Waldson
65Current ability
90Potential ability
£9,677Value (calc)
500Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- Waldson
- Last name
- Simões Viana
- Common name
- Waldson
- Date of birth
- 11 May 1990 age 23 at game start
- Place of birth
- Salvador (BA)
- Nationality
- Brazil
- Height
- —
- Weight
- —
- Preferred foot
- Right Only
- Languages
- Spanish (8/10)
Contract
- Club
- Feirense FC
- Job
- —
- Contract type
- —
- Joined club
- —
- Contract starts
- —
- Contract expires
- —
- Weekly wage
- £0
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- GK
- Best position (calc)
- Goalkeeper
- Best rated position (calc)
- —
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 65
- Current reputation
- 3,250
- Home reputation
- 4,900
- World reputation
- 500
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £8,709
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- —
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach·12
- Command of area·12
- Communication·14
- Eccentricity—
- Handling·13
- Kicking·10
- One on ones·11
- Punching (tendency)·11
- Reflexes·11
- Rushing out (tendency)·13
- Throwing·11
Mental
- Aggression·12
- Anticipation·10
- Bravery·12
- Composure·8
- Concentration·11
- Decisions·10
- Determination·12
- Flair—
- Leadership·5
- Off the ball·5
- Positioning·10
- Teamwork·8
- Vision·4
- Work rate·11
Physical
- Acceleration·8
- Agility·12
- Balance·12
- Jumping reach·12
- Natural fitness·13
- Pace·9
- Stamina·12
- Strength·14
Technical
- Corners—
- Crossing—
- Dribbling—
- Finishing—
- First touch—
- Free kicks—
- Heading—
- Long shots—
- Long throws—
- Marking—
- Passing—
- Penalty taking—
- Tackling—
- Technique—
Hidden
- Consistency—
- Dirtiness—
- Important matches—
- Injury proneness—
- Versatility—
- Left foot·3
- Right foot·20
Personality
- Adaptability10
- Ambition13
- Controversy8
- Loyalty14
- Pressure11
- Professionalism15
- Sportsmanship15
- Temperament14
- Personality (calc)
- Fairly Professional
- Media handling (calc)
- Level-headed
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Reflexes | 41.7 pct |
| Handling | 88.2 pct |
| One on ones | 59.5 pct |
| Aerial reach | 75.5 pct |
| Command of area | 84.3 pct |
| Communication | 96.1 pct |
| Kicking | 58.1 pct |
| Composure | 34.0 pct |
| Concentration | 70.7 pct |
| Positioning | 48.9 pct |
| Agility | 69.8 pct |
| Decisions | 62.7 pct |
Positions
- GK20
- SW1
- D (L)1
- D (C)1
- D (R)1
- DM1
- M (L)1
- M (C)1
- M (R)1
- AM (L)1
- AM (C)1
- AM (R)1
- ST (C)1
- WB (L)1
- WB (R)1
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|
Playing career
7
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Associação Desportiva de Lousada | Portuguese Third Division - Group B | 4 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2011 | Leixões Sport Clube - SAD | Portuguese Second League | 15 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2011 | Feirense FC | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2010 | Madre de Deus SC Loan | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2009 | EC Bahia | Brazilian National Second Division | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2008 | EC Bahia | Brazilian National Second Division | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2007 | EC Bahia Youth | Brazilian National Third Division | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows, 3 with unknown appearances left out) | 19 | 0 | |||
Homegrown status
| AS Nea Salamis Famagusta | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| Brazil | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Manuel Rubio | C.D. Leganés S.A.D. | GK | 38 | 80 | 110 | 1.77 |
| Gabriele Aldegani | Nocerina | GK | 37 | 79 | 100 | 1.84 |
| Paul Henderson | Sydney Olympic FC | GK | 37 | 76 | 125 | 1.87 |
| Alessandro Demetrio Greco | Rende | GK | 33 | 54 | 59 | 1.90 |
| Michal Vaclavik | Hlucin | GK | 37 | 70 | 70 | 1.97 |
| Uros Rutar | NK Tolmin | GK | 36 | 79 | 98 | 2.03 |
| Kittisak Rawangpa | Rangsit FC | GK | 38 | 68 | 99 | 2.17 |
| Sandro Tomic | AS Nea Salamis Famagusta | GK | 40 | 65 | 110 | 2.19 |
| Zoltán Balázsy | Kecskeméti TE | GK | 34 | 75 | 80 | 2.19 |
