Polish First Division
80Reputation
18Teams
Teams
18
| Team | Entry | Last position | Reputation |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miedz Legnica | Member | 8 | 3,750 |
| Termalica Bruk-Bet Nieciecza | Member | 3 | 3,750 |
| GKS Katowice | Member | 10 | 3,500 |
| Arka Gdynia | Member | 5 | 3,500 |
| GKS Belchatow | Member | 16 | 3,300 |
| Olimpia Grudziadz | Member | 9 | 3,250 |
| Flota Swinoujscie | Member | 4 | 3,100 |
| Wisla Plock | Member | 1 | 3,000 |
| Gornik Leczna | Member | 12 | 3,000 |
| Sandecja Nowy Sacz | Member | 14 | 3,000 |
| Dolcan Zabki | Member | 7 | 3,000 |
| Kolejarz Stroze | Member | 11 | 3,000 |
| GKS Tychy | Member | 6 | 3,000 |
| Okocimski Brzesko | Member | 15 | 2,750 |
| Energetyk ROW Rybnik | Member | 1 | 2,750 |
| Chojniczanka Chojnice | Member | 2 | 2,750 |
| Stomil Olsztyn | Member | 13 | 2,750 |
| Puszcza Niepolomice | Member | 2 | 2,600 |
Details
- Short name
- First Division
- Abbreviation
- 1L
- Nation
- Poland
- Parent competition
- —
- Governing body
- —
- Season
- —
- League games
- —
- Reputation vs top division
- —
- Continental rank (calc)
- —
- Required coaching badge
- —
- Wage budget % of turnover
- —
Format
| Stage | Teams | Promotion | Relegation |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12 rounds | 18 | 2 Ekstraklasa | 4 Polish Second Division |
Divisions below
Final tables
League strength
| Club | Players | CA16 | PA16 | Avg age | Squad value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Termalica Bruk-Bet Nieciecza | 32 | 95.9 | 113.4 | 25 | £530,067 |
| Olimpia Grudziadz | 43 | 93.9 | 107.7 | 23.9 | £486,732 |
| Miedz Legnica | 57 | 93.6 | 117.5 | 23 | £650,049 |
| GKS Belchatow | 39 | 92.5 | 111.1 | 22.4 | £891,446 |
| Arka Gdynia | 38 | 91.9 | 114 | 22.5 | £331,824 |
| GKS Katowice | 55 | 90.3 | 115.6 | 22.1 | £695,287 |
| Flota Swinoujscie | 26 | 89.9 | 107.6 | 25.2 | £298,864 |
| Kolejarz Stroze | 20 | 89.9 | 99.3 | 28.8 | £276,064 |
| Gornik Leczna | 26 | 88.4 | 108.4 | 24 | £942,906 |
| GKS Tychy | 25 | 87.9 | 105.9 | 25.3 | £255,310 |
| Wisla Plock | 46 | 87.1 | 115 | 23.5 | £544,428 |
| Dolcan Zabki | 29 | 86.3 | 107.3 | 24.5 | £299,358 |
| Sandecja Nowy Sacz | 45 | 83.7 | 108.4 | 22.1 | £435,597 |
| Stomil Olsztyn | 24 | 82.6 | 104 | 23.4 | £153,740 |
| Chojniczanka Chojnice | 35 | 81.5 | 105.3 | 22.2 | £194,715 |
| Puszcza Niepolomice | 20 | 78.6 | 97.3 | 23.6 | £148,564 |
| Energetyk ROW Rybnik | 27 | 78.4 | 96.1 | 24 | £136,721 |
| Okocimski Brzesko | 17 | 75.6 | 96.2 | 24.1 | £136,449 |
Most titles
| Widzew Lodz | 3 | 2010 |
| Gwardia Warszawa | 3 | 1969 |
| WKS Slask Wroclaw | 2 | 2000 |
