Ivan Markovic
93Current ability
113Potential ability
£35,276Value (calc)
1,050Reputation (calc)
Personal
Contract
- Club
- Gyeongnam FC
- Job
- —
- Contract type
- —
- Joined club
- —
- Contract starts
- —
- Contract expires
- —
- Weekly wage
- £0
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- ST (C)
- Best position (calc)
- Striker
- Best rated position (calc)
- Defender (Centre) · 45
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 93
- Current reputation
- 4,000
- Home reputation
- 4,000
- World reputation
- 1,050
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £19,401
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- —
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners—
- Crossing—
- Dribbling·11
- Finishing·12
- First touch·12
- Free kicks·7
- Heading·12
- Long shots·7
- Long throws·7
- Marking·3
- Passing·11
- Penalty taking—
- Tackling·5
- Technique·11
Mental
- Aggression·11
- Anticipation·11
- Bravery·11
- Composure·13
- Concentration·11
- Decisions·11
- Determination·6
- Flair—
- Leadership—
- Off the ball·12
- Positioning·11
- Teamwork·7
- Vision·7
- Work rate·5
Physical
- Acceleration·10
- Agility·10
- Balance·10
- Jumping reach·10
- Natural fitness·5
- Pace·10
- Stamina·12
- Strength·12
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency·7
- Dirtiness·5
- Important matches—
- Injury proneness—
- Versatility·8
- Left foot·11
- Right foot·20
Personality
- Adaptability8
- Ambition6
- Controversy9
- Loyalty8
- Pressure6
- Professionalism6
- Sportsmanship8
- Temperament8
- Personality (calc)
- Balanced
- Media handling (calc)
- Media-friendly
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Finishing | 73.6 pct |
| Dribbling | 67.8 pct |
| First touch | 83.8 pct |
| Technique | 60.2 pct |
| Passing | 80.1 pct |
| Crossing | Not recorded |
| Off the ball | 68.9 pct |
| Composure | 93.2 pct |
| Flair | Not recorded |
| Acceleration | 28.8 pct |
| Pace | 27.0 pct |
| Agility | 43.5 pct |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM—
- M (L)—
- M (C)—
- M (R)—
- AM (L)10
- AM (C)10
- AM (R)10
- ST (C)20
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Defender (Centre) | 45 | 49 |
Playing career
8
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Gimhae City Loan | Korean National League | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2013 | Gyeongnam FC | K League Classic | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2012 | FK Banat Zrenjanin | Serbian First League | 16 | 5 | Unknown fee |
| 2012 | FK Zeleznicar Lajkovac | Serbian Second League West | 8 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2011 | FK Zeleznicar Lajkovac | Serbian Second League West | 21 | 7 | Unknown fee |
| 2010 | FK Zeleznicar Lajkovac | Serbian Second League West | 5 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2009 | FK Cukaricki Beograd Youth | Serbian SuperLeague | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2008 | FK Zeleznicar Lajkovac Youth | Serbian Second League West | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows, 2 with unknown appearances left out) | 50 | 12 | |||
Homegrown status
| Homa Tehran | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| Serbia | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Álvaro Pintos | Club Atlético Cerro | ST (C) | 35 | 95 | 128 | 1.79 |
| Boban Stojanovic | FK Jedinstvo Ub | ST (C) | 34 | 97 | 109 | 1.88 |
| Cecilio Lopes | FC Dordrecht | ST (C) | 34 | 80 | 128 | 1.94 |
| Basílio Almeida | Futebol Clube Cesarense | AM (C), ST (C) | 41 | 84 | 99 | 2.00 |
| Jaques | Sampaio Corrêa FC | ST (C) | 37 | 90 | 125 | 2.03 |
| Krum Bibishkov | Lokomotiv (Sofia) | ST (C) | 30 | 105 | 129 | 2.03 |
| Shai Aharon | Hapoel Katamon Jerusalem | ST (C) | 34 | 83 | 102 | 2.06 |
| Tam McManus | Rochester Rhinos | ST (C) | 32 | 82 | 112 | 2.09 |
| Dragan Nacevski | FK Teteks Tetovo | AM (C), ST (C) | 33 | 95 | 96 | 2.09 |
| Charlie MacDonald | Oldham Athletic | ST (C) | 32 | 92 | 103 | 2.09 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | FK Radnički Valjevo | 34 | 80 | 105 | £1,023 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | FK Radnički Valjevo | 33 | 80 | 105 | £3,841 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | FK Radnički Valjevo | 33 | 80 | 105 | £3,841 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | FK Šušnjar 1977 | 31 | 86 | 105 | £13,485 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | — | 30 | 86 | 105 | £0 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | — | 30 | 86 | 105 | £0 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | FK Rad Beograd | 30 | 90 | 105 | £21,179 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | FK Rad Beograd | 29 | 91 | 105 | £35,596 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | FK Rad Beograd | 29 | 91 | 105 | £35,596 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | FK Javor Matis Ivanjica | 29 | 89 | 105 | £28,794 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | FK Javor Matis Ivanjica | 29 | 89 | 105 | £28,794 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | FK Javor Matis Ivanjica | 29 | 89 | 105 | £28,794 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | FK Zlatibor Čajetina | 28 | 103 | 105 | £227,633 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | FK Zlatibor Čajetina | 28 | 103 | 105 | £227,633 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | FK Indjija | 28 | 103 | 105 | £227,633 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | FK Indjija | 28 | 103 | 105 | £227,633 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | FK Indjija | 28 | 103 | 105 | £111,322 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | SC Chabab Mohammedia | 27 | 105 | 105 | £42,628 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | SC Chabab Mohammedia | 27 | 105 | 105 | £42,628 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | SC Chabab Mohammedia | 27 | 105 | 105 | £42,628 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | FK Javor Matis Ivanjica | 27 | 105 | 105 | £80,498 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | FK Javor Matis Ivanjica | 27 | 105 | 105 | £80,498 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | FK Javor Matis Ivanjica | 26 | 101 | 102 | £136,658 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | FK Javor Matis Ivanjica | 26 | 95 | 102 | £76,547 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | FK Javor Matis Ivanjica | 26 | 95 | 102 | £76,547 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | FK Javor Matis Ivanjica | 26 | 95 | 102 | £76,439 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | FK Javor Matis Ivanjica | 25 | 98 | 102 | £89,013 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | FK Mladost Lucani | 25 | 101 | 102 | £89,013 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | FK Mladost Lucani | 25 | 101 | 102 | £89,013 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | FK Novi Pazar | 24 | 99 | 101 | £81,265 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | FK Rudar Pljevlja | 24 | 104 | 108 | £58,851 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | FK Rudar Pljevlja | 23 | 102 | 108 | £107,384 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | FK Rudar Pljevlja | 23 | 100 | 108 | £107,384 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | FK Rudar Pljevlja | 23 | 100 | 108 | £107,384 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | FK Rad Beograd | 22 | 95 | 104 | £69,779 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | FK Rad Beograd | 22 | 95 | 104 | £79,347 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Gyeongnam FC | 22 | 93 | 113 | £35,276 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Gyeongnam FC | 22 | 93 | 113 | £35,276 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | FK Banat Zrenjanin | 21 | 70 | 104 | £5,536 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | FK Zeleznicar Lajkovac | 21 | 70 | 104 | £3,691 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | FK Zeleznicar Lajkovac | 20 | 69 | 107 | £2,953 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | FK Zeleznicar Lajkovac | 20 | 67 | 107 | £2,605 |