | — |
| Shabir Khan | D (LC), WB (L) | 27 | Pakistan | — | 42 | 48 | £2,137 | — |
| Jacob Rowe | D (C) | 22 | England | — | 42 | 50–80 | £2,204 | — |
| Sam Smith | D (C) | 24 | England | — | 41 | 59 | £2,024 | — |
| George Williams | D (RC) | 20 | England | — | 41 | 50–80 | £2,134 | — |
| Danny Edwards | D/WB/M/AM (L) | 29 | Wales | — | 40 | 62 | £6,490 | — |
| Stuart Whitehead | D (C) | 36 | England | — | 38 | 84 | £944 | — |
| Ethan Moore | AM (R), ST (C) | 20 | England | — | 38 | 50–80 | £3,490 | — |
| George WashbourneOn loan at Stourbridge | D (L), M (LC) | 18 | England | — | 38 | 70 | £2,137 | — |
| James Dormand | GK | 26 | England | — | 35 | 75 | £1,883 | — |
| Deale Chamberlain | GK | 21 | England | — | 35 | 70–100 | £1,687 | — |
| Matt Dinsmore | ST (C) | 23 | England | — | 35 | 50–80 | £2,001 | — |
| Richard Munday | D (C) | 25 | England | — | 34 | 40 | £1,934 | — |
| Gary Walker | M (C) | 25 | England | — | 34 | 55 | £1,901 | — |
| Ashley Walker | D (RC) | 25 | England | — | 32 | 65 | £1,801 | — |
| Lewis Solly | GK | 29 | England | — | 31 | 53 | £1,160 | — |
| Dan Polan | ST (C) | 22 | England | — | 30 | 55 | £1,397 | — |
| Kevin Spencer | D (RC) | 23 | England | — | 28 | 65 | £1,527 | — |
| Shaun Findlay | AM (RL) | 27 | England | — | 26 | 35 | £1,247 | — |
| Lewis Bishop | D (R) | 20 | England | — | 25 | 50–80 | £213 | — |
| Matt Dodds | M/AM (R) | 26 | England | — | 25 | 45 | £1,247 | — |
| Josh Smith | D (R) | 18 | England | — | 25 | 10–40 | £932 | — |
| Craig Brown | D (C) | 24 | England | — | 22 | 30–60 | £225 | — |
| Michael Wright | GK | 23 | England | — | 20 | 10–40 | £224 | — |
| Brad Birch | DM | 22 | England | — | 20 | 30–60 | £238 | — |
| Danny Williams | M (R) | 17 | England | — | 20 | 30 | £238 | — |
| Mark Wright | GK | 23 | England | — | 18 | 30–60 | £188 | — |
Squad strength
- Players
- 43
- CA16
- 49.3
- PA16
- 80.2
- Average age
- 23.5
- Under 21
- 11
- Squad value (calc)
- £164,594
- Contracts ending by 30 Jun 2014
- 0
Best eleven
| GK | Glyn Thompson | 50 |
| DL | Richard Taundry | 66 |
| DR | Luke Hubbins | 52 |
| ML | Steven Leslie | 54 |
| MR | Rob Davies | 43 |
| DC | Aaron Brown | 54 |
| DC | Lee Ayres | 49 |
| MC | Ashley Sammons | 48 |
| MC | Tyler Weir | 47 |
| ST | Aaron Williams | 49 |
| ST | Kristian Ramsey-Dickson | 44 |
| Average CA | 50.5 | |
|---|---|---|
Highest potential
| Ashley Sammons | 21 | 95 |
| Stuart Whitehead | 36 | 84 |
| Richard Taundry | 24 | 80 |
| Aaron Brown | 30 | 80 |
| Steven Leslie | 25 | 80 |
| Tyler Weir | 22 | 80 |
| Rob Davies | 26 | 80 |
| Lee Ayres | 30 | 78 |
| Calum Flanagan | 21 | 75 |
| James Dormand | 26 | 75 |
Set-piece takers
| Corner takers | Steven Leslie |
| Free-kick takers | Richard Taundry |
| Penalty takers | Ebby Nelson-Addy |
| Long-throw takers | Aaron Williams |
Loaned in
| Player | From | Until | CA |
|---|---|---|---|
| José Veiga | Tamworth | 30 May 2014 | 50 |
Staff
9
| Name | Job | Nationality | Age |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other | |||
| Matthew Gardiner | — | England | 39 |
| John Snape | — | England | 43 |
| Paul Carty | — | England | 46 |
| Martyn Obrey | — | England | 52 |
| Carl Heeley | — | England | 44 |
| Rudi Farquharson | — | England | 46 |
| Anthony Hampson | — | England | 58 |
| Lawson Mayor | — | England | 29 |
| Ashley Kingdon | — | England | 19 |
Club
- Full name
- Worcester City
- Short name
- Worcester
- Nickname
- City
- Second nickname
- The Faithful
- Six-letter name
- Worc C
- Three-letter name
- —
- Nation
- England
- Stadium
- Aggborough 6,238
- Training ground
- —
- World reputation
- 0
- Potential reputation
- 2,300
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Hashtag
- —
Finances
- Financial state
- —
- Balance
- £20,000
- Transfer budget
- £1
- Transfer budget before the window
- —
- Wage budget (weekly)
- £5
- Highest weekly wage
- £200
- Loan debt
- £0
- Previous turnover
- £0
- Previous profit