| Mark Cousins | Colchester United | GK | 26 | 80 | 103 | 2.23 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | — | 36 | 86 | 94 | £0 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Barcelona Futebol Clube (BA) | 35 | 86 | 94 | £1,364 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Barcelona Futebol Clube (BA) | 35 | 90 | 94 | £2,802 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Manaus Futebol Clube | 33 | 90 | 94 | £6,185 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Princesa do Solimões Esporte Clube | 32 | 90 | 94 | £7,504 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Princesa do Solimões Esporte Clube | 32 | 90 | 94 | £7,504 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Real Noroeste Capixaba Futebol Clube | 32 | 90 | 94 | £7,504 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Real Noroeste Capixaba Futebol Clube | 31 | 90 | 94 | £5,909 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Real Noroeste Capixaba Futebol Clube | 31 | 90 | 94 | £5,909 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Real Noroeste Capixaba Futebol Clube | 31 | 90 | 94 | £5,909 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Real Noroeste Capixaba Futebol Clube | 31 | 90 | 94 | £5,909 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Real Noroeste Capixaba Futebol Clube | 31 | 90 | 94 | £5,909 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Real Noroeste Capixaba Futebol Clube | 30 | 90 | 94 | £6,897 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Real Noroeste Capixaba Futebol Clube | 30 | 90 | 94 | £6,897 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Campinense Clube | 30 | 90 | 94 | £6,897 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Campinense Clube | 30 | 90 | 94 | £6,897 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Campinense Clube | 30 | 90 | 94 | £6,897 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Sociedade Imperatriz de Desportos | 29 | 68 | 80 | £7,856 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Sociedade Imperatriz de Desportos | 29 | 68 | 80 | £7,856 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Sociedade Imperatriz de Desportos | 29 | 68 | 80 | £1,868 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Sociedade Imperatriz de Desportos | 29 | 68 | 80 | £2,110 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Sociedade Imperatriz de Desportos | 29 | 68 | 80 | £2,110 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Sociedade Imperatriz de Desportos | 28 | 68 | 80 | £8,871 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | — | 28 | 68 | 80 | £0 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | — | 28 | 68 | 80 | £0 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | — | 28 | 68 | 80 | £0 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | União Agrícola Barbarense FC | 27 | 65 | 80 | £6,108 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Artsul FC | 27 | 65 | 80 | £1,694 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Artsul FC | 27 | 65 | 80 | £1,694 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | América FC (PE) | 26 | 65 | 80 | £11,286 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Alagoinhas Atlético Clube | 26 | 65 | 80 | £11,286 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | AD Bahia de Feira | 25 | 65 | 80 | £6,392 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Colo-Colo FR | 25 | 65 | 90 | £6,392 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Colo-Colo FR | 25 | 65 | 90 | £6,392 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Colo-Colo FR | 24 | 65 | 90 | £9,713 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Feirense FC | 24 | 65 | 90 | £7,769 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Feirense FC | 23 | 65 | 90 | £9,677 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Associação Desportiva de Lousada | 23 | 65 | (-6) | £7,892 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Associação Desportiva de Lousada | 22 | 65 | (-6) | £8,120 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Associação Desportiva de Lousada | 22 | 65 | (-6) | £8,120 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Leixões Sport Clube - SAD | 21 | 88 | (-6) | £23,130 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Leixões Sport Clube - SAD | 21 | 88 | (-6) | £6,587 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | EC Bahia | 19 | 99 | 135 | £21,697 |