Fernando Vitone
80Current ability
95Potential ability
£144,675Value (calc)
3,000Reputation (calc)
Personal
Contract
- Club
- Sulmona
- Job
- —
- Contract type
- —
- Joined club
- —
- Contract starts
- —
- Contract expires
- —
- Weekly wage
- £0
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- M (LC)
- Best position (calc)
- Midfielder (Centre)
- Best rated position (calc)
- Midfielder (Left) · 62
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 80
- Current reputation
- 4,000
- Home reputation
- 4,000
- World reputation
- 3,000
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £72,337
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- Below Average
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners12
- Crossing11
- Dribbling10
- Finishing7
- First touch10
- Free kicks10
- Heading6
- Long shots9
- Long throws5
- Marking4
- Passing10
- Penalty taking10
- Tackling10
- Technique11
Mental
- Aggression12
- Anticipation10
- Bravery11
- Composure12
- Concentration7
- Decisions10
- Determination15
- Flair10
- Leadership12
- Off the ball13
- Positioning7
- Teamwork10
- Vision11
- Work rate10
Physical
- Acceleration10
- Agility10
- Balance11
- Jumping reach8
- Natural fitness13
- Pace11
- Stamina11
- Strength12
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency12
- Dirtiness12
- Important matches12
- Injury proneness5
- Versatility10
- Left foot20
- Right foot8
Personality
- Adaptability13
- Ambition14
- Controversy8
- Loyalty14
- Pressure8
- Professionalism14
- Sportsmanship12
- Temperament9
- Personality (calc)
- Perfectionist
- Media handling (calc)
- Level-headed
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Passing | 36.9 pct |
| Tackling | 67.7 pct |
| Vision | 62.3 pct |
| Decisions | 56.1 pct |
| Teamwork | 32.0 pct |
| Work rate | 30.2 pct |
| Stamina | 48.2 pct |
| First touch | 49.6 pct |
| Technique | 56.7 pct |
| Anticipation | 54.9 pct |
| Positioning | 21.3 pct |
| Composure | 83.7 pct |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM10
- M (L)20
- M (C)20
- M (R)—
- AM (L)10
- AM (C)10
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Sweeper | 43 | 45 |
| Defender (Left) | 46 | 48 |
| Defender (Centre) | 41 | 43 |
| Defender (Right) | 46 | 48 |
| Wing-Back (Left) | 45 | 47 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 45 | 47 |
| Defensive Midfielder | 54 | 56 |
| Midfielder (Left) | 62 | 64 |
| Midfielder (Centre) | 59 | 61 |
| Midfielder (Right) | 50 | 52 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Left) | 60 | 62 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 55 | 57 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Right) | 50 | 52 |
| Striker | 48 | 50 |
Playing career
16
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Chieti | Italian Serie C2/B | 30 | 2 | Unknown fee |
| 2011 | Teramo | Italian Serie D Grp.F | 33 | 1 | Unknown fee |
| 2010 | Chieti | Italian Serie C2/B | 30 | 5 | £0 |
| 2009 | Chieti | Italian Serie D Grp.F | 34 | 8 | Unknown fee |
| 2008 | Centobuchi | Italian Serie D Grp.F | 20 | 1 | £0 |
| 2008 | Recanatese | Italian Serie D Grp.F | 13 | 2 | £0 |
| 2007 | Luco Canistro | Italian Serie D Grp.F | 32 | 8 | £0 |
| 2006 | Val di Sangro (estinta) | Italian Serie C2/C | 15 | 1 | £0 |
| 2005 | Val di Sangro (estinta) | Italian Serie D Grp.F | 24 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2004 | Como Loan | Italian Serie C1/A | 14 | 1 | Unknown fee |
| 2003 | Atletico Roma Loan | Italian Serie C2/C | 7 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2003 | Pizzighettone Loan | Italian Serie C2/A | 2 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2002 | Sora Loan | Italian Serie C1/B | 3 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2002 | U.S. Sassuolo Loan | Italian Serie C2/B | 3 | 1 | Unknown fee |
| 2001 | Juventus Youth | Serie A | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2000 | Delfino Pescara | Italian Serie B | 1 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows) | 261 | 30 | |||
Honours
| Winner | Italian Serie D Grp.F | 3× | 2006, 2010, 2012 |
Career highlights
6
| 12 May 2013 | Fourth Place | Chieti | Italian Serie C2/B |
| 6 May 2012 | Winner | Teramo | Italian Serie D Grp.F |
| 15 Jun 2010 | Winner | Chieti | Italian Serie D Grp.F |
| 7 May 2006 | Winner | Val di Sangro (estinta) | Italian Serie D Grp.F |
| 5 Jun 2005 | Reached Playoffs | Como | Italian Serie C1/A |
| 1 Jun 2003 | Reached Playoffs | Sora | Italian Serie C1/B |
Favourite clubs
| Juventus | Supporter | 100 |
| Delfino Pescara | Supporter | 85 |
Favourite people
| Cetteo Di Mascio | Manager/Former Manager | 100 |