| Szombierki Bytom | 2 | 1973 |
| ROW Rybnik (EXT) | 2 | 1972 |
| Odra Opole | 2 | 1971 |
| WKS Zawisza Bydgoszcz | 1 | 2013 |
| Piast Gliwice | 1 | 2012 |
| Lodzki Klub Sportowy | 1 | 2011 |
| Lechia Gdansk | 1 | 2008 |
| Ruch Chorzow | 1 | 2007 |
| Korona Kielce | 1 | 2005 |
| Pogon Szczecin | 1 | 2004 |
| KS Polkowice | 1 | 2003 |
| Lech Poznan | 1 | 2002 |
Derbies in this competition
Best in the competition
| Player | Club | Positions | CA |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tomasz Wrobel | GKS Katowice | M/AM (R) | 107 |
| Wojciech Lobodzinski | Miedz Legnica | M (R), AM (RL) | 106 |
| Piotr Madejski | Miedz Legnica | M/AM (RL) | 106 |
| Vojtech Schulmeister | Termalica Bruk-Bet Nieciecza | ST (C) | 105 |
| Marcin Radzewicz | Arka Gdynia | D/WB/M/AM (L) | 104 |
| Jakub Biskup | Termalica Bruk-Bet Nieciecza | M/AM (RL) | 104 |
| Maciej Szmatiuk | Gornik Leczna | D (C) | 103 |
| Tomasz Nowak | Gornik Leczna | M/AM (RL) | 103 |
| Dariusz Pawlusinski | Termalica Bruk-Bet Nieciecza | M/AM (R) | 103 |
| Aleksander Ptak | Miedz Legnica | GK | 102 |
| Sebastian Nowak | Termalica Bruk-Bet Nieciecza | GK | 102 |
| Tomasz Jarzebowski | Arka Gdynia | D (C), DM | 101 |
| Jakub Grzegorzewski | Miedz Legnica | ST (C) | 101 |
| Maciej Kowalczyk | Olimpia Grudziadz | ST (C) | 101 |
| Dalibor Pleva | Termalica Bruk-Bet Nieciecza | D (C), DM, M (C) | 101 |
| Przemyslaw Pitry | GKS Katowice | M/AM (C), ST (C) | 100 |
| Patrik Mraz | Gornik Leczna | D/WB/M (L) | 100 |
| Marcus da Silva | Arka Gdynia | AM (RL), ST (C) | 100 |
| Piotr Rocki | Kolejarz Stroze | M/AM (C), ST (C) | 100 |
| Szymon Sawala | GKS Belchatow | DM | 100 |
Best young players
| Player | Club | Age | CA | PA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jacek Goralski | Wisla Plock | 20 | 90 | 130 |
| Daniel Szczepankiewicz | Wisla Plock | 19 | 90 | 130 |
| Damian Lenkiewicz | Miedz Legnica | 20 | 85 | 125 |
| Mateusz Bany | Miedz Legnica | 20 | 87 | 125 |
| Fabian Hiszpanski | Wisla Plock | 19 | 82 | 115 |
| Tomasz Tymosiak | Gornik Leczna | 20 | 74 | 110 |
| Patryk Szymanski | Miedz Legnica | 20 | 87 | 110 |
| Bartosz Szeliga | Sandecja Nowy Sacz | 20 | 87 | 110 |
| Maciej Termanowski | Okocimski Brzesko | 19 | 66 | 110 |
| Marcin Skrzeszewski | Energetyk ROW Rybnik | 20 | 82 | 110 |
| Michal Rzuchowski | Arka Gdynia | 19 | 80 | 108 |
| Robert Pisarczuk | Olimpia Grudziadz | 20 | 77 | 106 |
| Szymon Wosiek | Miedz Legnica | 19 | 77 | 105 |
| Mateusz Budzynski | Gornik Leczna | 19 | 60 | 100 |
| Kamil Kaminski | Gornik Leczna | 19 | 77 | 100 |
Past winners
32
Awards
- Polish First Division Manager of the Month
