Collin van Eijk
87Current ability
70–100Potential ability
£17,805Value (calc)
1,250Reputation (calc)
Personal
Contract
- Club
- MVV Maastricht
- Job
- —
- Contract type
- —
- Joined club
- —
- Contract starts
- —
- Contract expires
- —
- Weekly wage
- £0
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- GK
- Best position (calc)
- Goalkeeper
- Best rated position (calc)
- —
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 87
- Expected potential (calc)
- 93
- Current reputation
- 3,750
- Home reputation
- 3,750
- World reputation
- 1,250
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £73,469
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- —
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach10
- Command of area9
- Communication11
- Eccentricity6
- Handling11
- Kicking13
- One on ones13
- Punching (tendency)4
- Reflexes14
- Rushing out (tendency)8
- Throwing10
Mental
- Aggression13
- Anticipation9
- Bravery10
- Composure8
- Concentration7
- Decisions10
- Determination—
- Flair3
- Leadership2
- Off the ball2
- Positioning12
- Teamwork2
- Vision—
- Work rate3
Physical
- Acceleration10
- Agility13
- Balance13
- Jumping reach12
- Natural fitness—
- Pace10
- Stamina8
- Strength4
Technical
- Corners—
- Crossing—
- Dribbling—
- Finishing—
- First touch3
- Free kicks3
- Heading—
- Long shots—
- Long throws—
- Marking—
- Passing—
- Penalty taking1
- Tackling—
- Technique—
Hidden
- Consistency—
- Dirtiness6
- Important matches—
- Injury proneness—
- Versatility—
- Left foot—
- Right foot20
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition—
- Controversy—
- Loyalty—
- Pressure—
- Professionalism—
- Sportsmanship—
- Temperament—
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- —
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Reflexes | 84.4 pct |
| Handling | 59.7 pct |
| One on ones | 86.0 pct |
| Aerial reach | 45.2 pct |
| Command of area | 39.5 pct |
| Communication | 67.9 pct |
| Kicking | 91.4 pct |
| Composure | 34.2 pct |
| Concentration | 12.4 pct |
| Positioning | 79.8 pct |
| Agility | 83.4 pct |
| Decisions | 62.7 pct |
Positions
- GK20
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM—
- M (L)—
- M (C)—
- M (R)—
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|
Playing career
3
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | MVV Maastricht | Jupiler League | 6 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2010 | Roda JC Kerkrade | Eredivisie | 2 | 0 | £0 |
| 2009 | Roda JC Kerkrade | Eredivisie | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows) | 8 | 0 | |||
Homegrown status
| Spora Luxembourg | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| Holland | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thabang Stemmer | Bloemfontein Celtic | GK | 33 | 88 | 90 | 2.15 |
| Michalis Fani | AMO Apollon Limassol | GK | 32 | 85 | 85 | 2.16 |
| John Sullivan | Portsmouth | GK | 25 | 80 | 102 | 2.43 |
| Jan Mucha | TJ Banik Ruzina | GK | 35 | 85 | 100 | 2.53 |
| Giorgio Frezzolini | Atalanta | GK | 37 | 96 | 111 | 2.62 |
| Michalis Morfis | Doxa THOI Katokopias | GK | 34 | 85 | 90 | 2.63 |
| Darryl Flahavan | AFC Bournemouth | GK | 35 | 86 | 111 | 2.65 |
| Phil Smith | Portsmouth | GK | 33 | 82 | 85 | 2.66 |
| Athos Chrysostomou | PGS Ermis Aradippou | GK | 31 | 90 | 100 | 2.69 |
| Alan Marriott | Mansfield Town | GK | 34 | 74 | 90 | 2.70 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | RKSV De Ster | 34 | 55 | 65 | £0 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | RKSV De Ster | 33 | 55 | 65 | £0 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | RKSV De Ster | 33 | 55 | 65 | £0 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | RKVV Heksenberg-NEC | 31 | 55 | 65 | £0 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | RKVV Heksenberg-NEC | 30 | 55 | 65 | £0 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | RKVV Heksenberg-NEC | 30 | 55 | 65 | £0 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | RKVV Heksenberg-NEC | 30 | 55 | 65 | £0 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Eendracht Termien | 29 | 55 | 65 | £6,399 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Eendracht Termien | 29 | 55 | 65 | £6,399 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Eendracht Termien | 29 | 55 | 65 | £5,177 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Eendracht Termien | 29 | 55 | 65 | £5,177 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Eendracht Termien | 29 | 55 | 65 | £5,177 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Eendracht Termien | 28 | 55 | 65 | £5,283 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Eendracht Termien | 28 | 55 | 65 | £5,283 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Eendracht Termien | 28 | 55 | 65 | £5,283 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Eendracht Termien | 28 | 55 | 65 | £5,283 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Eendracht Termien | 28 | 55 | 65 | £5,283 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | MVV Maastricht | 23 | 87 | (-5) | £27,108 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | MVV Maastricht | 23 | 87 | (-5) | £27,108 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | MVV Maastricht | 23 | 87 | (-5) | £27,108 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | MVV Maastricht | 22 | 87 | (-5) | £28,209 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | MVV Maastricht | 22 | 87 | (-5) | £237,524 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | MVV Maastricht | 21 | 87 | (-5) | £17,805 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | MVV Maastricht | 21 | 87 | (-5) | £17,805 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Exc Veldwezelt | 20 | 87 | (-5) | £11,832 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | — | 20 | 87 | (-5) | £0 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | MVV Maastricht | 19 | 92 | (-6) | £19,095 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | MVV Maastricht | 19 | 92 | (-6) | £19,095 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | Roda JC | 17 | 70 | (-7) | £633 |