Moritz Instenberg
66Current ability
100Potential ability
£13,618Value (calc)
750Reputation (calc)
Personal
Contract
- Club
- Haldensleber SC
- Job
- —
- Contract type
- —
- Joined club
- —
- Contract starts
- —
- Contract expires
- —
- Weekly wage
- £0
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- DM
- Best position (calc)
- Defensive Midfielder
- Best rated position (calc)
- Midfielder (Centre) · 55
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 66
- Current reputation
- 3,300
- Home reputation
- 3,300
- World reputation
- 750
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £6,809
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- Low
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners7
- Crossing5
- Dribbling11
- Finishing9
- First touch7
- Free kicks5
- Heading5
- Long shots9
- Long throws8
- Marking6
- Passing10
- Penalty taking8
- Tackling11
- Technique9
Mental
- Aggression7
- Anticipation10
- Bravery9
- Composure6
- Concentration9
- Decisions10
- Determination—
- Flair10
- Leadership6
- Off the ball11
- Positioning9
- Teamwork13
- Vision10
- Work rate9
Physical
- Acceleration10
- Agility10
- Balance9
- Jumping reach11
- Natural fitness13
- Pace10
- Stamina10
- Strength7
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency7
- Dirtiness4
- Important matches7
- Injury proneness4
- Versatility7
- Left foot11
- Right foot20
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition—
- Controversy—
- Loyalty—
- Pressure—
- Professionalism—
- Sportsmanship—
- Temperament—
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- —
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Passing | 39.5 pct |
| Tackling | 49.8 pct |
| Vision | 57.8 pct |
| Decisions | 48.6 pct |
| Teamwork | 59.8 pct |
| Work rate | 10.4 pct |
| Stamina | 20.7 pct |
| First touch | 11.4 pct |
| Technique | 34.4 pct |
| Anticipation | 37.6 pct |
| Positioning | 23.0 pct |
| Composure | 6.3 pct |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM20
- M (L)—
- M (C)13
- M (R)—
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Sweeper | 43 | 50 |
| Defender (Left) | 46 | 54 |
| Defender (Centre) | 40 | 47 |
| Defender (Right) | 46 | 54 |
| Wing-Back (Left) | 44 | 51 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 44 | 51 |
| Defensive Midfielder | 55 | 62 |
| Midfielder (Left) | 46 | 54 |
| Midfielder (Centre) | 55 | 63 |
| Midfielder (Right) | 46 | 54 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Left) | 46 | 54 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 43 | 51 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Right) | 46 | 54 |
| Striker | 45 | 54 |
Playing career
11
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Haldensleber SC | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2011 | 1.FC Magdeburg | German Regional Division North | 9 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2011 | 1.FC Magdeburg II | German Div. North East - South | 17 | 1 | Unknown fee |
| 2010 | 1.FC Magdeburg | German Regional Division North | 10 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2010 | 1.FC Magdeburg | German Regional Division North | 16 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2009 | 1.FC Magdeburg | German Regional Division North | 9 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2008 | 1.FC Magdeburg II | German Div. North East - South | 2 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2007 | 1.FC Magdeburg Youth | German Regional Division North | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2006 | 1.FC Magdeburg Youth | German Regional Division North | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2005 | 1.FC Magdeburg Youth | German Div. North East - South | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2004 | 1.FC Magdeburg Youth | German Div. North East - South | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows, 1 with unknown appearances left out) | 63 | 1 | |||
Homegrown status
| Os Sandinenses G.D.R.C. | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| Germany | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cristian Lupuţ | CS Oşorhei | D (C), DM | 35 | 65 | 80 | 1.90 |
| Aleksandre Gogoberishvili | Sioni Bolnisi | DM | 36 | 72 | 110 | 1.98 |
| Israel Zviti | Hapoel Kfar-Saba | DM, M (L) | 33 | 62 | 93 | 2.00 |
| Zurab Dzamsashvili | Chikhura Sachkhere | DM | 31 | 76 | 91 | 2.03 |
| Juhani Koivuranta | Laajasalon Palloseura | DM, M (RC), AM (R) | 32 | 61 | 65 | 2.11 |
| Braima | Sport Clube Vianense | DM | 37 | 65 | 70 | 2.20 |
| Valery Likhobabenko | Prialit Reutov | D (C), DM | 37 | 63 | 115 | 2.26 |
| Marios Zachariou | ASI Lysis | DM, M (C) | 30 | 55 | 55 | 2.28 |
| Ugljesa Radojcic | OFK Slavija Novi Sad | DM | 33 | 51 | 66 | 2.28 |
| Yin Liangyi | Shijiazhuang Yongchang | DM, M (R) | 30 | 70 | 98 | 2.28 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM23 23.4.0 | — | 32 | 54 | 60 | £0 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | — | 32 | 54 | 60 | £0 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | — | 32 | 54 | 60 | £0 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | — | 31 | 54 | 60 | £0 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | — | 31 | 54 | 60 | £0 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | — | 31 | 54 | 60 | £0 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | — | 31 | 54 | 60 | £0 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | — | 31 | 54 | 60 | £0 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | — | 30 | 54 | 60 | £0 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | — | 30 | 54 | 60 | £0 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | — | 30 | 54 | 60 | £0 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | — | 30 | 54 | 60 | £0 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | — | 30 | 54 | 60 | £0 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | 1.FC Lok Stendal | 29 | 66 | 70 | £11,256 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | 1.FC Lok Stendal | 29 | 66 | 70 | £11,256 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | 1.FC Lok Stendal | 29 | 66 | 70 | £11,256 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | 1.FC Lok Stendal | 29 | 66 | 70 | £11,732 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | 1.FC Lok Stendal | 29 | 66 | 70 | £11,732 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | 1.FC Lok Stendal | 28 | 66 | 70 | £11,699 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | 1.FC Lok Stendal | 28 | 66 | 70 | £11,699 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | 1.FC Lok Stendal | 28 | 66 | 70 | £11,699 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | 1.FC Lok Stendal | 28 | 66 | 70 | £11,699 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | 1.FC Lok Stendal | 27 | 66 | 70 | £11,619 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | 1.FC Lok Stendal | 27 | 66 | 70 | £11,619 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | 1.FC Lok Stendal | 27 | 66 | 70 | £11,619 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | 1.FC Lok Stendal | 26 | 66 | 70 | £13,878 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | 1.FC Lok Stendal | 26 | 66 | 70 | £13,878 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | 1.FC Lok Stendal | 25 | 66 | 70 | £11,508 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | 1.FC Lok Stendal | 25 | 66 | 70 | £16,112 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | 1.FC Lok Stendal | 25 | 66 | 70 | £16,112 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Haldensleber SC | 24 | 66 | 100 | £11,975 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Haldensleber SC | 24 | 66 | 100 | £13,618 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Haldensleber SC | 23 | 66 | 100 | £13,618 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Haldensleber SC | 23 | 66 | 100 | £13,618 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Haldensleber SC | 22 | 66 | 100 | £11,302 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Haldensleber SC | 22 | 66 | 100 | £11,302 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | 1.FC Magdeburg | 21 | 66 | 100 | £11,364 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | 1.FC Magdeburg | 21 | 66 | 100 | £11,364 |