Aristote Lusinga
98Current ability
120Potential ability
£304,084Value (calc)
2,200Reputation (calc)
Personal
Contract
- Job
- —
- Contract type
- —
- Joined club
- —
- Contract starts
- —
- Contract expires
- —
- Weekly wage
- £0
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- D (C)
- Best position (calc)
- Defender (Centre)
- Best rated position (calc)
- Defender (Centre) · 62
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 98
- Current reputation
- 4,400
- Home reputation
- 4,400
- World reputation
- 2,200
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £390,021
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- High
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners·4
- Crossing·8
- Dribbling·7
- Finishing·5
- First touch·9
- Free kicks·5
- Heading·13
- Long shots·8
- Long throws·10
- Marking·10
- Passing·9
- Penalty taking·6
- Tackling·9
- Technique·11
Mental
- Aggression·13
- Anticipation·11
- Bravery·12
- Composure·7
- Concentration·10
- Decisions·10
- Determination·13
- Flair·6
- Leadership·8
- Off the ball·7
- Positioning·12
- Teamwork·12
- Vision·7
- Work rate·12
Physical
- Acceleration·15
- Agility·10
- Balance·13
- Jumping reach·11
- Natural fitness·10
- Pace·14
- Stamina·12
- Strength·13
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency·13
- Dirtiness·13
- Important matches—
- Injury proneness·14
- Versatility·10
- Left foot·8
- Right foot·20
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition13
- Controversy7
- Loyalty14
- Pressure11
- Professionalism12
- Sportsmanship10
- Temperament10
- Personality (calc)
- Balanced
- Media handling (calc)
- Media-friendly
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Tackling | 20.9 pct |
| Marking | 34.9 pct |
| Heading | 69.8 pct |
| Positioning | 72.7 pct |
| Anticipation | 62.9 pct |
| Concentration | 51.8 pct |
| Jumping reach | 32.3 pct |
| Strength | 65.3 pct |
| Pace | 97.1 pct |
| Passing | 59.8 pct |
| Composure | 19.6 pct |
| Bravery | 53.7 pct |
Positions
- GK1
- D (L)12
- D (C)20
- D (R)12
- DM—
- M (L)—
- M (C)—
- M (R)—
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)12
- WB (R)12
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Sweeper | 48 | 53 |
| Defender (Left) | 61 | 66 |
| Defender (Centre) | 62 | 67 |
| Defender (Right) | 61 | 66 |
| Wing-Back (Left) | 57 | 61 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 57 | 61 |
| Defensive Midfielder | 48 | 53 |
| Midfielder (Left) | 47 | 52 |
| Midfielder (Centre) | 46 | 52 |
| Midfielder (Right) | 47 | 52 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Left) | 47 | 52 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 41 | 46 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Right) | 47 | 52 |
| Striker | 48 | 53 |
Injuries at game start
| damaged cruciate ligaments Severity 0 | 27 Jul 2012 – 30 Jan 2013 |
| pulled hamstring Severity 0 | 2 Jul 2010 – 29 Sep 2010 |
Playing career
6
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Vendée Fontenay Football | French CFA - D | 19 | 0 | £0 |
| 2010 | FC Nantes | Ligue 2 | 1 | 0 | £0 |
| 2009 | FC Nantes | Ligue 2 | 2 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2008 | FC Nantes | Ligue 1 | 1 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2007 | FC Nantes Youth | Ligue 2 | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2006 | FC Nantes Youth | Ligue 1 | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows) | 23 | 0 | |||
Career highlights
1
Favourite clubs
| FC Nantes | Supporter | 75 |
Favourite people
| Sofiane Choubani | Teammate/Former Teammate | 75 |
| Loïc Nego | Teammate/Former Teammate | 75 |
| Anthony Walongwa | Teammate/Former Teammate | 75 |
| Sofiane Hanni | Teammate/Former Teammate | 75 |
| Yoann Arquin | Teammate/Former Teammate | 60 |
| Charly Barvaux | Teammate/Former Teammate | 60 |
Homegrown status
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fabián Avero | Club Atlético Boston River S.A.D. | D (RC) | 33 | 101 | 115 | 1.19 |
| Walt Báez | Club Atlético Villa Teresa | D (C) | 34 | 105 | 128 | 1.29 |
| Álvaro Meneses | Club Atlético Basáñez | D (C) | 31 | 96 | 112 | 1.44 |
| Adam Griffiths | Kedah | D (RC), DM | 33 | 92 | 112 | 1.50 |
