Manuel Rasp
81Current ability
85Potential ability
£46,402Value (calc)
1,250Reputation (calc)
Personal
Contract
- Club
- SC Fortuna Köln
- Job
- —
- Contract type
- —
- Joined club
- —
- Contract starts
- —
- Contract expires
- —
- Weekly wage
- £0
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- M (L), AM (RL), ST (C)
- Best position (calc)
- Attacking Midfielder (Left)
- Best rated position (calc)
- Striker · 60
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 81
- Current reputation
- 4,050
- Home reputation
- 4,050
- World reputation
- 1,250
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £25,521
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- —
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners5
- Crossing6
- Dribbling9
- Finishing12
- First touch11
- Free kicks8
- Heading9
- Long shots11
- Long throws4
- Marking3
- Passing8
- Penalty taking10
- Tackling4
- Technique9
Mental
- Aggression6
- Anticipation8
- Bravery9
- Composure11
- Concentration10
- Decisions6
- Determination12
- Flair10
- Leadership7
- Off the ball12
- Positioning7
- Teamwork11
- Vision12
- Work rate9
Physical
- Acceleration11
- Agility12
- Balance10
- Jumping reach8
- Natural fitness11
- Pace11
- Stamina8
- Strength8
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency10
- Dirtiness4
- Important matches9
- Injury proneness—
- Versatility13
- Left foot12
- Right foot20
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition11
- Controversy8
- Loyalty8
- Pressure11
- Professionalism12
- Sportsmanship13
- Temperament12
- Personality (calc)
- Balanced
- Media handling (calc)
- Media-friendly
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Finishing | 88.4 pct |
| Dribbling | 17.0 pct |
| First touch | 55.3 pct |
| Technique | 17.0 pct |
| Passing | 22.0 pct |
| Crossing | 4.8 pct |
| Off the ball | 69.1 pct |
| Composure | 76.5 pct |
| Flair | 25.5 pct |
| Acceleration | 24.3 pct |
| Pace | 24.9 pct |
| Agility | 50.5 pct |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM—
- M (L)17
- M (C)—
- M (R)14
- AM (L)20
- AM (C)6
- AM (R)16
- ST (C)18
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Sweeper | 41 | 42 |
| Defender (Left) | 40 | 41 |
| Defender (Centre) | 36 | 37 |
| Defender (Right) | 40 | 41 |
| Wing-Back (Left) | 40 | 41 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 40 | 41 |
| Defensive Midfielder | 41 | 42 |
| Midfielder (Left) | 58 | 59 |
| Midfielder (Centre) | 44 | 45 |
| Midfielder (Right) | 57 | 58 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Left) | 58 | 59 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 52 | 53 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Right) | 58 | 58 |
| Striker | 60 | 61 |
Playing career
11
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | SC Verl | German Regional Division West | 29 | 10 | £0 |
| 2011 | SC Verl | German Regional Division West | 28 | 3 | Unknown fee |
| 2010 | FC 08 Homburg | German Regional Division West | 21 | 2 | £0 |
| 2009 | VfR Wormatia Worms | German Regional Division West | 24 | 8 | £0 |
| 2008 | SV 07 Elversberg | German Regional Division West | 14 | 0 | £0 |
| 2008 | SV 07 Elversberg II | German Div. Rhineland-Palatinate/Saar | 17 | 4 | Unknown fee |
| 2007 | 1.FC Saarbrücken | German Div. Rhineland-Palatinate/Saar | 28 | 9 | £0 |
| 2006 | 1.FC Saarbrücken | German Regional Division Southwest | 1 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2006 | 1.FC Saarbrücken II | German Div. Rhineland-Palatinate/Saar | 19 | 5 | Unknown fee |
| 2005 | FV Hassia Bingen | German Div. Rhineland-Palatinate/Saar | 10 | 6 | £0 |
| 2004 | FV Hassia Bingen | German Div. Rhineland-Palatinate/Saar | 9 | 1 | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows) | 200 | 48 | |||
Homegrown status
| Germany | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel Moen Hansen | Strømmen IF | M (L), AM (RL), ST (C) | 29 | 75 | 92 | 1.59 |
| Thomas Klasen | TuS Koblenz | AM (RL), ST (C) | 29 | 83 | 84 | 1.62 |
