Brinner
123Current ability
136Potential ability
£652,426Value (calc)
2,500Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- Brinner Henrique
- Last name
- Santos Souza
- Common name
- Brinner
- Date of birth
- 15 Jul 1987 age 25 at game start
- Place of birth
- Lavras (MG)
- Nationality
- Brazil
- Height
- —
- Weight
- —
- Preferred foot
- Right
Contract
- Club
- Botafogo FR
- Job
- —
- Contract type
- —
- Joined club
- —
- Contract starts
- —
- Contract expires
- —
- Weekly wage
- £0
- Needs work permit
- —
On loan
- Loan club
- Paraná Clube
- From
- 29 Apr 2013
- Until
- 30 Dec 2013
- Wage share paid
- 100%
- Monthly fee
- —
- Option to buy
- —
- Can be recalled
- No
Player profile
- Positions
- D (C)
- Best position (calc)
- Defender (Centre)
- Best rated position (calc)
- Defender (Centre) · 70
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 123
- Current reputation
- 6,150
- Home reputation
- 6,150
- World reputation
- 2,500
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £358,834
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- Average
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners7
- Crossing7
- Dribbling7
- Finishing7
- First touch11
- Free kicks6
- Heading14
- Long shots8
- Long throws10
- Marking13
- Passing13
- Penalty taking10
- Tackling12
- Technique11
Mental
- Aggression11
- Anticipation13
- Bravery11
- Composure13
- Concentration13
- Decisions10
- Determination15
- Flair12
- Leadership15
- Off the ball10
- Positioning13
- Teamwork13
- Vision11
- Work rate12
Physical
- Acceleration13
- Agility14
- Balance11
- Jumping reach14
- Natural fitness12
- Pace13
- Stamina12
- Strength11
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency10
- Dirtiness12
- Important matches13
- Injury proneness9
- Versatility6
- Left foot10
- Right foot20
Personality
- Adaptability10
- Ambition12
- Controversy8
- Loyalty10
- Pressure12
- Professionalism12
- Sportsmanship9
- Temperament10
- Personality (calc)
- Fairly Determined
- Media handling (calc)
- Media-friendly
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Tackling | 67.1 pct |
| Marking | 82.3 pct |
| Heading | 83.0 pct |
| Positioning | 86.3 pct |
| Anticipation | 88.9 pct |
| Concentration | 92.1 pct |
| Jumping reach | 77.0 pct |
| Strength | 35.8 pct |
| Pace | 92.3 pct |
| Passing | 97.7 pct |
| Composure | 93.3 pct |
| Bravery | 41.5 pct |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)20
- D (R)—
- DM—
- M (L)—
- M (C)—
- M (R)—
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Sweeper | 56 | 59 |
| Defender (Left) | 57 | 60 |
| Defender (Centre) | 70 | 73 |
| Defender (Right) | 57 | 60 |
| Wing-Back (Left) | 53 | 55 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 53 | 55 |
| Defensive Midfielder | 55 | 58 |
| Midfielder (Left) | 54 | 57 |
| Midfielder (Centre) | 54 | 57 |
| Midfielder (Right) | 54 | 57 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Left) | 54 | 57 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 50 | 53 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Right) | 54 | 57 |
| Striker | 54 | 57 |
Playing career
8
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | EC Bahia Loan | Brazilian National First Division | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2012 | Botafogo FR | Brazilian National First Division | 15 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2011 | Paraná Clube Loan | Brazilian National Second Division | 25 | 2 | £186,436 |
| 2010 | Arapongas EC Ltda Loan | — | — | — | £184,009 |
| 2010 | Cianorte FC | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2009 | São Raimundo EC (AM) | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2008 | São Raimundo EC (AM) | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2007 | Tupynambás FC | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows, 6 with unknown appearances left out) | 40 | 2 | |||
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Björn Engels | Club Brugge KV | D (C), DM | 18 | 108 | 110–140 | 1.28 |
| Daniel Vicente | Botafogo FC (SP) | D (C) | 31 | 108 | 131 | 1.38 |
| Pablo Da Rosa | Club Nacional de Football | D (C) | 28 | 108 | 115 | 1.38 |
| Kew Jaliens | Newcastle United Jets | D (RC) | 34 | 108 | 135 | 1.41 |
| Bojan Ostojic | FK Cukaricki Beograd | D (C) | 29 | 109 | 110 | 1.46 |
| Tiago Ilori | Liverpool | D (C) | 20 | 109 | 130–160 | 1.48 |
| Diego Bispo | C Náutico Capibaribe | D (C) | 24 | 108 | 130 | 1.49 |
| Alysson | Feirense FC | D (C) | 23 | 109 | 132 | 1.51 |
| Fabrício | Fortaleza EC | D (C) | 32 | 108 | 133 | 1.54 |
| Gianfranco Espinoza | Club Social y Deportivo León de Huánuco | D (RC) | 26 | 108 | 117 | 1.54 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM26 26.0.0 | — | 37 | 110 | 120 | £0 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Uthai Thani FC | 35 | 110 | 120 | £35,026 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Uthai Thani FC | 34 | 110 | 120 | £27,727 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Uthai Thani FC | 34 | 110 | 120 | £27,727 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Lampang FC | 34 | 110 | 120 | £36,969 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Chiangrai United | 33 | 110 | 120 | £14,917 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Chiangrai United | 33 | 110 | 120 | £14,917 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Chiangrai United | 33 | 110 | 120 | £14,917 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Chiangrai United | 33 | 110 | 120 | £14,917 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Chiangrai United | 33 | 110 | 120 | £14,917 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Chiangrai United | 32 | 105 | 120 | £130,797 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Chiangrai United | 32 | 105 | 120 | £130,797 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Chiangrai United | 32 | 97 | 120 | £105,284 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Chiangrai United | 32 | 97 | 120 | £105,284 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Chiangrai United | 32 | 97 | 120 | £105,284 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Chiangrai United | 31 | 90 | 120 | £179,657 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Chiangrai United | 31 | 90 | 120 | £179,657 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Chiangrai United | 31 | 90 | 120 | £179,657 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Chiangrai United | 31 | 90 | 120 | £164,746 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Chiangrai United | 31 | 90 | 120 | £164,746 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Chiangrai United | 30 | 90 | 120 | £218,920 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Ubon UMT United FC | 30 | 90 | 120 | £73,947 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Ubon UMT United FC | 30 | 90 | 120 | £73,947 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Ubon UMT United FC | 30 | 90 | 120 | £73,947 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Ubon UMT United FC | 29 | 90 | 120 | £263,380 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Giresunspor | 29 | 95 | 120 | £78,050 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Giresunspor | 29 | 95 | 120 | £78,050 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Bandırmaspor | 28 | 100 | 120 | £61,557 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Bandırmaspor | 28 | 108 | 123 | £79,600 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Paraná Clube | 27 | 108 | 126 | £98,884 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Paraná Clube | 27 | 112 | 126 | £160,777 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Paraná Clube | 27 | 112 | 126 | £91,790 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Paraná Clube | 26 | 118 | 136 | £296,954 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Paraná Clube | 26 | 118 | 136 | £296,954 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Paraná Clube | 25 | 123 | 136 | £728,204 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Botafogo FR | 25 | 123 | 136 | £652,426 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Botafogo FR | 24 | 123 | 136 | £664,998 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Botafogo FR | 24 | 130 | 143 | £2,162,324 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Botafogo FR | 23 | 122 | 137 | £620,202 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Cianorte FC | 23 | 112 | 120 | £207,344 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | São Raimundo EC (AM) | 21 | 86 | 109 | £25,699 |