Drogheda United
3,400Reputation
43Players
£3,716Balance
Players
43
| Name | Positions | Age | Nationality | Status | CA | PA | Value calc | Contract |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sean Thornton | M/AM (C) | 31 | Republic of Ireland | — | 76 | 124 | £103,986 | — |
| Micheal Schlingermann | GK | 23 | Republic of Ireland | — | 74 | 90 | £55,857 | — |
| Michael Daly | D (RC), DM, M (RC) | 25 | Republic of Ireland | — | 73 | 84 | £70,752 | — |
| Róbert Kovácsevics | D/WB (R) | 35 | Hungary | — | 70 | 70 | £3,166 | — |
| Stephen Maher | D (R), DM, M (C) | 26 | Republic of Ireland | — | 70 | 90 | £35,376 | — |
| Ciaran McGuigan | D (LC) | 24 | Northern Ireland | — | 69 | 81 | £50,103 | — |
| Alan Byrne | D (C), DM, M (C) | 30 | Republic of Ireland | — | 68 | 73 | £43,345 | — |
| Cathal Brady | M/AM (RL) | 27 | Republic of Ireland | — | 67 | 73 | £55,671 | — |
| Carl Walshe | AM (RL) | 20 | Republic of Ireland | — | 66 | 89 | £37,238 | — |
| Tiarnán Mulvenna | M/AM (R), ST (C) | 25 | Republic of Ireland | — | 65 | 81 | £89,045 | — |
| Joe Gorman | D (LC) | 19 | Republic of Ireland | — | 63 | 70–100 | £25,051 | — |
| Sean Brennan | M/AM (RLC) | 28 | Republic of Ireland | — | 61 | 80 | £37,238 | — |
| Mark Hughes | M/AM (RC) | 21 | Republic of Ireland | — | 60 | 93 | £26,443 | — |
| James Kavanagh | D (C), DM, M (C) | 21 | Republic of Ireland | — | 58 | 81 | £26,443 | — |
| Neil Yadolahi | D (C) | 21 | Republic of Ireland | — | 56 | 96 | £23,379 | — |
| Jason Marks | M/AM (RLC) | 25 | Republic of Ireland | — | 56 | 63 | £29,694 | — |
| Paul Crowley | DM, M (C) | 33 | Republic of Ireland | — | 55 | 81 | £7,909 | — |
| Garreth Brady | M (C) | 20 | Republic of Ireland | — | 55 | 50–80 | £26,443 | — |
| Shane Dunne | M (RL), AM (RLC) | 21 | Republic of Ireland | — | 54 | 77 | £18,619 | — |
| Adam Whelan | AM (RL) | 19 | Republic of Ireland | — | 52 | 50–80 | £12,984 | — |
| Matthew Rooney | D (L), M (RL) | 24 | Northern Ireland | — | 51 | 58 | £17,688 | — |
| Niall Flynn | M/AM (R), ST (C) | 28 | Republic of Ireland | — | 50 | 50 | £17,688 | — |
| Sean O'Rourke | M/AM (R), ST (C) | 22 | Republic of Ireland | — | 50 | 50–80 | £1,856 | — |
| Dylan Connolly | GK | 17 | Republic of Ireland | — | 50 | 70–100 | £13,964 | — |
| Ciaran McGahon | M/AM (L) | 19 | Republic of Ireland | — | 49 | 90–120 | £2,969 | — |
| Ciaran Cluskey-Kelly | D (C) | 18 | Republic of Ireland | — | 49 | 50–80 | £11,685 | — |
| Lee Duffy | ST (C) | 22 | Republic of Ireland | — | 48 | 57 | £12,984 | — |
| Dale Harding | M (RC) | 18 | Republic of Ireland | — | 48 | 50–80 | £9,157 | — |
| Bobby O'Reilly | ST (C) | 21 | Republic of Ireland | — | 48 | 57 | £7,454 | — |
| Dominic Mahon | D (RC), DM, M (C) | 18 | Republic of Ireland | — | 47 | 50–80 | £7,081 | — |
| Fionn Reilly | M (L) | 17 | Republic of Ireland | — | 45 | 50–80 | £12,334 | — |
| Austin McCann | D (R), DM, M (RC) | 29 | Republic of Ireland | — | 44 | 56 | £15,826 | — |
| Stephen Campbell | ST (C) | 23 | Republic of Ireland | — | 44 | 80 | £2,231 | — |
| Michael Scott | D (RC), DM, M (C) | 20 | Republic of Ireland | — | 44 | 30–60 | £6,335 | — |
| Roy Kierans | D (L), M (LC) | 19 | Republic of Ireland | — | 44 | 50–80 | £15,826 | — |
| Jake Corrigan | M (RC) | 18 | Republic of Ireland | — | 38 | 30–60 | £3,536 | — |
| Derek Kierans | D (LC) | 22 | Republic of Ireland | — | 34 | 50–80 | £2,007 | — |
| Evin Farrell | GK | 16 | Republic of Ireland | — | 33 | 30–60 | £2,792 | — |
| Shane Ryan | ST (C) | 20 | Republic of Ireland | — | 30 | 70–100 | £2,969 | — |
| Jordan Harmon | AM (RL), ST (C) | 18 | Republic of Ireland | — | 17 | 30–60 | £1,856 | — |
| Daniel Murray | D/M (R) | 18 | Republic of Ireland | — | 17 | 30–60 | £1,577 | — |
| Cian Fitzpatrick | AM (R), ST (C) | 18 | Republic of Ireland | — | 17 | 50–80 | £1,856 | — |
| Jamie Douglas | GK | 17 | Republic of Ireland | — | 16 | 30–60 | £1,392 | — |
Squad strength
- Players
- 43
- CA16
- 65.8
- PA16
- 89.4
- Average age
- 22.2
- Under 21
- 19
- Squad value (calc)
- £951,805
- Contracts ending by 30 Jun 2015
