Ivan Rogac
96Current ability
127Potential ability
£103,346Value (calc)
1,500Reputation (calc)
Personal
Contract
- Club
- FK Rad Beograd
- Job
- —
- Contract type
- —
- Joined club
- —
- Contract starts
- —
- Contract expires
- —
- Weekly wage
- £0
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- D (C), DM
- Best position (calc)
- Defender (Centre)
- Best rated position (calc)
- —
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 96
- Current reputation
- 4,400
- Home reputation
- 4,400
- World reputation
- 1,500
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £1,059,468
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- Below Average
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners—
- Crossing10
- Dribbling11
- Finishing10
- First touch10
- Free kicks—
- Heading13
- Long shots—
- Long throws9
- Marking10
- Passing12
- Penalty taking10
- Tackling12
- Technique8
Mental
- Aggression12
- Anticipation10
- Bravery10
- Composure11
- Concentration10
- Decisions10
- Determination10
- Flair12
- Leadership10
- Off the ball9
- Positioning9
- Teamwork10
- Vision9
- Work rate10
Physical
- Acceleration11
- Agility11
- Balance10
- Jumping reach10
- Natural fitness11
- Pace11
- Stamina11
- Strength12
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency11
- Dirtiness8
- Important matches11
- Injury proneness6
- Versatility9
- Left foot20
- Right foot11
Personality
- Adaptability10
- Ambition10
- Controversy9
- Loyalty12
- Pressure10
- Professionalism11
- Sportsmanship10
- Temperament10
- Personality (calc)
- Balanced
- Media handling (calc)
- Media-friendly
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Tackling | 67.1 pct |
| Marking | 34.9 pct |
| Heading | 69.6 pct |
| Positioning | 24.9 pct |
| Anticipation | 47.8 pct |
| Concentration | 52.0 pct |
| Jumping reach | 20.5 pct |
| Strength | 49.6 pct |
| Pace | 67.6 pct |
| Passing | 93.6 pct |
| Composure | 74.9 pct |
| Bravery | 30.7 pct |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)20
- D (R)—
- DM18
- M (L)—
- M (C)—
- M (R)—
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|
Playing career
8
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | FK BSK Borca Beograd Loan | Serbian SuperLeague | 13 | 1 | Unknown fee |
| 2012 | FK Rad Beograd | Serbian SuperLeague | 5 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2011 | FK Rad Beograd | Serbian SuperLeague | 5 | 1 | Unknown fee |
| 2010 | FK Rad Beograd | Serbian SuperLeague | 1 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2010 | FK Sopot Loan | Serbian Second League Belgrade | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2009 | FC Red Star Belgrade Youth | Serbian SuperLeague | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2008 | FC Red Star Belgrade Youth | Serbian SuperLeague | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2007 | FC Red Star Belgrade Youth | Serbian SuperLeague | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows, 1 with unknown appearances left out) | 24 | 2 | |||
Favourite clubs
Disliked clubs
Homegrown status
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrej Pecnik | Slowenischer Athletik Klub Klagenfurt | D (LC), DM | 31 | 85 | 115 | 1.35 |
| Matjaz Lunder | Sportverein Gallizien | D (C), DM | 32 | 87 | 92 | 1.47 |
| Lasha Chelidze | Chikhura Sachkhere | D (RC), WB (R) | 28 | 82 | 95 | 1.50 |
| Nika Gusharashvili | Chikhura Sachkhere | D (C) | 29 | 81 | 86 | 1.53 |
| Gheorghe Goşa | FC Caransebeş | D (RC) | 32 | 86 | 100 | 1.54 |
| Nebojsa Zivkovic | FK Zeleznicar Lajkovac | D (LC) | 34 | 90 | 91 | 1.55 |
| Matej Miljatovic | Sportclub Ritzing | D (C) | 34 | 96 | 100 | 1.58 |
| Vladan Milosavljevic | FK Zvizd Kucevo | D (RC), WB/M (R) | 33 | 91 | 93 | 1.58 |
| Marko Socanac | FK Sopot | D (LC), WB (L) | 34 | 95 | 109 | 1.61 |
| André de Sousa | CS Concordia Chiajna | D (C) | 32 | 90 | 116 | 1.61 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | FK Kabel Novi Sad | 34 | 90 | 105 | £13,443 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | FK Kabel Novi Sad | 33 | 92 | 105 | £36,780 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | FK Jedinstvo Ub | 33 | 100 | 105 | £85,414 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Lokomotiv Toshkent | 31 | 96 | 103 | £104,699 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Akron Togliatti | 30 | 95 | 103 | £235,831 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Akron Togliatti | 30 | 95 | 103 | £235,831 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Akron Togliatti | 30 | 95 | 103 | £235,831 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Akron Togliatti | 29 | 93 | 103 | £65,332 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Akron Togliatti | 29 | 93 | 103 | £65,332 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Akron Togliatti | 29 | 98 | 103 | £86,907 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Akron Togliatti | 29 | 98 | 103 | £86,907 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Akron Togliatti | 29 | 103 | 103 | £91,735 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | FK Metalac Gornji Milanovac | 28 | 102 | 103 | £129,294 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | FK Metalac Gornji Milanovac | 28 | 102 | 103 | £129,294 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | FK Metalac Gornji Milanovac | 28 | 102 | 103 | £129,294 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | FK Metalac Gornji Milanovac | 28 | 102 | 103 | £129,294 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | FK Metalac Gornji Milanovac | 28 | 102 | 103 | £66,442 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | FK Javor Matis Ivanjica | 27 | 102 | 103 | £74,153 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | FK Javor Matis Ivanjica | 27 | 102 | 103 | £74,153 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | FK Indjija | 27 | 98 | 103 | £74,153 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | FK Indjija | 27 | 98 | 103 | £77,287 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | FK Indjija | 27 | 98 | 103 | £77,287 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | FK Indjija | 26 | 100 | 103 | £57,807 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | FK Indjija | 26 | 100 | 103 | £57,807 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | FK Indjija | 26 | 100 | 103 | £57,807 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | FK Indjija | 26 | 100 | 103 | £51,661 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | FK Indjija | 25 | 97 | 101 | £43,748 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | FK Indjija | 25 | 97 | 101 | £43,748 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | FK Indjija | 25 | 97 | 101 | £43,748 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | OFK Backa Backa Palanka | 24 | 97 | 109 | £73,802 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | OFK Backa Backa Palanka | 24 | 99 | 109 | £73,802 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | OFK Backa Backa Palanka | 23 | 98 | 123 | £66,394 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | OFK Beograd | 23 | 101 | 123 | £150,329 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | OFK Beograd | 23 | 101 | 123 | £150,329 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | FK Vojvodina Novi Sad | 22 | 100 | 122 | £92,119 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Volyn Lutsk | 22 | 95 | 122 | £579,229 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Volyn Lutsk | 21 | 95 | 122 | £579,229 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | FK Rad Beograd | 21 | 96 | 127 | £103,346 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | FK Rad Beograd | 20 | 94 | 127 | £106,324 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | FK Rad Beograd | 20 | 92 | 127 | £106,324 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | FK Rad Beograd | 19 | 91 | 127 | £52,767 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | FK Rad Beograd | 19 | 89 | 127 | £52,767 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | FC Red Star Belgrade | 17 | 72 | 135 | £49,596 |