- £0
- Average ticket price
- £10
- Season ticket price
- £100
- Stadium rent (yearly)
- £0
- Transfer embargo
- —
Fans and facilities
- Average attendance
- —
- Minimum attendance
- —
- Maximum attendance
- —
- Season ticket holders
- 500
- Supporter loyalty
- —
- Supporter passion
- —
- Supporter patience
- —
- Supporter affluence
- —
- Supporter temperament
- —
- Supporter expectations
- —
- Morale
- 10
- Training facilities
- 2
- Youth facilities
- —
- Youth coaching
- —
- Youth recruitment
- —
- Youth importance
- —
Kits
Every kit part (21)
| Home (GK) | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Home (GK) | — | — | ||
| Home | Shirt | Shirt: Stripes | ||
| Home | Shorts | Shorts: Side Stripe | ||
| Home | Socks | Socks: Three Top Hoops | ||
| Home | Icon | — | ||
| Home | Text | — | ||
| Home (GK) | Icon | — | ||
| Home | Socks | Socks: Top Two Hoops Different | ||
| Home (GK) | Socks | — | ||
| Away | Socks | — | ||
| Away | Shorts | Shorts: Side Stripe | ||
| Away | Shirt | Shirt: Large Horizontal Stripe (Top) | ||
| Away | Icon | — | ||
| Away | Text | — | ||
| Away | Socks | Socks: Hoop (Top) | ||
| Away | Shorts | Shorts: Side Stripe | ||
| Away (GK) | Icon | — | ||
| Away (GK) | Socks | Socks: Middle Thin Hoop | ||
| Away (GK) | Shorts | — | ||
| Away (GK) | Shirt | Shirt: Plain |
Teams
| Team | Type | Captain | Reputation |
|---|---|---|---|
| Worcester City | First Team | — | 1,900 |
Affiliated clubs
| Malvern Townloans 0–0 | Feeder Team |
Board
- Chairman title
- —
- Director of football
- —
League position by season
Honours
| Competition | Won | Runner-up | Last won |
|---|---|---|---|
| English Southern League Cup | 2 | 2 | 2001 |
| English Southern League Premier Division | 1 | — | 1979 |
League history
38
Club records
| Record defeat | v Wellington 0–10 | 1920 | |
| Record win | v Bilston Town 18–1 | 1931 | |
| Highest attendance | v Sheffield United | 1959 | |
| Most overall goals | John Inglis | 189 goals | |
| Most overall appearances | Bobby McEwan | 596 games | |
| Longest winning run | 0–0 | 6 games | 1980 |
| Longest losing run | 0–0 | 9 games | 1984 |
| Longest unbeaten run | 0–0 | 9 games | 2004 |
| Longest run without a win | 0–0 | 18 games | 2009 |
| Most games without conceding | 0–0 | 4 games | 1980 |
| Most games without scoring | 0–0 | 7 games | 2013 |
| Highest scoring match | v Bilston Town 18–1 | 1931 | |
| Most overall goals in a season | Alec Hair | 63 goals | 1932 |
| Most league goals in a match | Alec Hair v Colwyn Bay | 6 goals | 1933 |
| Most goals in a match | Alec Hair v Colwyn Bay | 6 goals | 1933 |
| Highest fee received | John Barton v Everton | £27,500 | 1979 |
| Highest fee spent | Jai Stanley v Moor Green 0–0 | £10,000 | 2003 |
Regional divisions
Transfers in
None recorded
Transfers out
None recorded
Across versions
| Version | Division | Reputation | Players | Balance | Transfer budget |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Pitching In Southern Football League Premier Central | 1,850 | 21 | £20,000 | £1 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Pitching In Southern Football League Premier Central | 1,850 | 20 | £20,000 | £1 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Pitching In Southern Football League Premier Central | 1,850 | 21 | £20,000 | £1 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | uhlsport Hellenic League Premier | 1,250 | 10 | £20,000 | £1 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | English Midland Football League Premier Division | 1,250 | 12 | £20,000 | £1 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | English Midland Football League Premier Division | 1,250 | 12 | £20,000 | £1 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | English Midland Football League Premier Division | 1,250 | 12 | £20,000 | £1 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | English Midland Football League Premier Division | 1,250 | 10 | £20,000 | £1 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | English Midland Football League Premier Division | 1,250 | 10 | £20,000 | £1 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | English Midland Football League Premier Division | 1,250 | 9 | £20,000 | £1 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | English Midland Football League Premier Division | 1,250 | 9 | £20,000 | £1 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | English Midland Football League Premier Division | 1,250 | 8 | £20,000 | £1 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | English Midland Football League Premier Division | 1,600 | 13 | £20,000 | £1 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | English Midland Football League Premier Division | 1,600 | 13 | £20,000 | £1 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | English Midland Football League Premier Division | 2,000 | 13 | £20,000 | £1 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | English Midland Football League Premier Division | 2,000 | 13 | £20,000 | £1 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | English Midland Football League Premier Division | 2,000 | 13 | £20,000 | £1 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | English Midland Football League | 2,000 | 11 | £20,000 | £1 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | English Midland Football League | 2,000 | 11 | £20,000 | £1 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | English Midland Football League | 2,000 | 12 | £20,000 | £1 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | English Midland Football League | 2,000 | 12 | £20,000 | £1 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | English Midland Football League | 2,000 | 11 | £20,000 | £1 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | English Midland Football League | 2,150 | 12 | £20,000 | £1 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | English Midland Football League | 2,150 | 11 | £20,000 | £1 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | English Midland Football League | 2,150 | 11 | £20,000 | £1 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | English Midland Football League | 2,150 | 10 | £20,000 | £1 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | English Midland Football League | 2,150 | 14 | £20,000 | £1 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | English Midland Football League | 2,150 | 12 | £20,000 | £1 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | English Midland Football League | 2,150 | 10 | £20,000 | £1 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Vanarama National League North | 1,950 | 28 | £20,000 | £1 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Vanarama National League North | 1,900 | 31 | £20,000 | £1 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,000 | 27 | £20,000 | £1 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Vanarama National League North | 2,050 | 32 | £20,000 | £1 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,050 | 34 | £20,000 | £1 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Vanarama Conference North | 1,950 | 40 | £20,000 | £1 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Vanarama Conference North | 1,950 | 41 | £20,000 | £1 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Skrill North | 1,900 | 43 | £20,000 | £1 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Skrill North | 1,900 | 43 | £20,000 | £1 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Blue Square Bet North | 2,000 | 33 | £20,000 | — |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Blue Square Bet North | 2,100 | 31 | £20,000 | — |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Blue Square Bet North | 1,500 | 35 | £20,000 | — |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Blue Square Bet North | 1,500 | 35 | £20,000 | — |
| FM10 10.0.0 | — | — | 21 | £20,000 | — |