Rogélio
108Current ability
119Potential ability
£91,800Value (calc)
1,750Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- Rogélio
- Last name
- dos Santos Silva
- Common name
- Rogélio
- Date of birth
- 3 Feb 1982 age 31 at game start
- Place of birth
- Umuarama (PR)
- Nationality
- Brazil
- Height
- —
- Weight
- —
- Preferred foot
- Right
Contract
- Club
- Clube do Remo
- Job
- —
- Contract type
- —
- Joined club
- —
- Contract starts
- —
- Contract expires
- —
- Weekly wage
- £0
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- D (C)
- Best position (calc)
- Defender (Centre)
- Best rated position (calc)
- —
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 108
- Current reputation
- 5,400
- Home reputation
- 5,400
- World reputation
- 1,750
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- Not for sale
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- 6
- Injury risk
- —
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners—
- Crossing—
- Dribbling—
- Finishing—
- First touch—
- Free kicks—
- Heading·12
- Long shots—
- Long throws—
- Marking·11
- Passing—
- Penalty taking—
- Tackling·11
- Technique—
Mental
- Aggression·13
- Anticipation·10
- Bravery—
- Composure·9
- Concentration·12
- Decisions·11
- Determination·11
- Flair—
- Leadership—
- Off the ball—
- Positioning·11
- Teamwork·12
- Vision—
- Work rate·13
Physical
- Acceleration·11
- Agility·11
- Balance·11
- Jumping reach·13
- Natural fitness—
- Pace·13
- Stamina·12
- Strength·11
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency·11
- Dirtiness·14
- Important matches—
- Injury proneness—
- Versatility—
- Left foot·10
- Right foot·20
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition—
- Controversy—
- Loyalty5
- Pressure18
- Professionalism—
- Sportsmanship—
- Temperament18
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- —
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Tackling | 49.3 pct |
| Marking | 50.6 pct |
| Heading | 53.7 pct |
| Positioning | 56.1 pct |
| Anticipation | 47.4 pct |
| Concentration | 82.3 pct |
| Jumping reach | 62.7 pct |
| Strength | 35.7 pct |
| Pace | 92.3 pct |
| Passing | Not recorded |
| Composure | 46.4 pct |
| Bravery | Not recorded |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)20
- D (R)—
- DM—
- M (L)—
- M (C)—
- M (R)—
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|
Playing career
23
Honours
| Runner-Up | Brazilian Santa Catarina State Championship | 1× | 2011 |
Career highlights
1
| 15 May 2011 | Runner-Up | — | Brazilian Santa Catarina State Championship |
Homegrown status
| Alliance Club Horsens | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| Brazil | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM21 21.3.0 | Clube Atlético Carlos Renaux | 38 | 80 | 119 | £0 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Camboriú Futebol Clube | 38 | 80 | 119 | £0 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Camboriú Futebol Clube | 38 | 80 | 119 | £0 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | — | 38 | 80 | 119 | £0 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Clube Náutico Almirante Barroso | 37 | 80 | 119 | £1,434 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Clube Náutico Almirante Barroso | 37 | 80 | 119 | £1,434 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Clube Náutico Almirante Barroso | 37 | 80 | 119 | £1,434 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Clube Náutico Almirante Barroso | 37 | 80 | 119 | £1,619 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Clube Náutico Almirante Barroso | 37 | 80 | 119 | £1,619 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | CN Marcílio Dias | 36 | 82 | 119 | £1,179 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | CN Marcílio Dias | 36 | 84 | 119 | £563 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | CN Marcílio Dias | 36 | 84 | 119 | £563 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | CN Marcílio Dias | 36 | 84 | 119 | £563 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Itumbiara EC | 35 | 84 | 119 | £1,380 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | CN Marcílio Dias | 35 | 84 | 119 | £542 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | CN Marcílio Dias | 35 | 84 | 119 | £542 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Marília AC | 34 | 96 | 119 | £6,115 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Marília AC | 34 | 96 | 119 | £6,115 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Maringá FC | 33 | 96 | 119 | £11,167 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Brusque FC | 33 | 96 | 119 | £8,233 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Brusque FC | 33 | 96 | 119 | £8,233 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | CN Marcílio Dias | 32 | 108 | 119 | £53,254 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Clube do Remo | 32 | 108 | 119 | £53,254 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Clube do Remo | 31 | 108 | 119 | £91,800 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | ABC FC | 31 | 108 | 119 | £68,850 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | EC Santo André | 30 | 108 | 119 | £133,886 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | CR Brasil | 30 | 113 | 126 | £91,197 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Red Bull FE Ltda | 29 | 113 | 126 | £212,659 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Criciúma EC | 29 | 113 | 126 | £37,942 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | Avaí FC | 27 | 117 | 126 | £225,313 |