Eric Vernan
101Current ability
104Potential ability
£1,279Value (calc)
2,500Reputation (calc)
Personal
Contract
- Club
- Harbour View FC
- Job
- —
- Contract type
- —
- Joined club
- —
- Contract starts
- —
- Contract expires
- —
- Weekly wage
- £0
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- D/WB/M/AM (R)
- Best position (calc)
- Midfielder (Right)
- Best rated position (calc)
- Midfielder (Right) · 66
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 101
- Current reputation
- 5,050
- Home reputation
- 5,050
- World reputation
- 2,500
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £0
- Caps / goals
- 36 / —
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- Below Average
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners9
- Crossing11
- Dribbling11
- Finishing9
- First touch11
- Free kicks13
- Heading9
- Long shots12
- Long throws10
- Marking9
- Passing10
- Penalty taking12
- Tackling9
- Technique11
Mental
- Aggression10
- Anticipation8
- Bravery10
- Composure8
- Concentration11
- Decisions12
- Determination15
- Flair14
- Leadership9
- Off the ball12
- Positioning10
- Teamwork12
- Vision9
- Work rate11
Physical
- Acceleration15
- Agility10
- Balance12
- Jumping reach8
- Natural fitness15
- Pace15
- Stamina13
- Strength10
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency13
- Dirtiness6
- Important matches13
- Injury proneness5
- Versatility13
- Left foot8
- Right foot20
Personality
- Adaptability13
- Ambition14
- Controversy4
- Loyalty14
- Pressure13
- Professionalism11
- Sportsmanship12
- Temperament15
- Personality (calc)
- Fairly Determined
- Media handling (calc)
- Level-headed
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Finishing | 70.2 pct |
| Dribbling | 67.9 pct |
| First touch | 78.6 pct |
| Technique | 66.4 pct |
| Passing | 57.0 pct |
| Crossing | 66.2 pct |
| Off the ball | 80.5 pct |
| Composure | 41.4 pct |
| Flair | 93.0 pct |
| Acceleration | 94.8 pct |
| Pace | 94.8 pct |
| Agility | 40.3 pct |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)11
- D (C)—
- D (R)15
- DM—
- M (L)11
- M (C)—
- M (R)20
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)15
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)11
- WB (R)15
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Sweeper | 48 | 49 |
| Defender (Left) | 62 | 63 |
| Defender (Centre) | 44 | 45 |
| Defender (Right) | 64 | 64 |
| Wing-Back (Left) | 61 | 62 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 62 | 63 |
| Defensive Midfielder | 48 | 49 |
| Midfielder (Left) | 63 | 64 |
| Midfielder (Centre) | 50 | 50 |
| Midfielder (Right) | 66 | 66 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Left) | 58 | 59 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 48 | 48 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Right) | 64 | 65 |
| Striker | 51 | 52 |
Player traits
- Runs With Ball Down Right
- Gets Into Opposition Area
- Gets Forward Whenever Possible
- Cuts Inside
Playing career
8
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Harbour View FC | Jamaican National Premier League | 19 | 2 | Unknown fee |
| 2011 | Portmore United | Jamaican National Premier League | 22 | 2 | Undisclosed fee |
| 2010 | Portmore United | Jamaican National Premier League | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2010 | Nybergsund IL Trysil Loan | Norwegian First Division | 10 | 1 | Unknown fee |
| 2009 | Nybergsund IL Trysil Loan | Norwegian First Division | 8 | 1 | Unknown fee |
| 2008 | Portmore United | Jamaican National Premier League | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2007 | Portmore United | Jamaican National Premier League | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2006 | Harbour View FC | Jamaican National Premier League | — | — | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows, 4 with unknown appearances left out) | 59 | 6 | |||
Homegrown status
| SC Weismain-Obermain | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| Jamaica | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rodrigo Ramírez | CD Cobresal | D/WB/M (RL), AM (R) | 31 | 112 | 126 | 1.48 |
| Emiliano Tarana | FeralpiSalò | M/AM (RL) | 34 | 92 | 117 | 1.51 |
| Alexandr Kharitonov | Yenisey Krasnoyarsk | M/AM (R) | 30 | 108 | 120 | 1.56 |
| Benjamin Siegert | SC Preußen Münster | M/AM (R) | 31 | 100 | 106 | 1.60 |
| Boris Arapovic | Fussballclub Blau-Weiß Linz | D/WB/M/AM (R) | 26 | 88 | 100 | 1.60 |
| Bartlomiej Niedziela | Gornik Leczna | M (R), AM (RC) | 28 | 91 | 105 | 1.61 |
| Dejan Zivkovic | FK Borac Cacak | D (R), M (RL) | 31 | 100 | 105 | 1.62 |
| Antti Hynynen | Kuopion Palloseura | D/WB/M/AM (R) | 29 | 97 | 99 | 1.66 |
| Zeljko Kovacevic | NK Lekenik | D/WB/M/AM (R) | 33 | 96 | 103 | 1.67 |
| Pedro Pereira | Clube Desportivo das Aves | M/AM (R) | 29 | 100 | 110 | 1.68 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM17 17.3.0 | Harbour View FC | 28 | 97 | 104 | £1,343 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Harbour View FC | 28 | 97 | 104 | £1,343 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Harbour View FC | 27 | 98 | 104 | £1,256 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Harbour View FC | 27 | 98 | 104 | £1,256 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Harbour View FC | 27 | 98 | 104 | £1,256 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Harbour View FC | 26 | 101 | 104 | £1,739 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Harbour View FC | 26 | 101 | 104 | £1,739 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Harbour View FC | 25 | 101 | 104 | £1,279 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Harbour View FC | 25 | 101 | 104 | £1,279 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Harbour View FC | 24 | 101 | 118 | £1,368 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Harbour View FC | 24 | 101 | 118 | £1,368 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Portmore United | 23 | 97 | 115 | £598 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Portmore United | 23 | 97 | 115 | £598 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | Nybergsund IL Trysil | 21 | 109 | 146 | £46,830 |