Jack Doherty
66Current ability
90–120Potential ability
£16,010Value (calc)
700Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- Jack
- Last name
- Doherty
- Common name
- —
- Date of birth
- 2 Aug 1994 age 18 at game start
- Place of birth
- Clonmel
- Nationality
- Republic of Ireland
- Height
- —
- Weight
- —
Contract
- Club
- Ipswich Town
- Job
- —
- Contract type
- —
- Joined club
- —
- Contract starts
- —
- Contract expires
- —
- Weekly wage
- £0
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- M/AM (L)
- Best position (calc)
- Midfielder (Left)
- Best rated position (calc)
- —
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 74
- Expected potential (calc)
- 105
- Current reputation
- 2,750
- Home reputation
- 3,250
- World reputation
- 700
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £195,075
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- Below Average
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Contract clauses
| Minimum Fee Release Clause | £1,000 |
Attributes
Technical
- Corners11
- Crossing12
- Dribbling13
- Finishing6
- First touch9
- Free kicks6
- Heading5
- Long shots5
- Long throws7
- Marking4
- Passing9
- Penalty taking10
- Tackling6
- Technique11
Mental
- Aggression6
- Anticipation11
- Bravery10
- Composure9
- Concentration10
- Decisions11
- Determination13
- Flair11
- Leadership5
- Off the ball10
- Positioning10
- Teamwork11
- Vision10
- Work rate12
Physical
- Acceleration12
- Agility13
- Balance8
- Jumping reach5
- Natural fitness13
- Pace14
- Stamina8
- Strength7
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency14
- Dirtiness7
- Important matches13
- Injury proneness7
- Versatility7
- Left foot20
- Right foot—
Personality
- Adaptability13
- Ambition14
- Controversy5
- Loyalty14
- Pressure14
- Professionalism14
- Sportsmanship13
- Temperament16
- Personality (calc)
- Balanced
- Media handling (calc)
- Level-headed
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Finishing | 25.8 pct |
| Dribbling | 90.7 pct |
| First touch | 44.0 pct |
| Technique | 60.5 pct |
| Passing | 37.4 pct |
| Crossing | 77.4 pct |
| Off the ball | 50.0 pct |
| Composure | 52.4 pct |
| Flair | 61.4 pct |
| Acceleration | 60.5 pct |
| Pace | 90.0 pct |
| Agility | 85.8 pct |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM—
- M (L)20
- M (C)—
- M (R)—
- AM (L)18
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)14
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|
Playing career
3
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Waterford United | Irish First Division | 10 | 0 | £50,000 |
| 2012 | Waterford United | Irish First Division | 9 | 2 | Unknown fee |
| 2011 | Waterford United | Irish First Division | 1 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows) | 20 | 2 | |||
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kostas Kotarelas | AGO Dimitra Giannoulis | M/AM (L) | 34 | 60 | 95 | 1.70 |
| Adrian Pajaczkowski | Ruch Zdzieszowice | D/M (L) | 34 | 72 | 100 | 1.71 |
| Ma Leilei | Qingdao Zhongneng | M (L), AM (C) | 24 | 61 | 87 | 1.82 |
| Johnny Gorman | Leyton Orient | M (RL), AM (L) | 20 | 70 | 90–120 | 1.85 |
| Federico Hurtado | CSD y Cultural Español | M/AM (L) | 27 | 78 | 90 | 1.85 |
| Samuli Markkanen | FC Gnistan | D/M/AM (L) | 29 | 75 | 78 | 1.86 |
| Matías Valenzuela | Atlético Colegiales de Concordia | M/AM (L) | 32 | 78 | 80 | 1.90 |
| Luigi Stillo | Città di Giulianova | M/AM (L) | 29 | 59 | 66 | 1.90 |
| Juha Majava | Oulun Luistinseura | D/M/AM (L) | 30 | 70 | 90 | 1.93 |
| Stian Kristoffersen | Lørenskog IF | D/M/AM (L) | 31 | 76 | 80 | 1.93 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | — | 31 | 70 | 90 | £0 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | — | 30 | 70 | 90 | £0 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Cobh Ramblers | 30 | 81 | 90 | £37,602 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Cork City | 28 | 81 | 90 | £161,905 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Cobh Ramblers | 27 | 79 | 80 | £110,451 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Cobh Ramblers | 27 | 79 | 80 | £110,451 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Wexford F.C. | 27 | 79 | 80 | £37,308 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Wexford F.C. | 26 | 76 | 77 | £92,225 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Wexford F.C. | 26 | 76 | 77 | £92,225 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Wexford F.C. | 26 | 67 | 79 | £16,551 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Wexford F.C. | 26 | 67 | 79 | £16,551 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Wexford F.C. | 26 | 67 | 79 | £16,551 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Wexford F.C. | 25 | 67 | 79 | £52,369 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Wexford F.C. | 25 | 67 | 79 | £52,369 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Wexford F.C. | 25 | 67 | 79 | £17,690 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Longford Town | 25 | 67 | 79 | £42,245 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Longford Town | 25 | 67 | 79 | £42,245 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Longford Town | 24 | 67 | 79 | £18,526 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Longford Town | 24 | 67 | 79 | £18,526 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Longford Town | 24 | 67 | 79 | £8,717 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Longford Town | 24 | 67 | 79 | £9,086 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Longford Town | 24 | 56 | 79 | £9,086 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Wexford F.C. | 23 | 56 | 79 | £53,795 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Carrick United | 23 | 56 | 79 | £0 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Carrick United | 23 | 56 | 79 | £0 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Carrick United | 23 | 56 | 79 | £0 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Carrick United | 22 | 56 | 79 | £0 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Carrick United | 22 | 56 | 79 | £0 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Carrick United | 22 | 56 | 79 | £0 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Longford Town | 21 | 56 | 79 | £65,381 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Longford Town | 21 | 56 | 79 | £65,381 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Longford Town | 20 | 56 | 79 | £57,070 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Longford Town | 20 | 56 | (-45) | £57,070 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Longford Town | 20 | 56 | (-45) | £57,070 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Carrick United | 19 | 49 | (-4) | £29,694 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Limerick F.C. | 19 | 66 | (-5) | £67,531 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Ipswich Town | 18 | 66 | (-6) | £29,897 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Ipswich Town | 18 | 66 | (-6) | £16,010 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Waterford United | 17 | 44 | (-6) | £121 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Waterford United | 17 | 44 | (-6) | £121 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Waterford United | 16 | 33 | (-5) | £238 |