Sandro
118Current ability
128Potential ability
£282,912Value (calc)
2,000Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- Sandro
- Last name
- Silva de Souza
- Common name
- Sandro
- Date of birth
- 16 May 1988 age 25 at game start
- Place of birth
- Rio de Janeiro (RJ)
- Nationality
- Brazil
- Height
- —
- Weight
- —
- Preferred foot
- Right
- Languages
- Arabic (1/10)
Contract
- Club
- Joinville EC
- Job
- —
- Contract type
- —
- Joined club
- —
- Contract starts
- —
- Contract expires
- —
- Weekly wage
- £0
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- D (C)
- Best position (calc)
- Defender (Centre)
- Best rated position (calc)
- Defender (Centre) · 68
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 118
- Current reputation
- 5,900
- Home reputation
- 5,900
- World reputation
- 2,000
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £141,456
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- Below Average
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners5
- Crossing5
- Dribbling9
- Finishing6
- First touch8
- Free kicks7
- Heading13
- Long shots7
- Long throws10
- Marking12
- Passing8
- Penalty taking8
- Tackling12
- Technique8
Mental
- Aggression13
- Anticipation12
- Bravery15
- Composure12
- Concentration12
- Decisions12
- Determination13
- Flair6
- Leadership11
- Off the ball9
- Positioning12
- Teamwork13
- Vision7
- Work rate13
Physical
- Acceleration12
- Agility12
- Balance14
- Jumping reach11
- Natural fitness13
- Pace12
- Stamina14
- Strength14
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency13
- Dirtiness13
- Important matches10
- Injury proneness7
- Versatility10
- Left foot9
- Right foot20
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition15
- Controversy10
- Loyalty14
- Pressure14
- Professionalism15
- Sportsmanship13
- Temperament14
- Personality (calc)
- Fairly Professional
- Media handling (calc)
- Level-headed
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Tackling | 67.1 pct |
| Marking | 67.5 pct |
| Heading | 69.6 pct |
| Positioning | 72.7 pct |
| Anticipation | 78.0 pct |
| Concentration | 82.3 pct |
| Jumping reach | 32.6 pct |
| Strength | 79.2 pct |
| Pace | 82.5 pct |
| Passing | 43.7 pct |
| Composure | 85.8 pct |
| Bravery | 89.5 pct |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)20
- D (R)—
- DM10
- M (L)—
- M (C)—
- M (R)—
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Sweeper | 53 | 55 |
| Defender (Left) | 54 | 56 |
| Defender (Centre) | 68 | 70 |
| Defender (Right) | 54 | 56 |
| Wing-Back (Left) | 49 | 52 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 49 | 52 |
| Defensive Midfielder | 62 | 64 |
| Midfielder (Left) | 49 | 51 |
| Midfielder (Centre) | 49 | 52 |
| Midfielder (Right) | 49 | 51 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Left) | 49 | 51 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 43 | 45 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Right) | 49 | 51 |
| Striker | 52 | 54 |
Playing career
11
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Figueirense FC | Brazilian National First Division | 9 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2011 | Figueirense FC | Brazilian National First Division | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2011 | Fluminense FC | Brazilian National First Division | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2010 | Fluminense FC | Brazilian Rio de Janeiro State Championship | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2009 | Kazma Sporting Club Loan | Kuwaiti Premier League | 20 | 1 | Unknown fee |
| 2009 | Ituano FC Loan | Brazilian National Fourth Division | 3 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2008 | Fluminense FC | Brazilian Rio de Janeiro State Championship | 6 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2007 | Fluminense FC | Brazilian National First Division | 1 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2006 | Fluminense FC Youth | Brazilian National First Division | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2005 | Fluminense FC Youth | Brazilian National First Division | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2004 | Fluminense FC Youth | Brazilian National First Division | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows, 1 with unknown appearances left out) | 39 | 1 | |||
Honours
| Winner | Kuwaiti Emir Cup | 1× | 2011 |
Career highlights
1
| 7 Jun 2011 | Winner | Kazma Sporting Club | Kuwaiti Emir Cup |
Homegrown status
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel Coleman | Accra Hearts of Oak SC | D (C) | 30 | 104 | 122 | 1.00 |