| Carlinhos | CA Bragantino | D (C) | 35 | 107 | 135 | 1.55 |
| Steven Abiven | Stade Plabennécois Football | D (RC), WB (R) | 32 | 94 | 96 | 1.60 |
| Patrick Pircher | Fussballclub Dornbirn 1913 | D (RC) | 31 | 85 | 95 | 1.62 |
| Denis Ivanovs | FC Botoşani | D (C) | 29 | 101 | 118 | 1.63 |
| Loukas Stylianou | Chalkanoras Idaliou | D (RC) | 29 | 90 | 90 | 1.68 |
| Andrej Pecnik | Slowenischer Athletik Klub Klagenfurt | D (LC), DM | 31 | 85 | 115 | 1.72 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM24 24.3.0 | — | 33 | 91 | 96 | £0 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | — | 32 | 91 | 96 | £0 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | — | 32 | 91 | 96 | £0 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | — | 32 | 91 | 96 | £0 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | — | 31 | 91 | 96 | £0 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | — | 31 | 91 | 96 | £0 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | — | 31 | 91 | 96 | £0 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | — | 31 | 91 | 96 | £0 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | — | 31 | 91 | 96 | £0 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | — | 30 | 91 | 96 | £0 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | — | 30 | 91 | 96 | £0 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | — | 30 | 91 | 96 | £0 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | — | 30 | 91 | 96 | £0 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | — | 30 | 91 | 96 | £0 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | FC Nantes | 29 | 91 | 96 | £138,074 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | FC Nantes | 29 | 91 | 96 | £138,074 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | FC Nantes | 29 | 91 | 96 | £138,074 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | FC Nantes | 29 | 91 | 96 | £143,910 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | FC Nantes | 29 | 91 | 96 | £143,910 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | FC Nantes | 28 | 91 | 96 | £143,516 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | FC Nantes | 28 | 91 | 96 | £143,516 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | FC Nantes | 28 | 91 | 96 | £143,516 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | FC Nantes | 28 | 91 | 96 | £143,516 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Union Sportive Avranches Mont-Saint-Michel | 27 | 91 | 96 | £88,096 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Union Sportive Avranches Mont-Saint-Michel | 27 | 91 | 96 | £88,096 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Union Sportive Avranches Mont-Saint-Michel | 27 | 91 | 96 | £88,096 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | FC Lorient | 26 | 95 | 96 | £245,164 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | FC Lorient | 26 | 95 | 96 | £245,164 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Amicale Sportive de Vitré | 25 | 95 | 107 | £96,300 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Vendée Poiré-sur-Vie Football | 25 | 95 | 107 | £96,300 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Vendée Poiré-sur-Vie Football | 25 | 95 | 107 | £96,300 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Vendée Poiré-sur-Vie Football | 24 | 98 | 120 | £267,417 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Vendée Poiré-sur-Vie Football | 24 | 98 | 120 | £304,084 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Vendée Poiré-sur-Vie Football | 23 | 98 | 120 | £304,084 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Vendée Poiré-sur-Vie Football | 23 | 98 | 120 | £304,084 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Le Poiré-sur-Vie Football Vendée Football | 22 | 98 | 120 | £252,365 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Vendée Fontenay Football | 22 | 96 | 130 | £1,135,716 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Vendée Fontenay Football | 21 | 96 | 130 | £57,523 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | FC Nantes | 21 | 95 | 130 | £2,876 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | FC Nantes | 19 | 95 | (-8) | £759 |