- 0
Best eleven
| GK | Micheal Schlingermann | 74 |
| DL | Ciaran McGuigan | 69 |
| DR | Michael Daly | 73 |
| ML | Cathal Brady | 67 |
| MR | Tiarnán Mulvenna | 65 |
| DC | Alan Byrne | 68 |
| DC | Joe Gorman | 63 |
| MC | Sean Thornton | 76 |
| MC | Stephen Maher | 70 |
| ST | Niall Flynn | 50 |
| ST | Sean O'Rourke | 50 |
| Average CA | 65.9 | |
|---|---|---|
Highest potential
| Sean Thornton | 31 | 124 |
| Neil Yadolahi | 21 | 96 |
| Mark Hughes | 21 | 93 |
| Micheal Schlingermann | 23 | 90 |
| Stephen Maher | 26 | 90 |
| Carl Walshe | 20 | 89 |
| Michael Daly | 25 | 84 |
| Ciaran McGuigan | 24 | 81 |
| Tiarnán Mulvenna | 25 | 81 |
| James Kavanagh | 21 | 81 |
Set-piece takers
| Corner takers | Sean Thornton |
| Free-kick takers | Sean Thornton |
| Penalty takers | Tiarnán Mulvenna |
| Long-throw takers | Mark Hughes |
Staff
12
Club
- Full name
- Drogheda United
- Short name
- Drogheda Utd
- Nickname
- The Drogs
- Second nickname
- The Boynesiders
- Six-letter name
- Drog U
- Three-letter name
- —
- Nation
- Republic of Ireland
- Stadium
- United Park 5,400
- Training ground
- —
- World reputation
- 0
- Potential reputation
- 0
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Hashtag
- —
Finances
- Financial state
- —
- Balance
- £3,716
- Transfer budget
- £1
- Transfer budget before the window
- £1
- Wage budget (weekly)
- £594
- Highest weekly wage
- £260
- Loan debt
- £0
- Previous turnover
- £0
- Previous profit
- £0
- Average ticket price
- £11.15
- Season ticket price
- £147.91
- Stadium rent (yearly)
- £0
- Transfer embargo
- —
Fans and facilities
- Average attendance
- —
- Minimum attendance
- —
- Maximum attendance
- —
- Season ticket holders
- 0
- Supporter loyalty
- —
- Supporter passion
- —
- Supporter patience
- —
- Supporter affluence
- —
- Supporter temperament
- —
- Supporter expectations
- —
- Morale
- 16
- Training facilities
- 4
- Youth facilities
- —
- Youth coaching
- —
- Youth recruitment
- —
- Youth importance
- —
Kits
Every kit part (18)
| Home (GK) | Shirt | Shirt: Plain | ||
| Home | Icon | — | ||
| Home | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Home | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Home (GK) | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Home (GK) | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Home | Shirt | Shirt: Plain | ||
| Home (GK) | Icon | — | ||
| Home | Text | — | ||
| Away | Shirt | Shirt: Plain | ||
| Away | Text | — | ||
| Away (GK) | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Away | Socks | Socks: Hoop (Top) | ||
| Away | Icon | — | ||
| Away (GK) | Shirt | Shirt: Plain | ||
| Away | Shorts | Shorts: Side Stripe | ||
| Away (GK) | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Away (GK) | Icon | — |
Teams
| Team | Type | Captain | Reputation |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drogheda United | First Team | — | 3,400 |
Board
- Chairman title
- —
- Director of football
- —
League position by season
Honours
| Competition | Won | Runner-up | Last won |
|---|---|---|---|
| Irish First Division | 4 | 2 | 2002 |
| All-Ireland Cup | 2 | 1 | 2007 |
| Irish League Cup | 2 | 1 | 2012 |
| Irish Premier Division | 1 | 2 | 2007 |
| Irish Senior Challenge Cup | 1 | 3 | 2005 |
| Irish First Division Shield | 1 | 1 | 1991 |
| Irish Shield | — | 1 | — |
| Irish Leinster Senior Cup | — | 2 | — |
| Irish Tyler Cup | — | 1 | — |
| Irish Leinster Presidents Cup | — | 1 | — |
League history
40
Regional divisions
Transfers in
None recorded
Transfers out
None recorded
Across versions
