Benjamin Schmidt
72Current ability
104Potential ability
£24,048Value (calc)
550Reputation (calc)
Personal
Contract
- Job
- —
- Contract type
- —
- Joined club
- —
- Contract starts
- —
- Contract expires
- —
- Weekly wage
- £0
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- M/AM (LC)
- Best position (calc)
- Midfielder (Centre)
- Best rated position (calc)
- Attacking Midfielder (Centre) · 57
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 72
- Current reputation
- 3,600
- Home reputation
- 3,600
- World reputation
- 550
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £13,226
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- —
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners6
- Crossing8
- Dribbling12
- Finishing7
- First touch11
- Free kicks6
- Heading5
- Long shots8
- Long throws4
- Marking9
- Passing12
- Penalty taking—
- Tackling8
- Technique10
Mental
- Aggression—
- Anticipation9
- Bravery8
- Composure11
- Concentration10
- Decisions10
- Determination—
- Flair13
- Leadership8
- Off the ball9
- Positioning10
- Teamwork11
- Vision13
- Work rate9
Physical
- Acceleration10
- Agility9
- Balance11
- Jumping reach9
- Natural fitness—
- Pace8
- Stamina9
- Strength8
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency12
- Dirtiness—
- Important matches—
- Injury proneness—
- Versatility15
- Left foot7
- Right foot20
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition—
- Controversy—
- Loyalty—
- Pressure—
- Professionalism—
- Sportsmanship—
- Temperament—
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- —
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Passing | 68.6 pct |
| Tackling | 42.5 pct |
| Vision | 87.1 pct |
| Decisions | 56.1 pct |
| Teamwork | 45.3 pct |
| Work rate | 19.5 pct |
| Stamina | 22.0 pct |
| First touch | 64.4 pct |
| Technique | 42.7 pct |
| Anticipation | 40.3 pct |
| Positioning | 60.8 pct |
| Composure | 72.1 pct |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM14
- M (L)16
- M (C)20
- M (R)—
- AM (L)15
- AM (C)17
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Wing-Back (Left) | 43 | 50 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 43 | 50 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 57 | 64 |
Playing career
9
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | RasenBallsport Leipzig II | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2011 | RasenBallsport Leipzig II | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2010 | FC Sachsen Leipzig | German Div. North East - South | 17 | 1 | £0 |
| 2009 | FC Sachsen Leipzig | German Div. North East - South | 27 | 2 | Unknown fee |
| 2008 | FC Sachsen Leipzig | German Regional Division North | 6 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2007 | FC Sachsen Leipzig Youth | German Div. North East - South | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2006 | FC Sachsen Leipzig Youth | German Div. North East - South | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2005 | FC Sachsen Leipzig Youth | German Div. North East - South | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2004 | FC Sachsen Leipzig Youth | German Div. North East - South | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows, 2 with unknown appearances left out) | 50 | 3 | |||
Career highlights
1
| 2009 | Reached Playoffs | FC Sachsen Leipzig | German Regional Division North |
Homegrown status
| MGS Apollon Kalamarias 1926 | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| Germany | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matt Spring | Wycombe Wanderers | DM, M (C) | 33 | 66 | 120 | 1.53 |
| Rangsan Vivatchaichok | BEC Tero Sasana | M (LC), AM (C) | 34 | 72 | 98 | 1.82 |
| Dejan Zdravkovic | FK Bor | M (C) | 34 | 64 | 86 | 1.84 |
| Anatoli Todorov | Vitosha (Bistritsa) | M/AM (LC) | 28 | 69 | 111 | 1.88 |
| Krisztián Lisztes | Soroksár SC | M/AM (C) | 37 | 82 | 150 | 1.88 |
| Iulian Tameş | SCM Argeşul Piteşti | M (C) | 34 | 85 | 105 | 1.88 |
| Simon Heslop | Stevenage | M (C) | 26 | 86 | 87 | 1.88 |
| Trésor Luntala | Union Sportive Alençonnaise 61 | DM, M (C) | 31 | 75 | 110 | 1.91 |
| Eugen Cîrstea | AS Minerul Anina | WB (R), M (C) | 37 | 61 | 70 | 1.91 |
| Antonino Cardinale | Sport Club Siracusa | DM, M (C) | 37 | 68 | 110 | 1.97 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM23 23.4.0 | BSG Chemie Leipzig | 32 | 87 | 87 | £7,884 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | BSG Chemie Leipzig | 32 | 87 | 87 | £7,884 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | BSG Chemie Leipzig | 32 | 87 | 87 | £7,884 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | BSG Chemie Leipzig | 31 | 86 | 86 | £12,725 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | BSG Chemie Leipzig | 31 | 86 | 86 | £12,725 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | BSG Chemie Leipzig | 31 | 86 | 86 | £10,294 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | BSG Chemie Leipzig | 31 | 86 | 86 | £10,294 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | BSG Chemie Leipzig | 31 | 86 | 86 | £10,294 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | BSG Chemie Leipzig | 30 | 86 | 86 | £13,767 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | BSG Chemie Leipzig | 30 | 86 | 86 | £13,767 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | BSG Chemie Leipzig | 30 | 88 | 88 | £13,767 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | BSG Chemie Leipzig | 30 | 88 | 88 | £13,767 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | BSG Chemie Leipzig | 30 | 88 | 88 | £13,767 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | BSG Chemie Leipzig | 29 | 88 | 90 | £17,276 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | BSG Chemie Leipzig | 29 | 88 | 90 | £17,276 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | BSG Chemie Leipzig | 29 | 72 | 76 | £18,235 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | BSG Chemie Leipzig | 29 | 72 | 76 | £19,006 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | BSG Chemie Leipzig | 29 | 72 | 76 | £19,006 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | BSG Chemie Leipzig | 28 | 72 | 76 | £18,954 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | BSG Chemie Leipzig | 28 | 72 | 76 | £18,954 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | BSG Chemie Leipzig | 28 | 72 | 76 | £18,954 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | BSG Chemie Leipzig | 28 | 72 | 76 | £18,954 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | BSG Chemie Leipzig | 27 | 72 | 76 | £18,822 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | BSG Chemie Leipzig | 27 | 72 | 76 | £18,822 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | BSG Chemie Leipzig | 27 | 72 | 76 | £18,822 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | BSG Chemie Leipzig | 26 | 72 | 76 | £22,482 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | BSG Chemie Leipzig | 26 | 72 | 76 | £22,482 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | BSG Chemie Leipzig | 25 | 72 | 76 | £20,323 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | BSG Chemie Leipzig | 25 | 72 | 76 | £28,453 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | BSG Chemie Leipzig | 25 | 72 | 76 | £28,453 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | BSG Chemie Leipzig | 24 | 72 | 93 | £21,148 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | BSG Chemie Leipzig | 24 | 72 | 93 | £24,048 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | RasenBallsport Leipzig | 23 | 72 | 93 | £24,048 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | RasenBallsport Leipzig | 23 | 72 | 104 | £24,048 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | — | 22 | 72 | 104 | £0 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | — | 22 | 72 | 104 | £0 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | RasenBallsport Leipzig | 21 | 72 | 104 | £20,068 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | RasenBallsport Leipzig | 21 | 72 | 104 | £20,068 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | FC Sachsen Leipzig | 19 | 65 | (-6) | £2,490 |