John Kavanagh
51Current ability
90–120Potential ability
£3,598Value (calc)
500Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- John
- Last name
- Kavanagh
- Common name
- —
- Date of birth
- 18 Jul 1994 age 18 at game start
- Place of birth
- Cork
- Nationality
- Republic of Ireland
- Height
- —
- Weight
- —
Contract
- Club
- Cork City
- Job
- —
- Contract type
- —
- Joined club
- —
- Contract starts
- —
- Contract expires
- —
- Weekly wage
- £0
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- D (R)
- Best position (calc)
- Defender (Right)
- Best rated position (calc)
- —
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 54
- Expected potential (calc)
- 105
- Current reputation
- 1,500
- Home reputation
- 1,500
- World reputation
- 500
- Reputation scope (calc)
- Regional
- Sale value (calc)
- £152,982
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- —
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners—
- Crossing—
- Dribbling—
- Finishing—
- First touch—
- Free kicks—
- Heading—
- Long shots—
- Long throws—
- Marking—
- Passing—
- Penalty taking—
- Tackling—
- Technique—
Mental
- Aggression—
- Anticipation—
- Bravery—
- Composure—
- Concentration—
- Decisions—
- Determination—
- Flair—
- Leadership—
- Off the ball—
- Positioning—
- Teamwork—
- Vision—
- Work rate—
Physical
- Acceleration—
- Agility—
- Balance—
- Jumping reach—
- Natural fitness—
- Pace—
- Stamina—
- Strength—
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency—
- Dirtiness—
- Important matches—
- Injury proneness—
- Versatility—
- Left foot—
- Right foot·20
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition—
- Controversy—
- Loyalty—
- Pressure—
- Professionalism—
- Sportsmanship—
- Temperament—
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- —
Key attributes in context
No key attributes against players with the same best position chart: 0 of 12 values are recorded. A chart needs at least 3 values and 60% of the group.
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Tackling | Not recorded |
| Marking | Not recorded |
| Heading | Not recorded |
| Positioning | Not recorded |
| Anticipation | Not recorded |
| Concentration | Not recorded |
| Jumping reach | Not recorded |
| Strength | Not recorded |
| Pace | Not recorded |
| Passing | Not recorded |
| Composure | Not recorded |
| Bravery | Not recorded |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)20
- DM14
- M (L)—
- M (C)14
- M (R)14
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)14
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|
Playing career
5
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Cork City | Irish Premier Division | 8 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2012 | Cork City | Irish Premier Division | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2011 | Cork City Youth | Irish First Division | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2011 | Ringmahon Rangers Youth | — | 0 | 0 | £0 |
| 2010 | Ringmahon Rangers | — | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows) | 8 | 0 | |||
Homegrown status
| Roslagskulla IF | 3 Years Before 21 |
| Republic of Ireland | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM26 26.2.0 | — | 30 | 62 | 77 | £0 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | — | 30 | 62 | 77 | £0 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | — | 27 | 76 | 77 | £0 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | — | 27 | 76 | 77 | £0 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Cobh Ramblers | 27 | 76 | 77 | £26,700 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Cobh Ramblers | 26 | 76 | 77 | £78,391 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Cobh Ramblers | 26 | 76 | 77 | £78,391 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Cobh Ramblers | 26 | 74 | 77 | £23,165 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Cobh Ramblers | 26 | 74 | 77 | £23,165 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Cobh Ramblers | 26 | 74 | 77 | £23,165 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Cobh Ramblers | 25 | 74 | 77 | £73,298 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Cobh Ramblers | 25 | 74 | 77 | £73,298 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Cobh Ramblers | 25 | 74 | 77 | £24,759 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Cobh Ramblers | 25 | 74 | 77 | £24,759 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Cobh Ramblers | 25 | 74 | 77 | £24,759 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Cobh Ramblers | 24 | 74 | 77 | £76,762 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Cobh Ramblers | 24 | 74 | 77 | £76,762 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Waterford F.C. | 24 | 74 | 80 | £32,099 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Waterford F.C. | 24 | 74 | 80 | £33,455 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Waterford F.C. | 24 | 73 | 80 | £33,455 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Cork City | 23 | 75 | 80 | £106,674 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Cork City | 23 | 73 | 80 | £36,033 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Cork City | 23 | 73 | 80 | £36,033 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Cork City | 23 | 73 | 80 | £36,033 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Cork City | 22 | 75 | 87 | £151,702 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Cork City | 22 | 74 | 87 | £51,242 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Cork City | 22 | 74 | 87 | £51,242 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Cork City | 21 | 84 | 109 | £163,824 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Cork City | 21 | 84 | 109 | £163,824 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Cork City | 20 | 84 | 109 | £121,549 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Cork City | 20 | 84 | 109 | £121,549 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Cork City | 20 | 84 | 109 | £121,549 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Cork City | 19 | 70 | (-5) | £31,652 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Cork City | 19 | 70 | (-5) | £35,992 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Cork City | 18 | 51 | (-6) | £3,598 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Cork City | 18 | 51 | (-6) | £425 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Cork City | 17 | 29 | (-6) | £0 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Cork City | 17 | 29 | (-6) | £0 |