Maceió
79Current ability
91Potential ability
£21,053Value (calc)
250Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- Avangildo
- Last name
- Alves de Menezes
- Common name
- Maceió
- Date of birth
- 27 Nov 1985 age 27 at game start
- Place of birth
- Maceió (AL)
- Nationality
- Brazil
- Height
- —
- Weight
- —
Contract
- Club
- Santa Cruz REC
- Job
- —
- Contract type
- —
- Joined club
- —
- Contract starts
- —
- Contract expires
- —
- Weekly wage
- £0
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- D (C)
- Best position (calc)
- Defender (Centre)
- Best rated position (calc)
- —
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 79
- Current reputation
- 3,950
- Home reputation
- 3,950
- World reputation
- 250
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £10,526
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- —
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners—
- Crossing—
- Dribbling—
- Finishing—
- First touch—
- Free kicks—
- Heading—
- Long shots—
- Long throws—
- Marking—
- Passing—
- Penalty taking—
- Tackling—
- Technique—
Mental
- Aggression—
- Anticipation—
- Bravery—
- Composure—
- Concentration—
- Decisions—
- Determination—
- Flair—
- Leadership—
- Off the ball—
- Positioning—
- Teamwork—
- Vision—
- Work rate—
Physical
- Acceleration—
- Agility—
- Balance—
- Jumping reach—
- Natural fitness—
- Pace—
- Stamina—
- Strength—
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency—
- Dirtiness—
- Important matches—
- Injury proneness—
- Versatility—
- Left foot—
- Right foot—
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition—
- Controversy—
- Loyalty—
- Pressure—
- Professionalism—
- Sportsmanship—
- Temperament—
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- —
Key attributes in context
No key attributes against players with the same best position chart: 0 of 12 values are recorded. A chart needs at least 3 values and 60% of the group.
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Tackling | Not recorded |
| Marking | Not recorded |
| Heading | Not recorded |
| Positioning | Not recorded |
| Anticipation | Not recorded |
| Concentration | Not recorded |
| Jumping reach | Not recorded |
| Strength | Not recorded |
| Pace | Not recorded |
| Passing | Not recorded |
| Composure | Not recorded |
| Bravery | Not recorded |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)20
- D (R)—
- DM—
- M (L)—
- M (C)—
- M (R)—
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|
Playing career
15
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Sete de Setembro EC | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2013 | CD 7 de Setembro | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2012 | AS São Domingos | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2012 | Rio Branco SC | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2011 | Horizonte FC | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2011 | Alecrim FC | Brazilian National Fourth Division | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2010 | Alecrim FC | Brazilian National Third Division | 4 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2009 | ACD Potyguar Seridoense | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2008 | AD Vitória | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2007 | Monlevade EC | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2006 | AA Santa Rita (AL) | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2005 | AO de Itabaiana | Brazilian National Third Division | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2004 | AO de Itabaiana | Brazilian National Third Division | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2004 | Murici FC | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2004 | EC Noroeste | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows, 14 with unknown appearances left out) | 4 | 0 | |||
Homegrown status
| CE Nova Esperança | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| Brazil | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM24 24.3.0 | — | 37 | 84 | 90 | £0 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | — | 36 | 84 | 90 | £0 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | — | 36 | 84 | 90 | £0 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | — | 36 | 84 | 90 | £0 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | — | 35 | 84 | 90 | £0 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | — | 35 | 84 | 90 | £0 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Fluminense Esporte Clube (PI) | 35 | 84 | 90 | £230 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Fluminense Esporte Clube (PI) | 35 | 84 | 90 | £230 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Fluminense Esporte Clube (PI) | 35 | 84 | 90 | £230 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Fluminense Esporte Clube (PI) | 34 | 84 | 90 | £269 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Fluminense Esporte Clube (PI) | 34 | 84 | 90 | £269 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Esporte Clube Águia Negra | 34 | 84 | 90 | £217 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Esporte Clube Águia Negra | 34 | 84 | 90 | £217 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Esporte Clube Águia Negra | 34 | 84 | 90 | £217 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | EC Águia Negra | 33 | 84 | 90 | £3,178 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | EC Águia Negra | 33 | 84 | 90 | £3,178 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | River Atlético Clube (PI) | 33 | 84 | 90 | £314 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | River Atlético Clube (PI) | 33 | 84 | 90 | £355 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | River Atlético Clube (PI) | 33 | 84 | 90 | £355 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | River Atlético Clube (PI) | 32 | 84 | 90 | £4,286 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Manaus FC | 32 | 84 | 90 | £1,625 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Manaus FC | 32 | 84 | 90 | £1,625 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Manaus FC | 32 | 84 | 90 | £1,625 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | — | 31 | 61 | 76 | £0 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Guarany SC | 31 | 61 | 76 | £1,054 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Guarany SC | 31 | 61 | 76 | £1,054 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | AE Tiradentes | 30 | 61 | 76 | £8,358 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | GE Juventus | 30 | 61 | 76 | £8,358 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Sousa EC | 29 | 59 | 76 | £5,749 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Nacional FC (PB) | 29 | 79 | 91 | £12,659 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Nacional FC (PB) | 29 | 79 | 91 | £12,659 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Santa Cruz REC | 28 | 79 | 91 | £19,235 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Santa Cruz REC | 28 | 79 | 91 | £16,902 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Santa Cruz REC | 27 | 79 | 91 | £21,053 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | SS Sete de Setembro | 27 | 79 | 91 | £21,053 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | CD 7 de Setembro | 26 | 79 | 91 | £13,819 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Rio Branco SC | 26 | 79 | 91 | £24,060 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Rio Branco SC | 25 | 79 | 91 | £17,324 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Horizonte FC | 25 | 79 | 91 | £18,614 |