Daniel Mojsov
116Current ability
129Potential ability
£94,348Value (calc)
4,000Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- Daniel
- Last name
- Mojsov
- Common name
- —
- Date of birth
- 24 Dec 1987 age 25 at game start
- Place of birth
- Kavadarci
- Nationality
- FYR of Macedonia
- Other nationalities
- Serbia Eligible For Nation
- Height
- —
- Weight
- —
- Preferred foot
- Right
- Languages
- Serbian (10/10), Bulgarian (8/10)
Contract
- Club
- SK Brann
- Job
- —
- Contract type
- —
- Joined club
- —
- Contract starts
- —
- Contract expires
- —
- Weekly wage
- £0
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- D (RC)
- Best position (calc)
- Defender (Centre)
- Best rated position (calc)
- Defender (Centre) · 73
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 116
- Current reputation
- 5,450
- Home reputation
- 6,350
- World reputation
- 4,000
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £70,761
- Caps / goals
- 16 / —
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- Average
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners·8
- Crossing·11
- Dribbling·10
- Finishing·8
- First touch·9
- Free kicks·7
- Heading·15
- Long shots·7
- Long throws·7
- Marking·13
- Passing·10
- Penalty taking·8
- Tackling·16
- Technique·8
Mental
- Aggression·13
- Anticipation·14
- Bravery·8
- Composure·12
- Concentration·11
- Decisions·11
- Determination·12
- Flair·8
- Leadership·10
- Off the ball·9
- Positioning·15
- Teamwork·12
- Vision·11
- Work rate·12
Physical
- Acceleration·8
- Agility·14
- Balance·10
- Jumping reach·15
- Natural fitness·13
- Pace·8
- Stamina·13
- Strength·14
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency·12
- Dirtiness·8
- Important matches·9
- Injury proneness·8
- Versatility·7
- Left foot·10
- Right foot·20
Personality
- Adaptability13
- Ambition14
- Controversy7
- Loyalty13
- Pressure12
- Professionalism11
- Sportsmanship12
- Temperament10
- Personality (calc)
- Balanced
- Media handling (calc)
- Level-headed
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Tackling | 99.2 pct |
| Marking | 82.5 pct |
| Heading | 92.5 pct |
| Positioning | 98.0 pct |
| Anticipation | 95.0 pct |
| Concentration | 68.0 pct |
| Jumping reach | 88.3 pct |
| Strength | 79.3 pct |
| Pace | 20.3 pct |
| Passing | 74.5 pct |
| Composure | 85.7 pct |
| Bravery | 13.3 pct |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)20
- D (R)15
- DM10
- M (L)—
- M (C)—
- M (R)—
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)11
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Sweeper | 55 | 58 |
| Defender (Left) | 57 | 60 |
| Defender (Centre) | 73 | 75 |
| Defender (Right) | 70 | 73 |
| Wing-Back (Left) | 51 | 54 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 61 | 64 |
| Defensive Midfielder | 64 | 67 |
| Midfielder (Left) | 51 | 54 |
| Midfielder (Centre) | 51 | 54 |
| Midfielder (Right) | 51 | 54 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Left) | 51 | 54 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 46 | 48 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Right) | 51 | 54 |
| Striker | 53 | 56 |
Playing career
8
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | FK Vojvodina Novi Sad | Serbian SuperLeague | 0 | 0 | £0 |
| 2011 | FK Vojvodina Novi Sad | Serbian SuperLeague | 25 | 2 | Unknown fee |
| 2010 | FK Vojvodina Novi Sad | Serbian SuperLeague | 21 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2009 | FK Vardar Skopje | Macedonian First League (FYR) | 7 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2009 | FK Makedonija Gjorce Petrov Skopje | Macedonian First League (FYR) | 11 | 2 | Unknown fee |
| 2008 | FK Makedonija Gjorce Petrov Skopje | Macedonian First League (FYR) | 26 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2007 | FK Makedonija Gjorce Petrov Skopje | Macedonian First League (FYR) | 28 | 2 | Unknown fee |
| 2006 | FK Makedonija Gjorce Petrov Skopje | Macedonian First League (FYR) | 6 | 1 | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows) | 124 | 7 | |||
Honours
| Runner-Up | Serbian Cup | 1× | 2011 |
Career highlights
1
| 2011 | Runner-Up | FK Vojvodina Novi Sad | Serbian Cup |
Favourite people
| Gjorgji Mojsov | Sibling | 100 |
Disliked people
Disliked clubs
Homegrown status
| Cherry Orchard | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| FYR of Macedonia | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Filippo Gattari | Vigor Lamezia | D (C) | 30 | 102 | 110 | 1.68 |
| Lee Mair | Partick Thistle | D (RC) | 32 | 102 | 107 | 1.68 |
| Raúl Albentosa | S.D. Eibar SAD | D (C) | 24 | 101 | 115 | 1.70 |
| Giorgi Nergadze | Moroka Swallows | D (C), DM, M (C) | 30 | 102 | 104 | 1.76 |
| Simone Ciancio | Juve Stabia | D (RC) | 25 | 102 | 112 | 1.76 |
