Ronald Wolf
66Current ability
72Potential ability
£13,618Value (calc)
250Reputation (calc)
Personal
Contract
- Job
- —
- Contract type
- —
- Joined club
- —
- Contract starts
- —
- Contract expires
- —
- Weekly wage
- £0
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- DM
- Best position (calc)
- Defensive Midfielder
- Best rated position (calc)
- —
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 66
- Current reputation
- 3,300
- Home reputation
- 3,300
- World reputation
- 250
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £12,256
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- —
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners—
- Crossing—
- Dribbling—
- Finishing—
- First touch—
- Free kicks—
- Heading—
- Long shots—
- Long throws—
- Marking—
- Passing—
- Penalty taking—
- Tackling—
- Technique—
Mental
- Aggression—
- Anticipation—
- Bravery—
- Composure—
- Concentration—
- Decisions—
- Determination—
- Flair—
- Leadership—
- Off the ball—
- Positioning—
- Teamwork—
- Vision—
- Work rate—
Physical
- Acceleration—
- Agility—
- Balance—
- Jumping reach·11
- Natural fitness—
- Pace—
- Stamina—
- Strength—
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency—
- Dirtiness—
- Important matches—
- Injury proneness—
- Versatility—
- Left foot·20
- Right foot·3
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition—
- Controversy—
- Loyalty—
- Pressure—
- Professionalism—
- Sportsmanship—
- Temperament—
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- —
Key attributes in context
No key attributes against players with the same best position chart: 0 of 12 values are recorded. A chart needs at least 3 values and 60% of the group.
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Passing | Not recorded |
| Tackling | Not recorded |
| Vision | Not recorded |
| Decisions | Not recorded |
| Teamwork | Not recorded |
| Work rate | Not recorded |
| Stamina | Not recorded |
| First touch | Not recorded |
| Technique | Not recorded |
| Anticipation | Not recorded |
| Positioning | Not recorded |
| Composure | Not recorded |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)14
- DM20
- M (L)—
- M (C)—
- M (R)13
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)10
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|
Injuries at game start
| broken nose Severity 0 | 7 May 2013 – 9 May 2013 |
| virus Severity 0 | 31 Mar 2013 – 7 Apr 2013 |
| twisted ankle Severity 0 | 5 Mar 2013 – 26 Mar 2013 |
| concussion Severity 0 | 26 Oct 2012 – 2 Nov 2012 |
| achilles tendonitis Severity 0 | 29 Sep 2012 – 6 Oct 2012 |
| gashed lower leg Severity 0 | 3 Aug 2012 – 7 Aug 2012 |
| achilles tendonitis Severity 0 | 6 Jan 2008 – 26 Jan 2008 |
Playing career
9
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | FC Carl Zeiss Jena II | German Div. North East - South | 4 | 0 | £0 |
| 2012 | FC Carl Zeiss Jena | German Regional Division Northeast | 20 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2011 | VFC Plauen | German Regional Division North | 20 | 1 | Unknown fee |
| 2010 | FSV Budissa Bautzen | German Div. North East - South | 18 | 1 | £0 |
| 2009 | FSV Budissa Bautzen | German Div. North East - South | 13 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2009 | SC Borea Dresden | German Div. North East - South | 2 | 0 | £0 |
| 2008 | SC Borea Dresden | German Div. North East - South | 16 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2007 | SG Dynamo Dresden | German Regional Division North | 6 | 0 | £0 |
| 2006 | SG Dynamo Dresden | German Regional Division North | 1 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows) | 100 | 2 | |||
Honours
| Runner-Up | German Regional Division Northeast | 1× | 2013 |
Career highlights
1
| 25 May 2013 | Runner-Up | FC Carl Zeiss Jena | German Regional Division Northeast |
Homegrown status
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM23 23.0.0 | VfL Pirna-Copitz | 35 | 70 | 77 | £0 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | VfL Pirna-Copitz | 34 | 70 | 77 | £0 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | VfL Pirna-Copitz | 34 | 70 | 77 | £0 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | VfL Pirna-Copitz | 34 | 72 | 77 | £4,717 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | VfL Pirna-Copitz | 34 | 72 | 77 | £4,717 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | VfL Pirna-Copitz | 34 | 72 | 77 | £4,717 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | VfL Pirna-Copitz | 33 | 72 | 77 | £11,064 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | VfL Pirna-Copitz | 33 | 72 | 77 | £11,064 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | VfL Pirna-Copitz | 33 | 72 | 77 | £11,064 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | VfL Pirna-Copitz | 33 | 72 | 77 | £11,064 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | VfL Pirna-Copitz | 33 | 72 | 77 | £11,064 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | FC Oberlausitz Neugersdorf | 32 | 69 | 72 | £8,116 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | FC Oberlausitz Neugersdorf | 32 | 69 | 72 | £8,116 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | FC Oberlausitz Neugersdorf | 32 | 69 | 72 | £8,116 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | FC Oberlausitz Neugersdorf | 32 | 69 | 72 | £8,460 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | FC Oberlausitz Neugersdorf | 32 | 69 | 72 | £8,460 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | FC Oberlausitz Neugersdorf | 31 | 69 | 72 | £11,437 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | FC Oberlausitz Neugersdorf | 31 | 69 | 72 | £11,437 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | FC Oberlausitz Neugersdorf | 31 | 69 | 72 | £11,437 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | FC Oberlausitz Neugersdorf | 31 | 69 | 72 | £11,437 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | FC Oberlausitz Neugersdorf | 30 | 69 | 72 | £16,579 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | FC Oberlausitz Neugersdorf | 30 | 69 | 72 | £16,579 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | FC Oberlausitz Neugersdorf | 30 | 69 | 72 | £16,579 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | FC Oberlausitz Neugersdorf | 29 | 69 | 72 | £18,788 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | FC Oberlausitz Neugersdorf | 29 | 69 | 72 | £18,788 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | FC Oberlausitz Neugersdorf | 28 | 65 | 72 | £10,151 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | FC Oberlausitz Neugersdorf | 28 | 65 | 72 | £14,212 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | FC Oberlausitz Neugersdorf | 28 | 65 | 72 | £14,212 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Berliner FC Dynamo | 27 | 66 | 72 | £11,975 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Berliner FC Dynamo | 27 | 66 | 72 | £13,618 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Berliner FC Dynamo | 26 | 66 | 72 | £13,618 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Berliner FC Dynamo | 26 | 66 | 80 | £13,618 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | FC Carl Zeiss Jena | 25 | 65 | 80 | £9,969 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | FC Carl Zeiss Jena | 25 | 65 | 80 | £9,969 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | VFC Plauen | 24 | 65 | 80 | £12,358 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | VFC Plauen | 24 | 65 | 80 | £12,358 |