Erick
100Current ability
139Potential ability
£55,057Value (calc)
750Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- Erick Fernando
- Last name
- Brandão Daltro
- Common name
- Erick
- Date of birth
- 16 Jan 1993 age 20 at game start
- Place of birth
- Salvador (BA)
- Nationality
- Brazil
- Height
- —
- Weight
- —
- Preferred foot
- Left Only
Contract
- Club
- Olaria AC
- Job
- —
- Contract type
- —
- Joined club
- —
- Contract starts
- —
- Contract expires
- —
- Weekly wage
- £0
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- D/WB (L)
- Best position (calc)
- Defender (Left)
- Best rated position (calc)
- Defender (Left) · 66
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 102
- Current reputation
- 5,000
- Home reputation
- 5,000
- World reputation
- 750
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £27,528
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- Below Average
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners·6
- Crossing·12
- Dribbling▲113
- Finishing·9
- First touch▲112
- Free kicks—
- Heading·10
- Long shots·11
- Long throws·13
- Marking·10
- Passing·12
- Penalty taking—
- Tackling·10
- Technique·12
Mental
- Aggression+9
- Anticipation·11
- Bravery+11
- Composure·11
- Concentration·9
- Decisions·11
- Determination—
- Flair·14
- Leadership·5
- Off the ball·11
- Positioning·10
- Teamwork·11
- Vision·11
- Work rate·12
Physical
- Acceleration·14
- Agility▲115
- Balance·6
- Jumping reach—
- Natural fitness·11
- Pace·14
- Stamina·11
- Strength·8
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency—
- Dirtiness—
- Important matches—
- Injury proneness·5
- Versatility+12
- Left foot·20
- Right foot·5
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition—
- Controversy—
- Loyalty—
- Pressure—
- Professionalism—
- Sportsmanship—
- Temperament—
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- —
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Tackling | 43.3 pct |
| Marking | 53.6 pct |
| Heading | 69.1 pct |
| Positioning | 53.6 pct |
| Anticipation | 69.3 pct |
| Concentration | 39.1 pct |
| Jumping reach | Not recorded |
| Strength | 26.4 pct |
| Pace | 89.3 pct |
| Passing | 88.0 pct |
| Composure | 75.9 pct |
| Bravery | 52.5 pct |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)20
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM—
- M (L)—
- M (C)—
- M (R)—
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)18
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Defender (Left) | 66 | 75 |
| Defender (Right) | 52 | 62 |
| Wing-Back (Left) | 63 | 72 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 51 | 59 |
| Midfielder (Centre) | 50 | 60 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 51 | 60 |
| Striker | 52 | 61 |
Playing career
3
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | EC Bahia Loan | Brazilian National First Division | 1 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2012 | EC Bahia Loan | Brazilian National First Division | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2011 | Olaria AC | Brazilian Rio de Janeiro State Championship | — | — | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows, 2 with unknown appearances left out) | 1 | 0 | |||
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jorginho Paulista | Audax Rio de Janeiro EC | D/WB (L), DM | 33 | 93 | 136 | 1.47 |
| Hans Åge Yndestad | FK Senja | D/WB (L) | 32 | 108 | 119 | 1.47 |
| Diego Corrêa | Mirassol FC | D/WB/M (L) | 29 | 115 | 131 | 1.50 |
| Daniel Cruz | FK Qäbälä | D/WB (L) | 31 | 105 | 109 | 1.53 |
| Carlos Alberto | Centro Social Esportivo | D/WB/M (L) | 32 | 101 | 118 | 1.53 |
| Dário | Sporting Clube da Praia | D (L) | 34 | 94 | 115 | 1.61 |
| Dudu Paraíba | WKS Slask Wroclaw | D/WB/M (L) | 28 | 111 | 125 | 1.62 |
| Gílson | Friburguense AC | D/WB/M (L) | 33 | 98 | 125 | 1.67 |
| Marko Grizonic | NK Ankaran Hrvatini Mas Tech | D (RL), WB (L) | 30 | 85 | 100 | 1.72 |
| David Carney | Newcastle United Jets | D/WB/M/AM (L) | 29 | 109 | 122 | 1.74 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Fluminense de Feira Futebol Clube | 33 | 94 | 99 | £1,982 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Associação Desportiva Jequié | 32 | 94 | 99 | £6,815 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | — | 32 | 94 | 99 | £0 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Bangu Atlético Clube | 30 | 94 | 99 | £8,089 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Esporte Clube XV de Novembro | 29 | 94 | 99 | £14,833 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Esporte Clube XV de Novembro | 29 | 94 | 99 | £14,833 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | — | 29 | 94 | 99 | £0 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Brasiliense Futebol Clube | 28 | 94 | 99 | £10,514 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Associação Desportiva Ferroviária Vale do Rio Doce | 28 | 94 | 99 | £10,514 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Clube Náutico Marcílio Dias | 28 | 98 | 99 | £4,411 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Clube Náutico Marcílio Dias | 28 | 98 | 99 | £4,411 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | — | 28 | 98 | 99 | £0 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Clube Náutico Capibaribe | 27 | 98 | 99 | £22,858 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Clube Náutico Capibaribe | 27 | 98 | 99 | £22,858 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Clube Náutico Capibaribe | 27 | 98 | 99 | £10,769 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Clube Náutico Capibaribe | 27 | 98 | 99 | £10,769 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Clube Náutico Capibaribe | 27 | 98 | 99 | £10,769 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Clube Náutico Capibaribe | 26 | 96 | 99 | £34,303 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Clube Náutico Capibaribe | 26 | 96 | 99 | £34,303 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Joinville Esporte Clube | 26 | 96 | 102 | £23,174 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Joinville Esporte Clube | 26 | 96 | 102 | £26,171 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Joinville Esporte Clube | 26 | 96 | 102 | £26,171 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Goytacaz FC | 25 | 87 | 111 | £10,022 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Associação Desportiva Itaboraí | 25 | 87 | 111 | £3,184 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Associação Desportiva Itaboraí | 25 | 87 | 111 | £3,184 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Associação Desportiva Itaboraí | 25 | 87 | 111 | £3,184 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Ferroviário Atlético Clube (CE) | 24 | 87 | 111 | £17,025 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Associação Desportiva Ferroviária Vale do Rio Doce | 24 | 87 | 111 | £7,651 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Associação Desportiva Ferroviária Vale do Rio Doce | 24 | 87 | 111 | £7,651 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Rio Branco Atlético Clube | 23 | 87 | 111 | £13,565 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Associação Recreativa de São Martinho | 23 | 80 | 102 | £6,149 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | CR Vasco da Gama | 22 | 80 | 102 | £12,336 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | CR Vasco da Gama | 22 | 110 | 126 | £145,608 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | CR Vasco da Gama | 22 | 110 | 126 | £72,948 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | CR Vasco da Gama | 21 | 110 | 132 | £110,837 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Olaria AC | 21 | 100 | 139 | £44,202 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Olaria AC | 20 | 100 | 139 | £55,057 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Olaria AC | 20 | 97 | 139 | £48,261 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Olaria AC | 19 | 97 | 139 | £57,663 |