- Polish First Division Team of the Week
- Polish First Division Player of the Season
- Polish First Division Manager of the Season
- Polish First Division Young Player of the Season
- Polish First Division Goal of the Month
- Polish First Division Goal of the Season
- Polish First Division Top Goalscorer
- Polish First Division Team of the Season
- Polish First Division Player of the Month
- Polish First Division Player of the Year
- Polish First Division Fair Play Award
Officials
19
Across versions
| Version | Reputation | Level | Teams | Holders |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | 109 | 2 | 18 | Wisła Kraków |
| FM26 26.2.0 | 102 | 2 | 18 | Arka Gdynia |
| FM26 26.0.0 | 102 | 2 | 18 | Arka Gdynia |
| FM24 24.3.0 | 90 | 2 | 18 | Łódzki Klub Sportowy |
| FM23 23.4.0 | 85 | 2 | 18 | Miedź Legnica |
| FM23 23.3.0 | 85 | 2 | 18 | Miedź Legnica |
| FM23 23.0.0 | 85 | 2 | 18 | Miedź Legnica |
| FM22 22.4.0 | 85 | 2 | 18 | Radomiak Radom |
| FM22 22.3.0 | 85 | 2 | 18 | Radomiak Radom |
| FM22 22.1.0 | 85 | 2 | 18 | Radomiak Radom |
| FM22 22.0.1 | 85 | 2 | 18 | Radomiak Radom |
| FM22 22.0.0 | 85 | 2 | 18 | Radomiak Radom |
| FM21 21.4.0 | 87 | 2 | 18 | Stal Mielec |
| FM21 21.3.0 | 87 | 2 | 18 | Stal Mielec |
| FM21 21.1.1 | 87 | 2 | 18 | Stal Mielec |
| FM21 21.0.1 | 87 | 2 | 18 | Stal Mielec |
| FM21 21.0.0 | 87 | 2 | 18 | Stal Mielec |
| FM20 20.4.0 | 90 | 2 | 18 | Raków Częstochowa |
| FM20 20.3.0 | 90 | 2 | 18 | Raków Częstochowa |
| FM20 20.1.0 | 90 | 2 | 18 | Raków Częstochowa |
| FM20 20.0.1 | 90 | 2 | 18 | Raków Częstochowa |
| FM20 20.0.0 | 90 | 2 | 18 | Raków Częstochowa |
| FM19 19.3.0 | 91 | 2 | 18 | Miedź Legnica |
| FM19 19.1.0 | 91 | 2 | 18 | Miedź Legnica |
| FM19 19.0.1 | 91 | 2 | 18 | Miedź Legnica |
| FM19 19.0.0 | 91 | 2 | 18 | Miedź Legnica |
| FM18 18.3.0 | 90 | 2 | 18 | Sandecja Nowy Sącz |
| FM18 18.1.0 | 90 | 2 | 18 | Sandecja Nowy Sącz |
| FM18 18.0.0 | 90 | 2 | 18 | Sandecja Nowy Sącz |
| FM17 17.3.0 | 94 | 2 | 18 | Arka Gdynia |
| FM17 17.0.0 | 94 | 2 | 18 | Arka Gdynia |
| FM16 16.3.0 | 94 | 2 | 18 | Zaglebie Lubin |
| FM16 16.0.1 | 94 | 2 | 18 | Zaglebie Lubin |
| FM16 16.0.0 | 94 | 2 | 18 | Zaglebie Lubin |
| FM15 15.3.0 | 93 | 2 | 18 | GKS Belchatow |
| FM15 15.0.0 | 93 | 2 | 18 | GKS Belchatow |
| FM14 14.3.0 | 80 | 2 | 18 | WKS Zawisza Bydgoszcz |
| FM14 14.0.0 | 80 | 2 | 18 | WKS Zawisza Bydgoszcz |
| FM13 13.3.0 | 80 | 2 | 18 | Piast Gliwice |
| FM13 13.0.0 | 80 | 2 | 18 | Piast Gliwice |
| FM12 12.2.0 | — | 2 | 18 | Lodzki Klub Sportowy |
| FM12 12.0.0 | — | 2 | 18 | Lodzki Klub Sportowy |
| FM10 10.0.0 | — | — | 18 | Widzew Lodz |