Ignacio Arce
75Current ability
110–140Potential ability
£562,875Value (calc)
500Reputation (calc)
Personal
Contract
- Job
- —
- Contract type
- —
- Joined club
- —
- Contract starts
- —
- Contract expires
- —
- Weekly wage
- £0
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- GK
- Best position (calc)
- Goalkeeper
- Best rated position (calc)
- Goalkeeper · 58
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 75
- Expected potential (calc)
- 125
- Current reputation
- 4,500
- Home reputation
- 4,500
- World reputation
- 500
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £1,059,000
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- —
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach9
- Command of area7
- Communication7
- Eccentricity12
- Handling11
- Kicking7
- One on ones13
- Punching (tendency)13
- Reflexes15
- Rushing out (tendency)11
- Throwing7
Mental
- Aggression11
- Anticipation7
- Bravery12
- Composure7
- Concentration8
- Decisions9
- Determination—
- Flair8
- Leadership7
- Off the ball8
- Positioning9
- Teamwork7
- Vision7
- Work rate8
Physical
- Acceleration9
- Agility13
- Balance7
- Jumping reach13
- Natural fitness—
- Pace10
- Stamina—
- Strength7
Technical
- Corners—
- Crossing—
- Dribbling—
- Finishing—
- First touch8
- Free kicks—
- Heading9
- Long shots—
- Long throws—
- Marking—
- Passing9
- Penalty taking—
- Tackling—
- Technique11
Hidden
- Consistency8
- Dirtiness6
- Important matches9
- Injury proneness—
- Versatility—
- Left foot5
- Right foot20
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition12
- Controversy—
- Loyalty12
- Pressure15
- Professionalism13
- Sportsmanship—
- Temperament8
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- —
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Reflexes | 92.5 pct |
| Handling | 59.7 pct |
| One on ones | 86.0 pct |
| Aerial reach | 30.7 pct |
| Command of area | 15.0 pct |
| Communication | 13.5 pct |
| Kicking | 17.1 pct |
| Composure | 21.6 pct |
| Concentration | 23.5 pct |
| Positioning | 32.6 pct |
| Agility | 83.4 pct |
| Decisions | 45.4 pct |
Positions
- GK20
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM—
- M (L)—
- M (C)—
- M (R)—
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Goalkeeper | 58 | 66 |
Playing career
3
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Club Social y Deportivo Merlo Loan | Argentine Second Division | 4 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2011 | Club Atlético Unión de Santa Fé | Argentine Premier Division | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2010 | Club Atlético Unión de Santa Fé | Argentine Premier Division | 1 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows) | 5 | 0 | |||
Honours
| Runner-Up | Argentine Second Division | 1× | 2011 |
Career highlights
2
| 2012 | Reached Playoffs | Club Social y Deportivo Merlo | Argentine Second Division |
| 2011 | Runner-Up | Club Atlético Unión de Santa Fé | Argentine Second Division |
Homegrown status
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dimitris Stylianou | Alki Larnakas | GK | 29 | 75 | 80 | 2.05 |
| Alan Marriott | Mansfield Town | GK | 34 | 74 | 90 | 2.17 |
| Kurnia Sandy | PS Mitra Kutai Kertanegara | GK | 37 | 66 | 80 | 2.23 |
| Sagi Strauss | Hapoel Ramot-Menashe Megido | GK | 37 | 75 | 98 | 2.27 |
| Gabriele Aldegani | Nocerina | GK | 37 | 79 | 100 | 2.30 |
| Achmad Kurniawan | Arema Indonesia | GK | 33 | 62 | 73 | 2.30 |
| Cyril Carrat | Football Club Rouen 1899 | GK | 28 | 83 | 100 | 2.35 |
| Mark Zegers | BVV Barendrecht | GK | 36 | 80 | 100 | 2.38 |
| Paul Skinner | Athlone Town | GK | 23 | 66 | 90 | 2.43 |
| Domenico Botticella | Canosa | GK | 37 | 68 | 85 | 2.48 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Club Deportivo Riestra | 34 | 124 | 128 | £3,173,182 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Club Deportivo Riestra | 33 | 126 | 128 | £4,396,999 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Club Deportivo Riestra | 33 | 126 | 128 | £4,396,999 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Club Deportivo Riestra | 31 | 114 | 123 | £170,823 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Club Atlético Platense | 30 | 118 | 123 | £708,243 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Club Atlético Platense | 30 | 118 | 123 | £708,243 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Unión La Calera | 30 | 117 | 121 | £504,192 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Unión La Calera | 29 | 117 | 121 | £417,273 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Unión La Calera | 29 | 117 | 121 | £417,273 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Club Atlético San Martín de Tucumán | 29 | 117 | 122 | £383,544 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Club Atlético San Martín de Tucumán | 29 | 117 | 122 | £383,544 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Club Atlético San Martín de Tucumán | 29 | 117 | 122 | £383,544 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Club Atlético San Martín de Tucumán | 28 | 117 | 122 | £1,153,035 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Club Atlético San Martín de Tucumán | 28 | 117 | 122 | £1,153,035 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Club Atlético San Martín de Tucumán | 28 | 119 | 122 | £1,153,035 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Club Atlético San Martín de Tucumán | 28 | 119 | 122 | £960,863 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Club Atlético San Martín de Tucumán | 28 | 119 | 122 | £960,863 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Club Atlético Unión de Santa Fe | 27 | 117 | 128 | £1,273,500 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Club Atlético Unión de Santa Fe | 27 | 117 | 128 | £1,273,500 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Club Atlético San Martín de Tucumán | 27 | 117 | 128 | £684,112 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Club Atlético San Martín de Tucumán | 27 | 117 | 128 | £684,112 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Club Atlético San Martín de Tucumán | 27 | 117 | 128 | £684,112 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Club Atlético Unión de Santa Fe | 26 | 117 | 128 | £45,518 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Club Atlético Unión de Santa Fe | 26 | 117 | 128 | £151,971 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Club Atlético Unión de Santa Fe | 26 | 117 | 128 | £758,941 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Club Atlético Unión de Santa Fe | 26 | 117 | 128 | £758,941 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Club Atlético Unión de Santa Fe | 25 | 109 | 122 | £304,244 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Club Atlético San Martín de Tucumán | 25 | 109 | 122 | £227,729 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Club Atlético San Martín de Tucumán | 25 | 109 | 122 | £227,729 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Club Atlético Unión de Santa Fe | 24 | 109 | 125 | £475,475 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Club Atlético Unión de Santa Fe | 24 | 109 | 125 | £475,475 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Club Atlético Unión de Santa Fe | 23 | 109 | 125 | £375,375 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Club Atlético Unión de Santa Fe | 23 | 109 | 125 | £375,375 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Club Atlético Unión de Santa Fe | 23 | 109 | 125 | £375,375 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Club Atlético Unión de Santa Fe | 22 | 89 | 114 | £140,907 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Club Atlético Unión de Santa Fe | 22 | 74 | 99 | £140,907 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Club Atlético Unión de Santa Fé | 21 | 75 | (-7) | £562,875 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Club Atlético Unión de Santa Fé | 21 | 75 | (-7) | £562,875 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Club Atlético Unión de Santa Fé | 20 | 70 | (-7) | £75,075 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Club Atlético Unión de Santa Fé | 20 | 70 | (-7) | £75,075 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Club Atlético Unión de Santa Fé | 19 | 70 | (-7) | £56,307 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Club Atlético Unión de Santa Fé | 19 | 70 | (-7) | £56,307 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | Unión de Santa Fe | 17 | 35 | (-7) | — |