Devante Cole
65Current ability
130–160Potential ability
£39,960Value (calc)
1,000Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- Devante
- Last name
- Cole
- Common name
- —
- Date of birth
- 9 May 1995 age 18 at game start
- Place of birth
- Macclesfield
- Nationality
- England
- Height
- —
- Weight
- —
- Preferred foot
- Right Only
Contract
- Club
- Manchester City
- Job
- —
- Contract type
- —
- Joined club
- —
- Contract starts
- —
- Contract expires
- —
- Weekly wage
- £0
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- ST (C)
- Best position (calc)
- Striker
- Best rated position (calc)
- Striker · 51
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 73
- Expected potential (calc)
- 145
- Current reputation
- 3,250
- Home reputation
- 3,250
- World reputation
- 1,000
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £371,400
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- —
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners·5
- Crossing·4
- Dribbling·7
- Finishing·11
- First touch·8
- Free kicks·5
- Heading·7
- Long shots·7
- Long throws·3
- Marking·4
- Passing·5
- Penalty taking—
- Tackling·5
- Technique·7
Mental
- Aggression·7
- Anticipation·9
- Bravery·8
- Composure·9
- Concentration·8
- Decisions·7
- Determination—
- Flair·6
- Leadership—
- Off the ball·11
- Positioning·6
- Teamwork·7
- Vision·7
- Work rate·8
Physical
- Acceleration·12
- Agility·11
- Balance·12
- Jumping reach·8
- Natural fitness·12
- Pace·13
- Stamina·12
- Strength·9
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency—
- Dirtiness—
- Important matches—
- Injury proneness—
- Versatility—
- Left foot·5
- Right foot·20
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition—
- Controversy—
- Loyalty—
- Pressure—
- Professionalism—
- Sportsmanship—
- Temperament—
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- —
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Finishing | 57.3 pct |
| Dribbling | 15.4 pct |
| First touch | 25.2 pct |
| Technique | 12.2 pct |
| Passing | 5.9 pct |
| Crossing | 8.3 pct |
| Off the ball | 52.2 pct |
| Composure | 41.5 pct |
| Flair | 9.2 pct |
| Acceleration | 60.9 pct |
| Pace | 76.7 pct |
| Agility | 58.2 pct |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM—
- M (L)—
- M (C)—
- M (R)—
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)20
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Sweeper | 36 | 54 |
| Defender (Left) | 36 | 55 |
| Defender (Centre) | 33 | 50 |
| Defender (Right) | 36 | 55 |
| Wing-Back (Left) | 36 | 53 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 36 | 53 |
| Defensive Midfielder | 35 | 54 |
| Midfielder (Left) | 39 | 58 |
| Midfielder (Centre) | 36 | 55 |
| Midfielder (Right) | 39 | 58 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Left) | 39 | 58 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 36 | 55 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Right) | 39 | 58 |
| Striker | 51 | 70 |
Playing career
2
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Manchester City | English Premier Division | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2011 | Manchester City | English Premier Division | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows) | 0 | 0 | |||
Favourite people
| Andrew Cole | Parent | 100 |
| Fankaty Dabo | Friend | 50 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Francesco Zerbini | — | ST (C) | 33 | 52 | 120 | 1.39 |
| Guillaume Davy | Sporting Club Morlaix | ST (C) | 33 | 62 | 75 | 1.45 |
| Michalis Iona | EN THOI Lakatamias | ST (C) | 29 | 65 | 70 | 1.58 |
| Niklas Löfgren | Lindome GIF | ST (C) | 34 | 70 | 100 | 1.63 |
| Gendut Donny | Persijap Jepara | ST (C) | 34 | 62 | 92 | 1.70 |
| Wasan Natasan | Bangkok Glass FC | AM (RC), ST (C) | 31 | 68 | 86 | 1.76 |
| Mathias Gravem | Flens IF | ST (C) | 37 | 50 | 100 | 1.81 |
| Cristian Bratu | AS Bascov | AM (RC), ST (C) | 35 | 65 | 100 | 1.91 |
| Yaniv Abarjil | Football Club Ahva Araba | ST (C) | 35 | 60 | 101 | 1.91 |
| Armand Ossey | Blanc-Mesnil Sport Football | ST (C) | 34 | 60 | 110 | 1.94 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Luton Town | 31 | 106 | 127 | £531,459 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Luton Town | 30 | 107 | 127 | £1,105,380 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Port Vale | 30 | 107 | 127 | £736,920 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Barnsley | 28 | 108 | 127 | £335,508 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Barnsley | 27 | 105 | 127 | £539,460 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Barnsley | 27 | 105 | 127 | £539,460 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Barnsley | 27 | 107 | 127 | £593,460 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Barnsley | 26 | 111 | 127 | £345,343 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Barnsley | 26 | 111 | 127 | £345,343 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Barnsley | 26 | 114 | 127 | £736,791 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Barnsley | 26 | 114 | 127 | £736,791 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Barnsley | 26 | 114 | 127 | £736,791 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Motherwell | 25 | 107 | 127 | £192,011 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Motherwell | 25 | 107 | 127 | £192,011 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Motherwell | 25 | 105 | 127 | £192,011 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Motherwell | 25 | 105 | 127 | £192,011 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Motherwell | 25 | 105 | 127 | £192,011 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Doncaster Rovers | 24 | 108 | 127 | £372,787 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Doncaster Rovers | 24 | 108 | 127 | £372,787 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Wigan Athletic | 24 | 108 | 127 | £559,180 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Wigan Athletic | 24 | 108 | 127 | £559,180 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Wigan Athletic | 24 | 108 | 127 | £559,180 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Wigan Athletic | 23 | 111 | 127 | £1,007,250 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Wigan Athletic | 23 | 112 | 127 | £1,269,750 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Wigan Athletic | 23 | 112 | 127 | £1,269,750 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Wigan Athletic | 23 | 112 | 127 | £1,269,750 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Wigan Athletic | 22 | 112 | 127 | £1,269,750 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Fleetwood Town | 22 | 112 | 127 | £684,725 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Fleetwood Town | 22 | 103 | 127 | £290,877 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Fleetwood Town | 21 | 101 | (-65) | £303,620 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Fleetwood Town | 21 | 98 | (-65) | £213,465 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Fleetwood Town | 20 | 101 | (-65) | £319,600 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Bradford City | 20 | 101 | (-7) | £319,600 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Bradford City | 20 | 101 | (-7) | £319,600 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Manchester City | 19 | 100 | (-7) | £600,800 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Manchester City | 19 | 85 | (-6) | £300,600 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Manchester City | 18 | 65 | (-8) | £39,960 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Manchester City | 18 | 65 | (-8) | £39,960 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Manchester City | 17 | 64 | (-8) | £22,470 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Manchester City | 17 | 64 | (-8) | £22,470 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Manchester City | 16 | 64 | (-8) | £10,067 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Manchester City | 16 | 64 | (-8) | £10,067 |