| Fernando | Nacional AC (PR) | D (LC), DM, M (C) | 27 | 102 | 119 | 1.77 |
| András Debreceni | Diósgyőri VTK | D (C) | 24 | 102 | 114 | 1.78 |
| David Júnior Lopes | Los Angeles Galaxy | D (LC) | 30 | 102 | 121 | 1.78 |
| Miha Gregoric | FC Luka Koper | D (C) | 23 | 101 | 118 | 1.81 |
| Abdoulaye Maïga | Gazélec FC Ajaccio | D (C), DM | 25 | 101 | 118 | 1.83 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | — | 38 | 88 | 119 | £0 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | FK Tikveš Kavadarci | 37 | 88 | 119 | £6,997 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | FK Tikveš Kavadarci | 37 | 88 | 119 | £6,997 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | FK Tikveš Kavadarci | 35 | 93 | 119 | £55,592 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | FK Bregalnica 2008 Stip | 34 | 92 | 119 | £43,225 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | FK Bregalnica 2008 Štip | 34 | 92 | 119 | £43,225 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | FK Bregalnica 2008 Stip | 34 | 92 | 119 | £43,225 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | FK Bregalnica 2008 Stip | 33 | 100 | 119 | £182,917 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | FK Bregalnica 2008 Stip | 33 | 100 | 119 | £182,917 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | FK Bregalnica 2008 Stip | 33 | 110 | 119 | £182,917 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | FK Bregalnica 2008 Stip | 33 | 110 | 119 | £182,917 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | FK Bregalnica 2008 Stip | 33 | 110 | 119 | £182,917 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | AE Kition Larnakas | 32 | 110 | 119 | £111,072 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | AE Kition Larnakas | 32 | 110 | 119 | £111,072 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | AE Kition Larnakas | 32 | 110 | 119 | £111,072 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | AE Kition Larnakas | 32 | 110 | 119 | £111,072 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | AE Kition Larnakas | 32 | 110 | 119 | £111,072 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | AE Kition Larnakas | 31 | 110 | 119 | £201,510 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | AE Kition Larnakas | 31 | 110 | 119 | £201,510 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | AE Kition Larnakas | 31 | 110 | 119 | £201,510 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | AE Kition Larnakas | 31 | 110 | 119 | £210,027 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | AE Kition Larnakas | 31 | 110 | 119 | £210,027 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | AE Kition Larnakas | 30 | 110 | 119 | £363,081 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | AE Kition Larnakas | 30 | 105 | 119 | £271,404 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | AE Kition Larnakas | 30 | 105 | 119 | £271,404 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | AE Kition Larnakas | 30 | 105 | 119 | £271,404 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | AE Kition Larnakas | 29 | 105 | 119 | £300,473 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | AE Kition Larnakas | 29 | 105 | 119 | £223,018 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | AE Kition Larnakas | 29 | 105 | 119 | £223,018 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | AE Kition Larnakas | 28 | 105 | 119 | £306,455 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | AE Kition Larnakas | 28 | 105 | 119 | £306,455 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | AE Kition | 27 | 105 | 119 | £305,034 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Adana Demirspor | 27 | 113 | 119 | £226,317 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Adana Demirspor | 27 | 113 | 119 | £226,317 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | K Lierse SK | 26 | 113 | 119 | £314,009 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | SK Brann | 26 | 116 | 129 | £165,042 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | SK Brann | 25 | 116 | 129 | £94,348 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | SK Brann | 25 | 116 | 129 | £94,348 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | FK Vojvodina Novi Sad | 24 | 117 | 129 | £594,155 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | FK Vojvodina Novi Sad | 24 | 117 | 134 | £241,623 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | FK Vojvodina Novi Sad | 23 | 116 | 129 | £175,851 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | FK Vojvodina Novi Sad | 23 | 112 | 129 | £95,408 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | FK Makedonija Gjorce Petrov Skopje | 21 | 105 | 135 | £49,388 |