Craig Stone
60Current ability
70Potential ability
£9,550Value (calc)
1,000Reputation (calc)
Personal
Contract
- Club
- Dover Athletic
- Job
- —
- Contract type
- —
- Joined club
- —
- Contract starts
- —
- Contract expires
- —
- Weekly wage
- £0
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- D (R), M (C)
- Best position (calc)
- Defender (Right)
- Best rated position (calc)
- Defender (Right) · 57
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 60
- Current reputation
- 2,750
- Home reputation
- 2,750
- World reputation
- 1,000
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £6,825
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- Below Average
- Peak age
- 30
- Development peak age
- 26
- Physical peak age
- 32
- Longevity (1–4)
- 2
Attributes
Technical
- Corners·6
- Crossing·8
- Dribbling·8
- Finishing·7
- First touch·8
- Free kicks·8
- Heading·7
- Long shots·7
- Long throws·8
- Marking·10
- Passing·12
- Penalty taking·10
- Tackling·14
- Technique·9
Mental
- Aggression·8
- Anticipation·9
- Bravery·9
- Composure·8
- Concentration·8
- Decisions·8
- Determination·18
- Flair·6
- Leadership·13
- Off the ball·8
- Positioning·11
- Teamwork·10
- Vision·8
- Work rate·10
Physical
- Acceleration·7
- Agility·7
- Balance·7
- Jumping reach·9
- Natural fitness·14
- Pace·7
- Stamina·10
- Strength·8
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency·18
- Dirtiness·5
- Important matches·14
- Injury proneness·6
- Versatility·10
- Left foot·8
- Right foot·20
Personality
- Adaptability10
- Ambition14
- Controversy6
- Loyalty15
- Pressure13
- Professionalism15
- Sportsmanship16
- Temperament14
- Personality (calc)
- Driven
- Media handling (calc)
- Level-headed
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Tackling | 96.1 pct |
| Marking | 53.2 pct |
| Heading | 28.4 pct |
| Positioning | 70.7 pct |
| Anticipation | 38.7 pct |
| Concentration | 25.6 pct |
| Jumping reach | 49.6 pct |
| Strength | 26.6 pct |
| Pace | 5.2 pct |
| Passing | 89.8 pct |
| Composure | 33.5 pct |
| Bravery | 27.0 pct |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)10
- D (C)14
- D (R)20
- DM14
- M (L)—
- M (C)15
- M (R)10
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)10
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)12
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Sweeper | 41 | 44 |
| Defender (Left) | 54 | 56 |
| Defender (Centre) | 51 | 53 |
| Defender (Right) | 57 | 59 |
| Wing-Back (Left) | 42 | 44 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 50 | 52 |
| Defensive Midfielder | 52 | 54 |
| Midfielder (Left) | 41 | 43 |
| Midfielder (Centre) | 52 | 54 |
| Midfielder (Right) | 48 | 51 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Left) | 41 | 43 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 44 | 47 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Right) | 45 | 47 |
| Striker | 39 | 41 |
Injuries at game start
| concussion Severity 1 | 8 Apr 2013 – 14 Apr 2013 |
| strained ankle ligaments Severity 5 | 25 Feb 2013 – 6 Apr 2013 |
| broken leg (lower) Severity 0 | 22 Feb 2009 – 31 Jan 2010 |
Playing career
10
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Ebbsfleet United | Skrill Premier | 28 | 0 | £0 |
| 2011 | Ebbsfleet United | Skrill Premier | 45 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2010 | Ebbsfleet United | Skrill South | 35 | 1 | Unknown fee |
| 2009 | Maidstone United | English Isthmian League Premier Division | 4 | 0 | £0 |
| 2009 | Ebbsfleet United | Skrill Premier | 0 | 0 | £0 |
| 2008 | Ebbsfleet United | Skrill Premier | 23 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2007 | Brentford Loan | Sky Bet League 2 | 6 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2007 | Gillingham | Sky Bet League 1 | 9 | 0 | £0 |
| 2006 | Gillingham | Sky Bet League 1 | 3 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2005 | Gillingham | Sky Bet League 1 | 2 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows) | 155 | 1 | |||
Honours
| Playoff Winner | Skrill South | 1× | 2011 |
Career highlights
1
| 15 May 2011 | Playoff Winner | Ebbsfleet United | Skrill South |
Favourite clubs
| Manchester United | Supporter | 100 |
| Ebbsfleet United | Player | 75 |
Favourite people
| Liam Daish | Manager/Former Manager | 50 |
Homegrown status
| England | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Wai Lun | Sun Pegasus Football Club | D (R), M (C) | 32 | 55 | 70 | 1.82 |
| Alexandr Kudryashov | Pritambovje Tambov | D (RL) | 38 | 55 | 70 | 1.83 |
| Janne Reinikainen | Kuopion Palloseura | D/WB (RL) | 31 | 60 | 90 | 1.98 |
| Billy Gibson | Linlithgow Rose | D (RC) | 31 | 50 | 80 | 2.00 |
| Esa Mattila | FC Hämeenlinna | D (RC), DM | 36 | 62 | 82 | 2.00 |
| Anssi Víren | Jyväskylän Jalkapalloklubi | D (RL) | 36 | 72 | 90 | 2.02 |
| Danny Senda | Barnet | D/WB (R) | 32 | 60 | 105 | 2.07 |
| Stelios Kittos | Spartakos Kitiou | D/WB (R) | 34 | 55 | 100 | 2.07 |
| Evgeny Krug | Zenit Penza | D (RLC) | 27 | 66 | 79 | 2.08 |
| Osei Sankofa | Ebbsfleet United | D (RC) | 28 | 52 | 64 | 2.10 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | — | 37 | 56 | 67 | £0 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Ashford United | 36 | 56 | 67 | £0 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Ashford United | 36 | 56 | 67 | £0 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Ramsgate | 34 | 56 | 67 | £0 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Hastings United | 33 | 56 | 67 | £2,220 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Hastings United | 33 | 56 | 67 | £2,220 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Hastings United | 33 | 56 | 67 | £2,220 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Hastings United | 32 | 56 | 67 | £1,776 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Hastings United | 32 | 56 | 67 | £1,776 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Hastings United | 32 | 56 | 67 | £1,776 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Tonbridge Angels | 29 | 57 | 67 | £0 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Tonbridge Angels | 29 | 57 | 67 | £0 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Tonbridge Angels | 29 | 57 | 67 | £0 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Tonbridge Angels | 29 | 57 | 67 | £0 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Tonbridge Angels | 28 | 62 | 67 | £14,425 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Tonbridge Angels | 28 | 62 | 67 | £14,425 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Tonbridge Angels | 28 | 62 | 67 | £14,425 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Eastbourne Borough | 27 | 66 | 67 | £19,931 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Eastbourne Borough | 27 | 66 | 67 | £19,931 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Eastbourne Borough | 26 | 66 | 67 | £17,833 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Eastbourne Borough | 26 | 66 | 67 | £17,833 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Eastbourne Borough | 26 | 66 | 67 | £17,833 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Dover Athletic | 25 | 60 | 70 | £12,767 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Dover Athletic | 25 | 60 | 70 | £12,767 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Dover Athletic | 24 | 60 | 70 | £9,550 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Dover Athletic | 24 | 60 | 70 | £10,673 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Ebbsfleet United | 23 | 54 | 80 | £9,247 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Ebbsfleet United | 23 | 54 | 80 | £9,247 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Ebbsfleet United | 22 | 47 | 80 | £3,701 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Ebbsfleet United | 22 | 46 | 80 | £4,136 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | — | 20 | 50 | (-5) | £0 |