Clement Pălimaru
95Current ability
105Potential ability
£78,071Value (calc)
2,250Reputation (calc)
Personal
Contract
- Job
- —
- Contract type
- —
- Joined club
- —
- Contract starts
- —
- Contract expires
- —
- Weekly wage
- £0
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- ST (C)
- Best position (calc)
- Striker
- Best rated position (calc)
- Striker · 66
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 95
- Current reputation
- 4,250
- Home reputation
- 4,250
- World reputation
- 2,250
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £39,035
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- Average
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners·6
- Crossing·7
- Dribbling·10
- Finishing·12
- First touch·11
- Free kicks·10
- Heading·13
- Long shots·11
- Long throws·9
- Marking·7
- Passing·10
- Penalty taking·12
- Tackling·7
- Technique·9
Mental
- Aggression·8
- Anticipation·9
- Bravery·11
- Composure·10
- Concentration·10
- Decisions·10
- Determination—
- Flair·9
- Leadership·3
- Off the ball·13
- Positioning·10
- Teamwork·11
- Vision·9
- Work rate·12
Physical
- Acceleration·11
- Agility·10
- Balance·12
- Jumping reach·13
- Natural fitness·13
- Pace·10
- Stamina·13
- Strength·13
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency·11
- Dirtiness·7
- Important matches·10
- Injury proneness·9
- Versatility·9
- Left foot·10
- Right foot·20
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition—
- Controversy—
- Loyalty—
- Pressure—
- Professionalism—
- Sportsmanship—
- Temperament—
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- —
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Finishing | 73.6 pct |
| Dribbling | 52.3 pct |
| First touch | 69.4 pct |
| Technique | 31.5 pct |
| Passing | 65.9 pct |
| Crossing | 40.0 pct |
| Off the ball | 83.2 pct |
| Composure | 57.5 pct |
| Flair | 35.8 pct |
| Acceleration | 43.5 pct |
| Pace | 27.0 pct |
| Agility | 43.5 pct |
Positions
- GK1
- SW1
- D (L)1
- D (C)1
- D (R)1
- DM1
- M (L)1
- M (C)1
- M (R)1
- AM (L)1
- AM (C)1
- AM (R)1
- ST (C)20
- WB (L)1
- WB (R)1
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Sweeper | 47 | 49 |
| Defender (Left) | 48 | 50 |
| Defender (Centre) | 46 | 48 |
| Defender (Right) | 48 | 50 |
| Wing-Back (Left) | 46 | 48 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 46 | 48 |
| Defensive Midfielder | 47 | 50 |
| Midfielder (Left) | 50 | 52 |
| Midfielder (Centre) | 48 | 51 |
| Midfielder (Right) | 50 | 52 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Left) | 50 | 52 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 46 | 48 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Right) | 50 | 52 |
| Striker | 66 | 68 |
Playing career
15
Homegrown status
| Romania | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lelo | Futebol Clube Famalicão | ST (C) | 31 | 88 | 100 | 1.30 |
| Krum Bibishkov | Lokomotiv (Sofia) | ST (C) | 30 | 105 | 129 | 1.45 |
| Guilherme Weisheimer | Maccabi Herzliya | AM (C), ST (C) | 31 | 85 | 95 | 1.58 |
| Óscar Garracino | Club Atlético Central | ST (C) | — | 93 | 115 | 1.58 |
| Juan Manuel Cárcamo | CD Real Sociedad (HON) | ST (C) | 39 | 100 | 112 | 1.62 |
| Alejandro Mello | Centro Cultural y Deportivo El Tanque Sisley | ST (C) | 34 | 107 | 128 | 1.67 |
| Mendes | Brasiliense FC de Taguatinga | ST (C) | 37 | 106 | 118 | 1.70 |
| Schwenck | CN Marcílio Dias | ST (C) | 34 | 110 | 127 | 1.70 |
| Róbert Waltner | FGSz Siófok | ST (C) | 35 | 94 | 113 | 1.73 |
| Sayed Ali Bechir | Al-Wakrah Sports Club | ST (C) | 33 | 89 | 121 | 1.73 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | ACS Prosport Gloria Ultra | 40 | 40 | 60 | £0 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | ACS Prosport Gloria Ultra | 39 | 40 | 60 | £0 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | ACS Prosport Gloria Ultra | 39 | 40 | 60 | £0 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | ACS Unirea Curteşti | 37 | 40 | 60 | £0 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | ACS Unirea Curteşti | 36 | 40 | 60 | £0 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | ACS Unirea Curteşti | 36 | 40 | 60 | £0 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | CS Dante Botoşani | 34 | 40 | 90 | £459 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | CS Dante Botoşani | 34 | 40 | 90 | £459 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | CS Dante Botoşani | 34 | 40 | 90 | £459 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | — | 33 | 40 | 90 | £0 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | — | 33 | 40 | 90 | £0 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | — | 33 | 40 | 90 | £0 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | — | 33 | 40 | 90 | £0 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | — | 33 | 40 | 90 | £0 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | — | 32 | 40 | 90 | £0 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | — | 32 | 40 | 90 | £0 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | — | 32 | 40 | 90 | £0 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | — | 32 | 40 | 90 | £0 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | FC Romania | 31 | 40 | 90 | £0 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | FC Romania | 31 | 40 | 90 | £0 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | FC Romania | 31 | 40 | 90 | £0 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | — | 30 | 70 | 90 | £0 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | — | 30 | 70 | 90 | £0 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | FC Gloria Buzău | 29 | 84 | 90 | £32,186 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | FC Gloria Buzău | 29 | 84 | 90 | £32,212 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | FC Gloria Buzău | 29 | 84 | 90 | £32,212 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | FC Gloria Buzău | 28 | 95 | 105 | £51,493 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | FC Gloria Buzău | 28 | 95 | 105 | £58,554 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Clubul Sportiv Municipal Studenţesc Iaşi | 27 | 95 | 105 | £78,071 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | FC Clinceni | 27 | 95 | 105 | £78,071 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | CS Otopeni | 26 | 95 | 105 | £34,164 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | CS Otopeni | 26 | 88 | 91 | £26,337 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | CF Brăila | 25 | 88 | 110 | £21,765 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | CF Brăila | 25 | 88 | 110 | £21,765 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | FC Politehnica Iaşi | 23 | 86 | 125 | — |