Longford Town
3,000Reputation
41Players
£4,226Balance
Players
41
| Name | Positions | Age | Nationality | Status | CA | PA | Value calc | Contract |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stephen Rice | DM, M (C) | 29 | Republic of Ireland | — | 75 | 99 | £180,783 | — |
| Pat Sullivan | D (RC) | 31 | Republic of Ireland | — | 73 | 103 | £133,080 | — |
| David O'Sullivan | ST (C) | 26 | Republic of Ireland | — | 71 | 83 | £63,517 | — |
| Pat Flynn | D (RLC) | 29 | Republic of Ireland | — | 69 | 79 | £57,165 | — |
| Mark Salmon | M (C) | 25 | Republic of Ireland | — | 68 | 85 | £51,127 | — |
| Paul Hunt | GK | 24 | England | — | 67 | 76 | £23,819 | — |
| Don Cowan | AM (R), ST (C) | 24 | Republic of Ireland | — | 67 | 106 | £113,976 | — |
| James Mulhall | D (R) | 18 | Republic of Ireland | — | 66 | 90–120 | £53,989 | — |
| Gary Shaw | ST (C) | 22 | Republic of Ireland | — | 64 | 81 | £23,739 | — |
| Willie Tyrrell | D (LC) | 29 | Republic of Ireland | — | 64 | 78 | £26,994 | — |
| Kevin O'Connor | M/AM (RC) | 28 | Republic of Ireland | — | 63 | 79 | £66,122 | — |
| Lorcan Shannon | M/AM (RL) | 20 | Republic of Ireland | — | 63 | 50–80 | £31,758 | — |
| Noel Haverty | D (RC) | 25 | Republic of Ireland | — | 61 | 64 | £40,357 | — |
| Rhys Gorman | D/M (C) | 20 | Republic of Ireland | — | 60 | 50–80 | £22,552 | — |
| Peter Hynes | AM (C), ST (C) | 30 | Republic of Ireland | — | 59 | 80 | £66,996 | — |
| Tom Morris | D (LC) | 19 | England | — | 59 | 70–100 | £40,357 | — |
| Chris Bennion | GK | 33 | Scotland | — | 57 | 80 | £22,536 | — |
| Etanda Nkololo | M/AM (RL) | 27 | France | — | 54 | 61 | £45,105 | — |
| Glen O'Connor | D (LC) | 24 | Republic of Ireland | — | 54 | 66 | £13,497 | — |
| Karl Bermingham | M/AM (C), ST (C) | 28 | Republic of Ireland | — | 53 | 66 | £15,879 | — |
| Dylan Nolan | M/AM (L) | 17 | Republic of Ireland | — | 53 | 70–100 | £11,074 | — |
| Conor O'Brien | D (C), DM, M (C) | 20 | Republic of Ireland | — | 50 | 50–80 | £10,520 | — |
| David O'Neill | M (C) | 23 | Republic of Ireland | — | 49 | 68 | £1,809 | — |
| Ger Pender | AM (C), ST (C) | 20 | Republic of Ireland | — | 48 | 50–80 | £12,025 | — |
| Darryl Carrigy | ST (C) | 18 | Republic of Ireland | — | 47 | 50–80 | £6,358 | — |
| Des Hope | D (C) | 32 | Republic of Ireland | — | 45 | 68 | £17,490 | — |
| Giordano Cinelli | D (LC) | 17 | Republic of Ireland | — | 45 | 50–80 | £5,404 | — |
| Gavin Doyle | ST (C) | 30 | Republic of Ireland | — | 44 | 69 | £2,280 | — |
| Darragh Satelle | M/AM (L), ST (C) | 23 | Republic of Ireland | — | 44 | 86 | £3,176 | — |
| Craig Fitzgerald | D/M/AM (R) | 17 | Republic of Ireland | — | 42 | 50–80 | £7,797 | — |
| Dylan McKeever | AM (C), ST (C) | 17 | Republic of Ireland | — | 42 | 50–80 | £6,358 | — |
| Lee Higgins | M (C) | 18 | Republic of Ireland | — | 40 | 50–80 | £6,040 | — |
| Robin Doyle | D (RC) | 18 | Republic of Ireland | — | 37 | 30–60 | £4,273 | — |
| David McNamara | GK | 19 | Republic of Ireland | — | 36 | 30–60 | £2,382 | — |
| Dan Henderson | GK | 17 | Northern Ireland | — | 34 | 30–60 | £2,847 | — |
| Keith Beirne | D (C) | 17 | Republic of Ireland | — | 34 | 30–60 | £2,858 | — |
| Sean Kennedy-O'Connor | M (C) | 16 | Republic of Ireland | — | 34 | 30–60 | £3,017 | — |
| Darren Kelly | M (R) | 17 | Republic of Ireland | — | 34 | 30–60 | £3,908 | — |
| Cian Fay | AM (LC), ST (C) | 15 | Republic of Ireland | — | 30 | 30–60 | £2,533 | — |
| Konrad Kaszycki | D (R) | 17 | Poland | — | 23 | 10–40 | £1,618 | — |
| Dylan Whelan | M (C) | 18 | Republic of Ireland | — | 23 | 10–40 | £1,809 | — |
Squad strength
- Players
- 41
- CA16
- 65.6
- PA16
- 86.9
- Average age
- 22.4
- Under 21
- 21
- Squad value (calc)
- £1,208,924
- Contracts ending by 30 Jun 2015
- 0
Best eleven
| GK | Paul Hunt | 67 |
| DL | Pat Flynn | 69 |
| DR | Pat Sullivan | 73 |
