Ralf
144Current ability
147Potential ability
£4,901,998Value (calc)
5,250Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- Ralf
- Last name
- de Souza Teles
- Common name
- Ralf
- Date of birth
- 8 Jun 1984 age 29 at game start
- Place of birth
- São Paulo (SP)
- Nationality
- Brazil
- Height
- —
- Weight
- —
- Preferred foot
- Right
Contract
- Job
- —
- Contract type
- —
- Joined club
- —
- Contract starts
- —
- Contract expires
- —
- Weekly wage
- £0
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- DM, M (C)
- Best position (calc)
- Defensive Midfielder
- Best rated position (calc)
- Defensive Midfielder · 79
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 144
- Current reputation
- 7,400
- Home reputation
- 7,400
- World reputation
- 5,250
- Reputation scope (calc)
- Continental
- Sale value (calc)
- £3,676,498
- Caps / goals
- 8 / —
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- Below Average
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners7
- Crossing6
- Dribbling11
- Finishing9
- First touch13
- Free kicks8
- Heading12
- Long shots10
- Long throws7
- Marking16
- Passing14
- Penalty taking6
- Tackling16
- Technique13
Mental
- Aggression15
- Anticipation14
- Bravery16
- Composure14
- Concentration14
- Decisions13
- Determination15
- Flair9
- Leadership12
- Off the ball8
- Positioning15
- Teamwork15
- Vision9
- Work rate15
Physical
- Acceleration14
- Agility15
- Balance13
- Jumping reach10
- Natural fitness19
- Pace13
- Stamina19
- Strength12
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency14
- Dirtiness12
- Important matches13
- Injury proneness5
- Versatility12
- Left foot10
- Right foot20
Personality
- Adaptability6
- Ambition14
- Controversy7
- Loyalty8
- Pressure12
- Professionalism12
- Sportsmanship9
- Temperament10
- Personality (calc)
- Fairly Determined
- Media handling (calc)
- Media-friendly
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Passing | 95.9 pct |
| Tackling | 99.1 pct |
| Vision | 42.9 pct |
| Decisions | 92.2 pct |
| Teamwork | 86.8 pct |
| Work rate | 83.7 pct |
| Stamina | 99.9 pct |
| First touch | 94.3 pct |
| Technique | 92.4 pct |
| Anticipation | 94.2 pct |
| Positioning | 97.0 pct |
| Composure | 96.1 pct |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM20
- M (L)—
- M (C)17
- M (R)—
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Sweeper | 63 | 64 |
| Defender (Left) | 66 | 67 |
| Defender (Centre) | 62 | 62 |
| Defender (Right) | 66 | 67 |
| Wing-Back (Left) | 61 | 62 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 61 | 62 |
| Defensive Midfielder | 79 | 80 |
| Midfielder (Left) | 59 | 60 |
| Midfielder (Centre) | 76 | 77 |
| Midfielder (Right) | 59 | 60 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Left) | 59 | 60 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 54 | 55 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Right) | 59 | 60 |
| Striker | 58 | 59 |
Player traits
- Plays Short Simple Passes
- Marks Opponent Tightly
- Stays Back At All Times
Playing career
10
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | SC Corinthians Paulista | Brazilian National First Division | 29 | 1 | Unknown fee |
| 2011 | SC Corinthians Paulista | Brazilian National First Division | 33 | 1 | Unknown fee |
| 2010 | SC Corinthians Paulista | Brazilian São Paulo State Championship | 28 | 2 | Unknown fee |
| 2009 | Grêmio Barueri Futebol Ltda | Brazilian National First Division | 33 | 1 | £0 |
| 2008 | Grêmio Barueri Futebol Ltda | Brazilian São Paulo State Championship | 11 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2008 | EC Noroeste | Brazilian São Paulo State Championship | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2007 | SE Gama | Brazilian National Second Division | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2007 | EC XV de Novembro de Jaú | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2006 | S Imperatriz D | Brazilian National Third Division | 22 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2005 | S Imperatriz D | Brazilian National Third Division | — | — | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows, 3 with unknown appearances left out) | 156 | 5 | |||
Honours
| Winner | Club World Championship | 1× | 2012 |
| Winner | Copa Libertadores | 1× | 2012 |
| Winner | Brazilian São Paulo State Championship | 1× | 2013 |
| Winner | South American Recopa | 1× | 2013 |
| Winner | Brazilian National First Division | 1× | 2011 |
| Winner | Superclásico de las Américas | 1× | 2011 |
| Runner-Up | Brazilian São Paulo State Championship | 1× | 2011 |
| Third Place | Brazilian National First Division | 1× | 2010 |
Career highlights
8
| 16 Dec 2012 | Winner | SC Corinthians Paulista | Club World Championship |
| 4 Jul 2012 | Winner | SC Corinthians Paulista | Copa Libertadores |
| 2013 | Winner | SC Corinthians Paulista | Brazilian São Paulo State Championship |
| 2013 | Winner | SC Corinthians Paulista | South American Recopa |
| 2011 | Runner-Up | SC Corinthians Paulista | Brazilian São Paulo State Championship |
| 2011 | Winner | SC Corinthians Paulista | Brazilian National First Division |
| 2011 | Winner | Brazil | Superclásico de las Américas |
| 2010 | Third Place | SC Corinthians Paulista | Brazilian National First Division |
