Michael Wagner
100Current ability
100Potential ability
£10,057Value (calc)
2,500Reputation (calc)
Personal
Contract
- Job
- —
- Contract type
- —
- Joined club
- —
- Contract starts
- —
- Contract expires
- —
- Weekly wage
- £0
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- M (LC)
- Best position (calc)
- Midfielder (Centre)
- Best rated position (calc)
- —
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 100
- Current reputation
- 5,000
- Home reputation
- 5,000
- World reputation
- 2,500
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- Not for sale
- Caps / goals
- 10 / —
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- —
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners—
- Crossing10
- Dribbling9
- Finishing12
- First touch—
- Free kicks11
- Heading8
- Long shots12
- Long throws—
- Marking—
- Passing14
- Penalty taking—
- Tackling—
- Technique12
Mental
- Aggression7
- Anticipation13
- Bravery—
- Composure—
- Concentration—
- Decisions12
- Determination12
- Flair15
- Leadership—
- Off the ball11
- Positioning—
- Teamwork11
- Vision14
- Work rate10
Physical
- Acceleration13
- Agility—
- Balance—
- Jumping reach—
- Natural fitness—
- Pace12
- Stamina13
- Strength11
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency—
- Dirtiness—
- Important matches13
- Injury proneness—
- Versatility—
- Left foot20
- Right foot12
Personality
- Adaptability11
- Ambition15
- Controversy—
- Loyalty5
- Pressure9
- Professionalism11
- Sportsmanship11
- Temperament4
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- —
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Passing | 92.0 pct |
| Tackling | Not recorded |
| Vision | 93.8 pct |
| Decisions | 83.0 pct |
| Teamwork | 45.3 pct |
| Work rate | 30.2 pct |
| Stamina | 77.3 pct |
| First touch | Not recorded |
| Technique | 70.9 pct |
| Anticipation | 91.6 pct |
| Positioning | Not recorded |
| Composure | Not recorded |
Positions
- GK14
- SW1
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM—
- M (L)16
- M (C)20
- M (R)10
- AM (L)10
- AM (C)14
- AM (R)4
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|
Playing career
27
Staff career
2
| From | To | Club / nation | Job |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Jul 2011 | — | Turn- und Sportunion Obergänserndorf | Player/Manager First Team |
| 1 Jul 2010 | — | Turn- und Sportunion Obergänserndorf | Player/Manager First Team |
Favourite clubs
Homegrown status
| RSC Anderlecht | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| Austria | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM20 20.1.0 | Turn- und Sportunion Obergänserndorf | 43 | 65 | 121 | £100 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Turn- und Sportunion Obergänserndorf | 43 | 65 | 121 | £104 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Turn- und Sportunion Obergänserndorf | 43 | 65 | 121 | £104 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Turn- und Sportunion Obergänserndorf | 42 | 85 | 100 | £6,027 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Turn- und Sportunion Obergänserndorf | 42 | 85 | 100 | £6,027 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Turn- und Sportunion Obergänserndorf | 42 | 85 | 100 | £6,027 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Turn- und Sportunion Obergänserndorf | 42 | 85 | 100 | £6,027 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Turn- und Sportunion Obergänserndorf | 41 | 85 | 100 | £5,985 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Turn- und Sportunion Obergänserndorf | 41 | 85 | 100 | £5,985 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Turn- und Sportunion Obergänserndorf | 41 | 85 | 100 | £5,985 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Turn- und Sportunion Obergänserndorf | 40 | 100 | 100 | £40,998 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Turn- und Sportunion Obergänserndorf | 40 | 100 | 100 | £40,998 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Turn- und Sportunion Obergänserndorf | 39 | 100 | 100 | £16,999 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Turn- und Sportunion Obergänserndorf | 39 | 100 | 100 | £16,999 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Turn- und Sportunion Obergänserndorf | 39 | 100 | 100 | £16,999 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Turn- und Sportunion Obergänserndorf | 38 | 100 | 100 | £8,845 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Turn- und Sportunion Obergänserndorf | 38 | 100 | 100 | £10,057 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Turn- und Sportunion Obergänserndorf | 37 | 100 | 100 | £10,057 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Turn- und Sportunion Obergänserndorf | 37 | 100 | 100 | £10,057 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Turn- und Sportunion Obergänserndorf | 36 | 100 | 135 | £16,694 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Turn- und Sportunion Obergänserndorf | 36 | 100 | 135 | £16,694 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Turn- und Sportunion Obergänserndorf | — | 100 | 135 | — |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Turn- und Sportunion Obergänserndorf | — | 100 | 135 | — |
| FM10 10.0.0 | — | 33 | 100 | 135 | £0 |