| ML | Lorcan Shannon | 63 |
| MR | Kevin O'Connor | 63 |
| DC | Willie Tyrrell | 64 |
| DC | Noel Haverty | 61 |
| MC | Stephen Rice | 75 |
| MC | Mark Salmon | 68 |
| ST | David O'Sullivan | 71 |
| ST | Don Cowan | 67 |
| Average CA | 67.4 | |
|---|---|---|
Highest potential
| Don Cowan | 24 | 106 |
| Pat Sullivan | 31 | 103 |
| Stephen Rice | 29 | 99 |
| Darragh Satelle | 23 | 86 |
| Mark Salmon | 25 | 85 |
| David O'Sullivan | 26 | 83 |
| Gary Shaw | 22 | 81 |
| Peter Hynes | 30 | 80 |
| Chris Bennion | 33 | 80 |
| Pat Flynn | 29 | 79 |
Set-piece takers
| Corner takers | Stephen Rice |
| Free-kick takers | Rhys Gorman |
| Penalty takers | Rhys Gorman |
| Long-throw takers | Stephen Rice |
Staff
18
Club
- Full name
- Longford Town
- Short name
- Longford
- Nickname
- The Midlanders
- Second nickname
- The Town
- Six-letter name
- L'ford
- Three-letter name
- —
- Nation
- Republic of Ireland
- Stadium
- City Calling Stadium 6,850
- Training ground
- —
- World reputation
- 0
- Potential reputation
- 0
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Hashtag
- —
Finances
- Financial state
- —
- Balance
- £4,226
- Transfer budget
- £1
- Transfer budget before the window
- £1
- Wage budget (weekly)
- £169
- Highest weekly wage
- £400
- Loan debt
- £0
- Previous turnover
- £0
- Previous profit
- £0
- Average ticket price
- £8.45
- Season ticket price
- £109.88
- Stadium rent (yearly)
- £0
- Transfer embargo
- —
Fans and facilities
- Average attendance
- —
- Minimum attendance
- —
- Maximum attendance
- —
- Season ticket holders
- 0
- Supporter loyalty
- —
- Supporter passion
- —
- Supporter patience
- —
- Supporter affluence
- —
- Supporter temperament
- —
- Supporter expectations
- —
- Morale
- 16
- Training facilities
- 5
- Youth facilities
- —
- Youth coaching
- —
- Youth recruitment
- —
- Youth importance
- —
Kits
Every kit part (18)
| Home | Icon | — | ||
| Home | Text | — | ||
| Home (GK) | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Home | Socks | Socks: Top Two Hoops Different | ||
| Home (GK) | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Home | Shorts | Shorts: Side Stripe | ||
| Home (GK) | Shirt | Shirt: Plain | ||
| Home | Shirt | Shirt: Stripes (Wide) | ||
| Home (GK) | Icon | — | ||
| Away | Shirt | Shirt: Side Stripes | ||
| Away | Text | — | ||
| Away | Icon | — | ||
| Away (GK) | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Away | Socks | Socks: Top Two Hoops Different | ||
| Away (GK) | Shorts | Shorts: Side Stripe | ||
| Away | Shorts | Shorts: Side Stripe | ||
| Away (GK) | Shirt | Shirt: Large Horizontal Stripe (Top) | ||
| Away (GK) | Icon | — |
Teams
| Team | Type | Captain | Reputation |
|---|---|---|---|
| Longford Town | First Team | Mark Salmon | 3,000 |
Board
- Chairman title
- —
- Director of football
- —
League position by season
Honours
| Competition | Won | Runner-up | Last won |
|---|---|---|---|
| Irish Intermediate Cup | 4 | — | 1969 |
| Irish Senior Challenge Cup | 2 | 2 | 2004 |
| Irish League Cup | 1 | 1 | 2004 |
| Irish First Division | — | 2 | — |
| Irish First Division Shield | — | 1 | — |
| Irish Leinster Senior Cup | — | 1 | — |
League history
30
Regional divisions
Transfers in
None recorded
Transfers out
None recorded
Across versions
| Version | Division | Reputation | Players | Balance | Transfer budget |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | SSE Airtricity Men's First Division | 3,300 | 26 | £128,854 | £1 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | SSE Airtricity Men's First Division | 3,300 | 25 | £129,631 | £1 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | SSE Airtricity Men's First Division | 3,300 | 30 | £129,631 | £1 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | SSE Airtricity League First Division | 3,400 | 32 | £128,619 | £1 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Irish