Bart Goor
112Current ability
138Potential ability
£60,703Value (calc)
3,250Reputation (calc)
Personal
Contract
- Club
- KFC Dessel Sport
- Job
- —
- Contract type
- —
- Joined club
- —
- Contract starts
- —
- Contract expires
- —
- Weekly wage
- £0
- Needs work permit
- —
- Retired
- 1 Jul 2015 (Total player retirement)
Player profile
- Positions
- M (L)
- Best position (calc)
- Midfielder (Left)
- Best rated position (calc)
- Midfielder (Left) · 69
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 112
- Current reputation
- 5,500
- Home reputation
- 5,500
- World reputation
- 3,250
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- Not for sale
- Caps / goals
- 78 / —
- Favourite number
- 14
- Injury risk
- Above Average
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners·14
- Crossing·13
- Dribbling·9
- Finishing·10
- First touch·10
- Free kicks·12
- Heading·9
- Long shots·11
- Long throws·10
- Marking·8
- Passing·12
- Penalty taking·15
- Tackling·10
- Technique·10
Mental
- Aggression·11
- Anticipation·11
- Bravery·10
- Composure·14
- Concentration·15
- Decisions·14
- Determination·15
- Flair·7
- Leadership·19
- Off the ball·14
- Positioning·13
- Teamwork·16
- Vision·12
- Work rate·16
Physical
- Acceleration·15
- Agility·6
- Balance·8
- Jumping reach·10
- Natural fitness·15
- Pace·13
- Stamina·16
- Strength·10
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency·16
- Dirtiness·5
- Important matches·14
- Injury proneness·10
- Versatility·13
- Left foot·20
- Right foot·5
Personality
- Adaptability14
- Ambition15
- Controversy15
- Loyalty15
- Pressure18
- Professionalism16
- Sportsmanship16
- Temperament12
- Personality (calc)
- Leader
- Media handling (calc)
- Evasive
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Finishing | 81.4 pct |
| Dribbling | 35.1 pct |
| First touch | 59.3 pct |
| Technique | 45.3 pct |
| Passing | 82.8 pct |
| Crossing | 89.2 pct |
| Off the ball | 96.4 pct |
| Composure | 98.9 pct |
| Flair | 15.2 pct |
| Acceleration | 95.8 pct |
| Pace | 80.2 pct |
| Agility | 4.4 pct |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)12
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM14
- M (L)20
- M (C)14
- M (R)—
- AM (L)14
- AM (C)11
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)12
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Sweeper | 51 | 51 |
| Defender (Left) | 69 | 69 |
| Defender (Centre) | 49 | 49 |
| Defender (Right) | 57 | 57 |
| Wing-Back (Left) | 66 | 66 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 54 | 54 |
| Defensive Midfielder | 67 | 67 |
| Midfielder (Left) | 69 | 69 |
| Midfielder (Centre) | 68 | 68 |
| Midfielder (Right) | 55 | 55 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Left) | 68 | 68 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 59 | 59 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Right) | 55 | 55 |
| Striker | 53 | 53 |
Injuries at game start
| damaged cruciate ligaments (left) Severity 2 | 31 Jan 2010 – 29 Jun 2010 |
Playing career
24
Honours
| Winner | Belgian Pro League | 4× | 2000, 2001, 2006, 2007 |
| Winner | Belgian Super Cup | 3× | 2000, 2006, 2007 |
| Winner | Belgian Cup | 1× | 2008 |
| Winner | Belgian Second League | 1× | 2001 |
| Runner-Up | Belgian Pro League | 1× | 2008 |
Awards
3
Career highlights
11
| 2012 | Reached Playoffs | KVC Westerlo | Belgian Pro League |
| 2008 | Runner-Up | RSC Anderlecht | Belgian Pro League |
| 2008 | Winner | RSC Anderlecht | Belgian Cup |
| 2007 | Winner | RSC Anderlecht | Belgian Pro League |
| 2007 | Winner | RSC Anderlecht | Belgian Super Cup |
| 2006 | Winner | RSC Anderlecht | Belgian Pro League |
| 2006 | Winner | RSC Anderlecht | Belgian Super Cup |
| 2001 | Winner | RSC Anderlecht | Belgian Pro League |
| 2001 | Winner | RSC Anderlecht | Belgian Second League |
| 2000 | Winner | RSC Anderlecht | Belgian Pro League |
| 2000 | Winner | RSC Anderlecht | Belgian Super Cup |
Favourite people
| Geert De Vlieger | Teammate/Former Teammate | 80 |
| Yves Vanderhaeghe | Teammate/Former Teammate | 75 |
| Olivier Deschacht | Teammate/Former Teammate | 75 |
| Aimé Anthuenis | Manager/Former Manager | 70 |
Favourite clubs
| RSC Anderlecht | Player | 75 |
| PSV | Supporter | 60 |
Disliked clubs
| Feyenoord | 50 |
Homegrown status
| Belgium | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Francesco Valiani | Siena | M (LC), AM (L) | 32 | 123 | 127 | 1.98 |
| Osmar Ferreyra | River Plate | M/AM (RL) | 30 | 125 | 135 | 2.12 |
| Matty Taylor | West Ham United | WB/M (L) | 31 | 122 | 140 | 2.20 |
| Pavel Sitko | FC Gomel | M/AM (L) | 27 | 122 | 135 | 2.20 |
| Bruno Gallo | Resende FC | D/WB (L), M (LC) | 25 | 107 | 114 | 2.21 |
| Ahmed Harrane | Club Athlétique Bizertin | D/WB (L), DM, M (LC) | 28 | 104 | 118 | 2.24 |
| Petter Vaagan Moen | Lillestrøm SK | M (L), AM (LC) | 29 | 115 | 129 | 2.27 |
| Salman Essa | Al-Riffa Sports Club | D (LC), WB/M/AM (L) | 35 | 113 | 130 | 2.27 |
| Martín Andrizzi | Club Atlético Sarmiento de Junín | M (LC), AM (L) | 36 | 101 | 140 | 2.27 |
| Braulio Luna | CD Cruz Azul Hidalgo | M (LC), AM (L) | 38 | 121 | 144 | 2.30 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM14 14.3.0 | KFC Dessel Sport | 40 | 112 | 138 | £60,703 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | KFC Dessel Sport | 40 | 112 | 138 | £30,292 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | KVC Westerlo | 39 | 116 | 138 | £73,169 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | KVC Westerlo | 39 | 116 | 138 | £73,169 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | KVC Westerlo | 38 | 116 | 138 | £60,205 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Beerschot Antwerp Club | 38 | 115 | 138 | £60,205 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | G. Beerschot Antwerpen | 36 | 122 | 138 | £5,854 |