| Piotr Predota | Stal Rzeszow | M (L), AM (LC), ST (C) | 30 | 77 | 100 | 1.63 |
| Sezan Ismailovski | Grorud IL | M/AM (RL) | 29 | 78 | 85 | 1.65 |
| Petri Oravainen | Pallokerho-35 | M/AM (RL) | 30 | 83 | 107 | 1.75 |
| Adul Baldé | Doxa THOI Katokopias | M/AM (L), ST (C) | 24 | 90 | 110 | 1.75 |
| Armin Yousefi | Bærum SK | AM (L), ST (C) | 26 | 69 | 76 | 1.76 |
| Youssef Moughfire | Football Club de Rueil-Malmaison | M/AM (L) | 36 | 69 | 112 | 1.78 |
| Vasilis Sachinidis | AE Tyrnavos 2005 | AM (RL), ST (C) | 27 | 75 | 85 | 1.80 |
| Salim Diane | Entente Sportive Uzès Pont du Gard | AM (RL) | 30 | 73 | 85 | 1.81 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM23 23.0.0 | SC Roland Beckum | 35 | 75 | 82 | £1,960 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | SC Roland Beckum | 34 | 75 | 82 | £2,908 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | SC Roland Beckum | 34 | 75 | 82 | £2,908 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | SC Roland Beckum | 34 | 75 | 82 | £2,908 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | SC Roland Beckum | 34 | 75 | 82 | £2,908 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | SC Roland Beckum | 34 | 75 | 82 | £2,908 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | SC Roland Beckum | 33 | 75 | 82 | £6,912 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | SC Roland Beckum | 33 | 75 | 82 | £6,912 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | SC Roland Beckum | 33 | 75 | 82 | £6,912 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | SC Roland Beckum | 33 | 75 | 82 | £6,912 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | SC Roland Beckum | 33 | 75 | 82 | £6,912 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | SC Roland Beckum | 32 | 75 | 82 | £12,181 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | SC Roland Beckum | 32 | 75 | 82 | £12,181 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | SC Roland Beckum | 32 | 75 | 82 | £12,181 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | SC Roland Beckum | 32 | 75 | 82 | £12,696 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | SC Roland Beckum | 32 | 75 | 82 | £12,696 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | SC Roland Beckum | 31 | 75 | 82 | £17,196 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | SC Roland Beckum | 31 | 75 | 82 | £17,196 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | SC Roland Beckum | 31 | 75 | 82 | £17,196 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | SC Roland Beckum | 31 | 75 | 82 | £17,196 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | SC Roland Beckum | 30 | 75 | 82 | £20,266 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | — | 30 | 75 | 82 | £0 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | — | 30 | 75 | 82 | £0 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | SC Verl | 29 | 75 | 82 | £25,551 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | SC Verl | 29 | 75 | 82 | £25,551 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | SC Verl | 28 | 75 | 82 | £26,750 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | SC Verl | 28 | 75 | 82 | £37,450 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | SC Verl | 28 | 75 | 82 | £37,450 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | SC Verl | 27 | 75 | 82 | £27,836 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | SC Verl | 27 | 75 | 82 | £31,653 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | SC Verl | 26 | 79 | 82 | £40,105 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | SC Fortuna Köln | 26 | 81 | 85 | £46,402 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | SC Verl | 25 | 79 | 85 | £33,284 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | SC Verl | 25 | 72 | 79 | £21,009 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | SC Verl | 24 | 72 | 84 | £21,124 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | SC Verl | 24 | 72 | 84 | £21,124 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | VfR Wormatia Worms | 22 | 65 | 90 | £1,754 |