First Division | 3,400 | 34 | £129,319 | £1 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Irish First Division | 3,400 | 41 | £129,319 | £1 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Irish First Division | 3,400 | 40 | £129,319 | £1 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Irish Premier Division | 3,300 | 21 | £128,250 | £1 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Irish Premier Division | 3,300 | 17 | £128,250 | £1 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Irish Premier Division | 3,700 | 25 | £85,500 | £1 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Irish First Division | 3,700 | 25 | £85,500 | £1 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Irish First Division | 3,700 | 25 | £85,500 | £1 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Irish First Division | 3,700 | 25 | £91,383 | £1 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Irish First Division | 3,500 | 24 | £4,569 | £1 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Irish First Division | 3,100 | 23 | £4,569 | £1 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Irish First Division | 3,100 | 25 | £4,569 | £1 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Irish First Division | 3,100 | 25 | £4,569 | £1 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Irish First Division | 3,100 | 25 | £4,306 | £1 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Irish First Division | 3,100 | 26 | £4,306 | £1 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Irish First Division | 3,100 | 26 | £4,306 | £1 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Irish First Division | 3,100 | 26 | £4,488 | £1 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Irish First Division | 3,100 | 26 | £4,488 | £1 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Irish First Division | 3,100 | 25 | £4,488 | £1 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Irish First Division | 3,100 | 20 | £4,488 | £1 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Irish First Division | 3,100 | 16 | £4,488 | £1 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Irish First Division | 3,100 | 16 | £4,488 | £1 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Irish First Division | 3,100 | 22 | £4,457 | £1 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Irish First Division | 3,100 | 31 | £4,457 | £1 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Irish First Division | 3,100 | 31 | £4,457 | £1 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Irish Premier Division | 3,100 | 55 | £4,306 | £1 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Irish Premier Division | 3,100 | 54 | £4,306 | £1 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Irish Premier Division | 3,100 | 43 | £3,571 | £1 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Irish Premier Division | 3,100 | 47 | £3,571 | £1 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Irish Premier Division | 3,100 | 47 | £3,571 | £1 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Irish First Division | 3,000 | 46 | £3,716 | £1 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Irish First Division | 3,000 | 41 | £4,226 | £1 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Irish First Division | 2,250 | 49 | £0 | £1 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Irish First Division | 2,250 | 45 | £0 | £1 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Irish First Division | 2,750 | 39 | £0 | £1 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Irish First Division | 2,750 | 40 | £0 | £1 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Irish First Division | 2,400 | 55 | £0 | £1 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Irish First Division | 2,400 | 54 | £0 | £1 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | — | — | 22 | £0 | — |