Homegrown status
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrej Komac | Treviso | M (C) | 33 | 78 | 85 | 1.61 |
| Anatoli Todorov | Vitosha (Bistritsa) | M/AM (LC) | 28 | 69 | 111 | 1.70 |
| Mihai Stere | ASC Corona 2010 Braşov | M/AM (RC) | 37 | 87 | 88 | 1.71 |
| Sasa Panic | NK Goriska Brda Dobrovo | M (RC) | 30 | 78 | 83 | 1.75 |
| Dmitriy Denisyuk | Vertical Kalinkovichi | WB (R), M/AM (RC) | 35 | 85 | 108 | 1.77 |
| Ivan Jerkovic | Duli Pengiran Muda Mahkota FC | M/AM (C) | 34 | 77 | 97 | 1.78 |
| DeShaun Woolery | Montego Bay United | M (LC), AM (L) | 30 | 88 | 96 | 1.78 |
| Igor Dragicevic | FK Iskra Danilovgrad | WB (L), DM, M (C) | 37 | 83 | 85 | 1.78 |
| Zhou Haibin | Shandong Luneng | DM, M (RC) | 27 | 83 | 126 | 1.83 |
| Antonino Cardinale | Sport Club Siracusa | DM, M (C) | 37 | 68 | 110 | 1.85 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM23 23.4.0 | Nerostellati 1910 Pratola | 39 | 45 | 80 | £0 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Nerostellati 1910 Pratola | 39 | 45 | 80 | £0 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Nerostellati 1910 Pratola | 39 | 45 | 80 | £0 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Nerostellati 1910 Pratola | 38 | 45 | 80 | £0 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Nerostellati 1910 Pratola | 38 | 45 | 80 | £0 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Nerostellati 1910 Pratola | 38 | 45 | 80 | £0 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Nerostellati 1910 Pratola | 38 | 45 | 80 | £0 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Nerostellati 1910 Pratola | 38 | 45 | 80 | £0 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Nerostellati 1910 Pratola | 37 | 45 | 80 | £302 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Nerostellati 1910 Pratola | 37 | 45 | 80 | £302 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Nerostellati 1910 Pratola | 37 | 45 | 80 | £0 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Nerostellati 1910 Pratola | 37 | 45 | 80 | £0 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Nerostellati 1910 Pratola | 37 | 45 | 80 | £0 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Nerostellati 1910 Pratola | 36 | 45 | 80 | £0 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Nerostellati 1910 Pratola | 36 | 45 | 80 | £0 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Nerostellati 1910 Pratola | 36 | 45 | 80 | £0 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Nerostellati 1910 Pratola | 36 | 45 | 80 | £0 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Nerostellati 1910 Pratola | 36 | 45 | 80 | £0 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Nerostellati 1910 Pratola | 35 | 45 | 80 | £0 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Nerostellati 1910 Pratola | 35 | 45 | 80 | £0 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Nerostellati 1910 Pratola | 35 | 45 | 80 | £0 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Nerostellati 1910 Pratola | 35 | 45 | 80 | £0 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Nerostellati Pratola | 34 | 48 | 80 | £654 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Nerostellati Pratola | 34 | 48 | 80 | £808 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Nerostellati Pratola | 34 | 48 | 80 | £808 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Nerostellati Pratola | 33 | 60 | 80 | £4,715 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Nerostellati Pratola | 33 | 60 | 80 | £4,715 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Città di Campobasso | 32 | 68 | 80 | £11,592 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Città di Campobasso | 32 | 68 | 80 | £11,592 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Città di Campobasso | 32 | 68 | 80 | £11,592 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Città di Campobasso | 31 | 76 | 80 | £185,709 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Matelica | 31 | 76 | 80 | £105,587 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Bisceglie Don Uva | 30 | 80 | 95 | £144,675 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Sulmona | 30 | 80 | 95 | £144,675 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Chieti | 29 | 69 | 98 | £107,226 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Chieti | 29 | 69 | 98 | £107,226 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Teramo | 28 | 66 | 98 | £6,915 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Teramo | 28 | 66 | 98 | £6,915 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | Chieti | 26 | 44 | 105 | £616 |