Daniel Marques
108Current ability
127Potential ability
£173,931Value (calc)
1,250Reputation (calc)
Personal
Contract
- Club
- CR Brasil
- Job
- —
- Contract type
- —
- Joined club
- —
- Contract starts
- —
- Contract expires
- —
- Weekly wage
- £0
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- D (C)
- Best position (calc)
- Defender (Centre)
- Best rated position (calc)
- Defender (Centre) · 73
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 108
- Current reputation
- 5,650
- Home reputation
- 5,650
- World reputation
- 1,250
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £156,537
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- Below Average
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners11
- Crossing7
- Dribbling5
- Finishing5
- First touch7
- Free kicks2
- Heading13
- Long shots2
- Long throws9
- Marking14
- Passing9
- Penalty taking6
- Tackling13
- Technique8
Mental
- Aggression15
- Anticipation12
- Bravery15
- Composure13
- Concentration11
- Decisions11
- Determination14
- Flair12
- Leadership13
- Off the ball7
- Positioning15
- Teamwork12
- Vision7
- Work rate12
Physical
- Acceleration12
- Agility10
- Balance14
- Jumping reach16
- Natural fitness15
- Pace12
- Stamina14
- Strength14
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency12
- Dirtiness14
- Important matches13
- Injury proneness7
- Versatility7
- Left foot7
- Right foot20
Personality
- Adaptability12
- Ambition12
- Controversy10
- Loyalty11
- Pressure14
- Professionalism13
- Sportsmanship7
- Temperament8
- Personality (calc)
- Balanced
- Media handling (calc)
- Level-headed
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Tackling | 82.4 pct |
| Marking | 92.0 pct |
| Heading | 69.6 pct |
| Positioning | 97.9 pct |
| Anticipation | 78.0 pct |
| Concentration | 68.0 pct |
| Jumping reach | 94.9 pct |
| Strength | 79.2 pct |
| Pace | 82.5 pct |
| Passing | 60.0 pct |
| Composure | 93.3 pct |
| Bravery | 89.5 pct |
Positions
- GK1
- SW12
- D (L)1
- D (C)20
- D (R)8
- DM1
- M (L)1
- M (C)1
- M (R)1
- AM (L)1
- AM (C)1
- AM (R)1
- ST (C)1
- WB (L)1
- WB (R)1
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Sweeper | 65 | 68 |
| Defender (Left) | 54 | 57 |
| Defender (Centre) | 73 | 76 |
| Defender (Right) | 63 | 67 |
| Wing-Back (Left) | 49 | 51 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 49 | 51 |
| Defensive Midfielder | 51 | 54 |
| Midfielder (Left) | 46 | 50 |
| Midfielder (Centre) | 48 | 51 |
| Midfielder (Right) | 46 | 50 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Left) | 47 | 50 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 40 | 44 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Right) | 47 | 50 |
| Striker | 50 | 53 |
Playing career
20
Favourite clubs
Homegrown status
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lúcio | Tombense FC | D (C) | — | 93 | 121 | 1.61 |
| Arnaud Lescure | Balma Sporting Club | D (C) | 27 | 93 | 115 | 1.71 |
| João Paulo | AD Jequié | D (C) | 31 | 93 | 122 | 1.79 |
| Mads Agesen | Randers Football Club | D (C) | 30 | 94 | 98 | 1.80 |
| Manu Arias | Zamora C.F. | D (C) | 30 | 93 | 103 | 1.82 |
| Mahamet Diagouraga | Nocerina | D (C) | 29 | 93 | 103 | 1.83 |
| Rıza Efendioğlu | Balıkesirspor | D (C) | 30 | 93 | 95 | 1.86 |
| Claude Mobitang | Mouloudia Club d'Alger | D (C) | 25 | 93 | 109 | 1.89 |
| Jérémie Clément | Association Sportive Cannes Football | D (C) | 28 | 93 | 110 | 1.90 |
| Sidraílson | SD Juazeirense | D (C) | 31 | 94 | 130 | 1.92 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM19 19.3.0 | — | 34 | 87 | 108 | £0 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | — | 34 | 87 | 108 | £0 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | — | 34 | 87 | 108 | £0 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | — | 34 | 87 | 108 | £0 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | — | 33 | 87 | 108 | £0 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | — | 33 | 87 | 108 | £0 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | — | 33 | 87 | 108 | £0 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Bosque Formosa EC | 32 | 99 | 108 | £25,765 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | URT | 32 | 99 | 108 | £25,765 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | URT | 31 | 99 | 108 | £26,186 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | CR Brasil | 31 | 99 | 108 | £13,377 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | CR Brasil | 31 | 99 | 108 | £13,377 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | CR Brasil | 30 | 108 | 116 | £41,289 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | CR Brasil | 30 | 108 | 127 | £41,289 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Treze FC | 29 | 108 | 127 | £137,605 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | CR Brasil | 29 | 108 | 127 | £173,931 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | São Bernardo FC Ltda | 28 | 118 | 133 | £266,009 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Ceará SC | 28 | 118 | 133 | £158,808 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Ceará SC | 27 | 118 | 133 | £330,849 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Grêmio Barueri Futebol Ltda | 27 | 118 | 133 | £78,836 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | Grêmio R Barueri | 25 | 119 | 132 | £265,313 |