Homegrown status
| São Gonçalo FC (RN) | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| Brazil | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Raúl Villalba | Club Atlético Newell's Old Boys | DM | 24 | 129 | 145 | 1.34 |
| Alaixys Romao | Olympique de Marseille | DM | 29 | 137 | 145 | 1.46 |
| José Cañas | Swansea City | DM, M (C) | 26 | 130 | 140 | 1.49 |
| Manuel Iturra | Granada C.F., SAD | DM, M (RLC) | 29 | 133 | 135 | 1.54 |
| Pierre | Clube Atlético Mineiro | DM, M (C) | 31 | 134 | 142 | 1.54 |
| Blaise Matuidi | Paris Saint-Germain | DM, M (C) | 26 | 154 | 162 | 1.54 |
| Rémi Gomis | Levante U.D., SAD | D (C), DM | 29 | 129 | 136 | 1.56 |
| Didier Zokora | Trabzonspor | DM, M (C) | 32 | 138 | 158 | 1.56 |
| Youssouf Mulumbu | West Bromwich Albion | DM, M (C) | 26 | 145 | 150 | 1.56 |
| Chico | Coritiba FC | D (C), DM, M (C) | 26 | 131 | 136 | 1.59 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | — | 42 | 97 | 147 | £0 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Guarani Futebol Clube | 41 | 107 | 147 | £21,301 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Vila Nova Futebol Clube | 41 | 107 | 147 | £11,817 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Vila Nova Futebol Clube | 39 | 108 | 147 | £9,066 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Vila Nova Futebol Clube | 38 | 108 | 147 | £9,443 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Vila Nova Futebol Clube | 38 | 108 | 147 | £9,443 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Vila Nova Futebol Clube | 38 | 108 | 147 | £3,190 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Cianorte Futebol Clube | 37 | 108 | 147 | £3,005 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Cianorte Futebol Clube | 37 | 108 | 147 | £3,005 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | — | 37 | 123 | 147 | £0 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | — | 37 | 123 | 147 | £0 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | — | 37 | 123 | 147 | £0 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | — | 36 | 123 | 147 | £0 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | — | 36 | 123 | 147 | £0 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Avaí Futebol Clube | 36 | 126 | 147 | £123,188 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Avaí Futebol Clube | 36 | 126 | 147 | £123,188 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Avaí Futebol Clube | 36 | 126 | 147 | £123,188 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | — | 35 | 132 | 147 | £0 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | — | 35 | 132 | 147 | £0 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Sport Club Corinthians Paulista | 35 | 132 | 147 | £799,242 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Sport Club Corinthians Paulista | 35 | 132 | 147 | £902,601 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Sport Club Corinthians Paulista | 35 | 132 | 147 | £902,601 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Sport Club Corinthians Paulista | 34 | 132 | 147 | £1,696,394 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Sport Club Corinthians Paulista | 34 | 127 | 147 | £749,834 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Sport Club Corinthians Paulista | 34 | 127 | 147 | £749,834 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Sport Club Corinthians Paulista | 34 | 127 | 147 | £749,834 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Sport Club Corinthians Paulista | 33 | 127 | 147 | £1,602,506 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Beijing Guo'an | 33 | 127 | 147 | £2,639,457 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Beijing Guo'an | 33 | 127 | 147 | £2,639,457 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Beijing Guo'an | 32 | 134 | 147 | £14,793,866 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Beijing Guo'an | 32 | 134 | 147 | £7,211,333 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Beijing Guo'an | 31 | 134 | 147 | £8,668,528 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Sport Club Corinthians Paulista | 31 | 134 | 147 | £3,196,805 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Sport Club Corinthians Paulista | 31 | 134 | 147 | £1,918,338 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | SC Corinthians Paulista | 30 | 135 | 147 | £3,329,210 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | SC Corinthians Paulista | 30 | 140 | 147 | £5,093,560 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | SC Corinthians Paulista | 29 | 141 | 147 | £7,049,307 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | SC Corinthians Paulista | 29 | 144 | 147 | £4,901,998 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | SC Corinthians Paulista | 28 | 144 | 147 | £7,730,184 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | SC Corinthians Paulista | 28 | 144 | 147 | £11,375,460 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | SC Corinthians Paulista | 27 | 144 | 147 | £8,531,595 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | SC Corinthians Paulista | 27 | 139 | 146 | £8,892,548 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | Grêmio R Barueri | 25 | 91 | 112 | £11,600 |