Caue
112Current ability
125Potential ability
£569,449Value (calc)
1,500Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- Caue Cecílio
- Last name
- da Silva
- Common name
- Caue
- Date of birth
- 23 May 1989 age 24 at game start
- Place of birth
- Ribeirão Pires (SP)
- Nationality
- Brazil
- Height
- —
- Weight
- —
- Preferred foot
- Right Only
- Languages
- Romanian (9/10)
Contract
- Job
- —
- Contract type
- —
- Joined club
- —
- Contract starts
- —
- Contract expires
- —
- Weekly wage
- £0
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- DM, M (C)
- Best position (calc)
- Defensive Midfielder
- Best rated position (calc)
- Defensive Midfielder · 72
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 112
- Current reputation
- 5,450
- Home reputation
- 5,400
- World reputation
- 1,500
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £512,504
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- Below Average
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners·8
- Crossing·8
- Dribbling·9
- Finishing·7
- First touch·11
- Free kicks·7
- Heading·12
- Long shots·11
- Long throws·10
- Marking·13
- Passing·13
- Penalty taking·9
- Tackling·15
- Technique·10
Mental
- Aggression·13
- Anticipation·12
- Bravery·14
- Composure·11
- Concentration·12
- Decisions·13
- Determination·12
- Flair·9
- Leadership·10
- Off the ball·12
- Positioning·14
- Teamwork·15
- Vision·10
- Work rate·15
Physical
- Acceleration·11
- Agility·12
- Balance·14
- Jumping reach·14
- Natural fitness·15
- Pace·10
- Stamina·13
- Strength·14
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency·13
- Dirtiness·13
- Important matches·11
- Injury proneness·7
- Versatility·10
- Left foot·7
- Right foot·20
Personality
- Adaptability10
- Ambition—
- Controversy—
- Loyalty8
- Pressure10
- Professionalism—
- Sportsmanship12
- Temperament13
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- —
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Passing | 89.3 pct |
| Tackling | 97.2 pct |
| Vision | 57.4 pct |
| Decisions | 92.4 pct |
| Teamwork | 87.0 pct |
| Work rate | 83.7 pct |
| Stamina | 62.8 pct |
| First touch | 68.2 pct |
| Technique | 48.8 pct |
| Anticipation | 71.9 pct |
| Positioning | 93.0 pct |
| Composure | 65.8 pct |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM20
- M (L)—
- M (C)18
- M (R)—
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Sweeper | 56 | 59 |
| Defender (Left) | 59 | 62 |
| Defender (Centre) | 58 | 60 |
| Defender (Right) | 59 | 62 |
| Wing-Back (Left) | 54 | 57 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 54 | 57 |
| Defensive Midfielder | 72 | 75 |
| Midfielder (Left) | 54 | 57 |
| Midfielder (Centre) | 70 | 73 |
| Midfielder (Right) | 54 | 57 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Left) | 54 | 57 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 49 | 52 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Right) | 54 | 57 |
| Striker | 55 | 58 |
Player traits
- Dives Into Tackles
Playing career
9
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Sporting Club Vaslui | Romanian First League | 30 | 1 | Unknown fee |
| 2011 | Sporting Clube Olhanense | Portuguese Premier League | 29 | 4 | Unknown fee |
| 2010 | Leixões Sport Clube - SAD | Portuguese Second League | 35 | 1 | £0 |
| 2009 | Leixões Sport Clube - SAD | Portuguese Premier League | 11 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2009 | SC Santa Rita Loan | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2008 | EC Santo André | Brazilian National Second Division | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2007 | EC Santo André | Brazilian National Second Division | 1 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2006 | EC Santo André | Brazilian National Second Division | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2006 | EC Santo André | Brazilian National Second Division | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows, 1 with unknown appearances left out) | 106 | 6 | |||
Homegrown status
| C Atlético Sorocaba | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| Brazil | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balú | Panachaiki 2005 GE | D (C), DM, M (C) | 28 | 100 | 100 | 1.17 |
| Bruno Lazaroni | Al-Ettifaq | DM | 32 | 115 | 124 | 1.22 |
| Jaílton | Rio Branco EC | D (C), DM, M (C) | 31 | 99 | 130 | 1.27 |
| Marco Soares | Clube Desportivo Primeiro | DM, M (C) | 29 | 115 | 115 | 1.29 |
| Diogo Orlando | EC Santo André | DM, M (C) | 29 | 124 | 132 | 1.30 |
| Camazzola | Cherno more (Varna) | DM, M/AM (C) | 30 | 112 | 116 | 1.30 |
| André Vilas Boas | Rio Ave Futebol Clube | DM | 30 | 113 | 113 | 1.30 |
| Kees Kwakman | NAC Breda | D (C), DM, M (LC) | 30 | 115 | 119 | 1.32 |
| Andreas Johansson | IFK Norrköping FK | DM, M (C) | 31 | 112 | 114 | 1.32 |
| Pituca | Atlético Clube Goianiense | DM, M (C) | 34 | 121 | 129 | 1.34 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM24 24.3.0 | Cianorte Futebol Clube | 34 | 101 | 121 | £1,817 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Cianorte Futebol Clube | 33 | 101 | 121 | £4,005 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Cianorte Futebol Clube | 33 | 101 | 121 | £4,005 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Clube Atlético Metropolitano | 33 | 101 | 121 | £4,005 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | — | 31 | 114 | 121 | £0 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | — | 31 | 114 | 121 | £0 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Os Belenenses Futebol - SAD | 31 | 117 | 121 | £573,891 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Os Belenenses Futebol - SAD | 31 | 117 | 121 | £573,891 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Os Belenenses Futebol - SAD | 31 | 118 | 121 | £607,689 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Moreirense Futebol Clube | 27 | 118 | 121 | £367,829 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Moreirense Futebol Clube | 27 | 118 | 121 | £367,829 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Hapoel Tel-Aviv | 26 | 106 | 117 | £294,056 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Neftçi Peşäkar Futbol Klubu | 26 | 113 | 117 | £522,091 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Neftçi Peşäkar Futbol Klubu | 26 | 113 | 117 | £522,091 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Neftçi Baki | 25 | 113 | 117 | £543,291 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Neftçi Baki | 25 | 113 | 117 | £617,786 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Sporting Club Vaslui | 24 | 112 | 125 | £569,449 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Sporting Club Vaslui | 24 | 112 | 125 | £569,449 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Sporting Club Vaslui | 23 | 116 | 136 | £272,276 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Sporting Club Vaslui | 23 | 115 | 136 | £272,276 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Sporting Clube Olhanense | 22 | 111 | 125 | £148,571 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Sporting Clube Olhanense | 22 | 111 | 125 | £148,571 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | Leixões Sport Clube - SAD | 20 | 108 | 130 | £189,833 |