| José Da Silva | Central Fútbol Club | D (RC), DM | 25 | 104 | 110 | 1.03 |
| Onildo | Trindade AC | D (C) | 26 | 104 | 122 | 1.12 |
| Luiz Henrique | Bucaspor | D (C) | 30 | 103 | 113 | 1.15 |
| Sílvio Carrasco | Boa EC | D (C) | 24 | 103 | 111 | 1.15 |
| Adriano | AD São Caetano | D (C), DM | 28 | 103 | 120 | 1.15 |
| Fares Benabderrahmane | Entente Sportive Sétifienne | D (C) | 25 | 103 | 118 | 1.18 |
| Mamoutou Coulibaly | Irtysh Pavlodar | D (RC) | 29 | 103 | 112 | 1.21 |
| Vincent Carlier | Nîmes Olympique | D (C) | 33 | 104 | 114 | 1.24 |
| Dudu | Figueirense FC | D (C) | 21 | 104 | 132 | 1.26 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Maricá Futebol Clube | 38 | 95 | 124 | £0 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Maricá Futebol Clube | 37 | 104 | 124 | £2,273 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Maricá Futebol Clube | 37 | 104 | 124 | £819 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Clube Náutico Marcílio Dias | 35 | 99 | 124 | £2,420 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Volta Redonda Futebol Clube | 34 | 101 | 124 | £3,434 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Volta Redonda Futebol Clube | 34 | 101 | 124 | £3,434 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Brusque Futebol Clube | 34 | 102 | 124 | £9,260 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Brusque Futebol Clube | 33 | 102 | 124 | £2,320 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Brusque Futebol Clube | 33 | 102 | 124 | £2,320 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Brusque Futebol Clube | 33 | 102 | 124 | £2,320 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Brusque Futebol Clube | 33 | 102 | 124 | £2,320 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Brusque Futebol Clube | 33 | 104 | 124 | £2,857 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Brusque Futebol Clube | 32 | 107 | 124 | £26,421 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | — | 32 | 107 | 124 | £0 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | — | 32 | 107 | 124 | £0 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | — | 32 | 107 | 124 | £0 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | — | 31 | 107 | 124 | £0 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | — | 31 | 107 | 124 | £0 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Criciúma Esporte Clube | 31 | 107 | 124 | £27,455 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Criciúma Esporte Clube | 31 | 107 | 124 | £31,005 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Criciúma Esporte Clube | 31 | 107 | 124 | £31,005 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Criciúma Esporte Clube | 30 | 107 | 128 | £105,163 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Criciúma Esporte Clube | 30 | 107 | 128 | £24,913 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Criciúma Esporte Clube | 30 | 107 | 128 | £24,913 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Criciúma Esporte Clube | 30 | 107 | 128 | £24,913 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Criciúma Esporte Clube | 29 | 115 | 128 | £269,085 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Santa Cruz Futebol Clube | 29 | 115 | 128 | £139,515 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Santa Cruz Futebol Clube | 29 | 115 | 128 | £139,515 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Ceará SC | 28 | 115 | 128 | £422,588 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Ceará SC | 28 | 115 | 128 | £422,588 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Ceará SC | 27 | 117 | 128 | £356,336 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Ceará SC | 27 | 114 | 128 | £206,845 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Ceará SC | 27 | 114 | 128 | £126,341 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Ceará SC | 26 | 118 | 128 | £296,954 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Ceará SC | 26 | 118 | 128 | £296,954 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Ceará SC | 25 | 118 | 128 | £369,878 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Joinville EC | 25 | 118 | 128 | £282,912 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Joinville EC | 24 | 111 | 124 | £166,109 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Figueirense FC | 24 | 111 | 124 | £99,036 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Figueirense FC | 23 | 111 | 124 | £182,648 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Figueirense FC | 23 | 111 | 124 | £142,528 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | Fluminense FC | 21 | 111 | 144 | £105,313 |