| Version | Division | Reputation | Players | Balance | Transfer budget |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | SSE Airtricity Men's Premier Division | 3,850 | 30 | £704,406 | £25,770 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | SSE Airtricity Men's Premier Division | 3,850 | 33 | £535,808 | £8,642 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | SSE Airtricity Men's Premier Division | 3,750 | 36 | £535,808 | £8,642 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | SSE Airtricity League Premier Division | 3,650 | 30 | £428,732 | £8,574 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Irish Premier Division | 3,600 | 28 | £215,532 | £8,621 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Irish Premier Division | 3,600 | 36 | £215,532 | £8,621 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Irish Premier Division | 3,600 | 42 | £215,532 | £8,621 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Irish Premier Division | 3,400 | 22 | £85,500 | £8,550 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Irish Premier Division | 3,400 | 22 | £47,025 | £8,550 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Irish Premier Division | 3,800 | 28 | £21,375 | £1 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Irish First Division | 3,800 | 27 | £21,375 | £1 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Irish First Division | 3,800 | 27 | £21,375 | £1 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Irish First Division | 3,800 | 26 | £22,845 | £1 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Irish First Division | 3,600 | 21 | £4,569 | £1 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Irish First Division | 3,400 | 22 | £4,569 | £1 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Irish First Division | 3,400 | 23 | £4,569 | £1 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Irish First Division | 3,400 | 23 | £4,569 | £1 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Irish First Division | 3,400 | 23 | £4,306 | £1 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Irish First Division | 3,400 | 23 | £4,306 | £1 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Irish First Division | 3,400 | 27 | £4,306 | £1 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Irish First Division | 3,400 | 27 | £4,488 | £1 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Irish First Division | 3,400 | 27 | £4,488 | £1 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Irish First Division | 3,400 | 26 | £4,488 | £1 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Irish First Division | 3,400 | 25 | £4,488 | £1 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Irish First Division | 3,400 | 25 | £4,488 | £1 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Irish First Division | 3,400 | 25 | £4,488 | £1 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Irish Premier Division | 3,400 | 24 | £4,457 | £1 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Irish Premier Division | 3,400 | 28 | £4,457 | £1 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Irish Premier Division | 3,400 | 28 | £4,457 | £1 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Irish First Division | 3,400 | 51 | £4,306 | £1 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Irish First Division | 3,400 | 49 | £4,306 | £1 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Irish Premier Division | 3,400 | 52 | £3,571 | £1 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Irish Premier Division | 3,400 | 43 | £3,571 | £1 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Irish Premier Division | 3,400 | 43 | £3,571 | £1 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Irish Premier Division | 3,400 | 43 | £3,716 | £1 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Irish Premier Division | 3,400 | 38 | £4,226 | £1 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Irish Premier Division | 3,500 | 66 | £8,452 | £1 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Irish Premier Division | 3,500 | 70 | £8,452 | £1 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Irish Premier Division | 3,300 | 72 | £8,695 | £1 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Irish Premier Division | 3,300 | 57 | £1 | £1 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Irish Premier Division | 3,150 | 46 | £1 | £1 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Irish Premier Division | 3,250 | 44 | £1 | £1 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | — | — | 24 | £19,130 | — |