Andreas Tiffner
83Current ability
115Potential ability
£27,427Value (calc)
2,250Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- Andreas
- Last name
- Tiffner
- Common name
- —
- Date of birth
- 10 Feb 1991 age 23 at game start
- Place of birth
- Feldkirchen in Kärnten
- Nationality
- Austria
- Height
- —
- Weight
- —
- Preferred foot
- Right
- Languages
- English (4/10)
Contract
- Job
- —
- Contract type
- —
- Joined club
- —
- Contract starts
- —
- Contract expires
- —
- Weekly wage
- £0
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- ST (C)
- Best position (calc)
- Striker
- Best rated position (calc)
- Striker · 61
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 83
- Current reputation
- 4,150
- Home reputation
- 4,150
- World reputation
- 2,250
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £18,467
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- —
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners6
- Crossing6
- Dribbling8
- Finishing13
- First touch12
- Free kicks6
- Heading12
- Long shots7
- Long throws6
- Marking4
- Passing9
- Penalty taking—
- Tackling5
- Technique8
Mental
- Aggression8
- Anticipation9
- Bravery9
- Composure8
- Concentration9
- Decisions9
- Determination—
- Flair8
- Leadership6
- Off the ball9
- Positioning9
- Teamwork9
- Vision9
- Work rate12
Physical
- Acceleration9
- Agility12
- Balance10
- Jumping reach12
- Natural fitness12
- Pace9
- Stamina11
- Strength12
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency8
- Dirtiness5
- Important matches8
- Injury proneness—
- Versatility8
- Left foot14
- Right foot20
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition—
- Controversy—
- Loyalty—
- Pressure—
- Professionalism—
- Sportsmanship—
- Temperament—
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- —
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Finishing | 86.0 pct |
| Dribbling | 24.4 pct |
| First touch | 83.1 pct |
| Technique | 19.6 pct |
| Passing | 49.5 pct |
| Crossing | 25.3 pct |
| Off the ball | 22.6 pct |
| Composure | 25.6 pct |
| Flair | 23.9 pct |
| Acceleration | 16.8 pct |
| Pace | 15.1 pct |
| Agility | 72.3 pct |
Positions
- GK1
- SW1
- D (L)1
- D (C)1
- D (R)1
- DM1
- M (L)1
- M (C)1
- M (R)1
- AM (L)1
- AM (C)1
- AM (R)1
- ST (C)20
- WB (L)1
- WB (R)1
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Sweeper | 43 | 51 |
| Defender (Left) | 43 | 51 |
| Defender (Centre) | 42 | 49 |
| Defender (Right) | 43 | 51 |
| Wing-Back (Left) | 42 | 49 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 42 | 49 |
| Defensive Midfielder | 44 | 51 |
| Midfielder (Left) | 47 | 54 |
| Midfielder (Centre) | 45 | 52 |
| Midfielder (Right) | 47 | 54 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Left) | 47 | 54 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 43 | 51 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Right) | 47 | 54 |
| Striker | 61 | 69 |
Playing career
13
Honours
| Winner | Austrian Oberliga B (W) (EXT) | 1× | 2012 |
| Third Place | Austrian Premier Division | 1× | 2011 |
| Third Place | Austrian Regional Division East | 1× | 2011 |
Awards
1
Career highlights
3
| 16 Jun 2012 | Winner | First Vienna FC 1894 II | Austrian Oberliga B (W) (EXT) |
| 25 Jun 2011 | Third Place | Fussballklub Austria Wien | Austrian Premier Division |
| 1 Jun 2011 | Third Place | Fussballklub Austria Wien II | Austrian Regional Division East |
Homegrown status
| Wolfsberger Athletik Club | 3 Years Before 21 |
| Austria | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Darryl Duffy | Salgaocar Football Club | ST (C) | 30 | 85 | 107 | 1.58 |
| Allan Russell | Orange County Blues SC | ST (C) | 33 | 88 | 100 | 1.66 |
| Josko Parac | NK Zagora | ST (C) | 36 | 81 | 94 | 1.68 |
| Alekos Alekou | FC Jazz | ST (C) | 30 | 80 | 105 | 1.71 |
| Andy Brown | Nuneaton Town | ST (C) | 28 | 69 | 75 | 1.71 |
| Marvin Weinberger | Sportclub Kalsdorf | M/AM (R), ST (C) | 25 | 90 | 108 | 1.71 |
| Róbert Waltner | Lombard Pápa FC | ST (C) | 36 | 94 | 113 | 1.74 |
| Tobias Mikaelsson | IK Oddevold | M/AM (L), ST (C) | 25 | 88 | 100 | 1.79 |
| Claudiu Balaci | Croaţia Clocotici | ST (C) | 38 | 69 | 77 | 1.82 |
| Róbert Zsolnai | Szolnoki MÁV FC | AM (C), ST (C) | 32 | 88 | 95 | 1.84 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Sportverein Feldkirchen/Kärnten | 35 | 71 | 73 | £0 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Sportverein Feldkirchen/Kärnten | 34 | 71 | 73 | £0 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Sportverein Feldkirchen/Kärnten | 34 | 71 | 73 | £0 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Sportverein Feldkirchen/Kärnten | 32 | 71 | 73 | £0 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Sportverein Feldkirchen/Kärnten | 31 | 71 | 73 | £0 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Sportverein Feldkirchen/Kärnten | 31 | 71 | 73 | £0 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Sportverein Feldkirchen/Kärnten | 31 | 71 | 73 | £0 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Sportverein Feldkirchen/Kärnten | 30 | 60 | 65 | £0 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Sportverein Feldkirchen/Kärnten | 30 | 60 | 65 | £0 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Sportverein Feldkirchen/Kärnten | 30 | 60 | 65 | £0 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Sportverein Feldkirchen/Kärnten | 30 | 60 | 65 | £0 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Sportverein Feldkirchen/Kärnten | 30 | 60 | 65 | £0 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Sportverein Feldkirchen/Kärnten | 29 | 69 | 83 | £968 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Sportverein Feldkirchen/Kärnten | 29 | 69 | 83 | £968 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Sportverein Feldkirchen/Kärnten | 29 | 69 | 83 | £968 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Sportverein Feldkirchen/Kärnten | 29 | 69 | 83 | £968 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Sportverein Feldkirchen/Kärnten | 29 | 69 | 83 | £968 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | — | 28 | 68 | 83 | £0 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | — | 28 | 68 | 83 | £0 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Sportverein Leobendorf | 28 | 68 | 76 | £1,256 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Sportverein Leobendorf | 28 | 68 | 76 | £1,310 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Sportverein Leobendorf | 28 | 68 | 76 | £1,310 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Sportvereinigung Schwechat | 27 | 66 | 87 | £26,109 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Sportvereinigung Schwechat | 27 | 66 | 87 | £26,109 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Sportvereinigung Schwechat | 27 | 66 | 87 | £26,109 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Sportvereinigung Schwechat | 27 | 66 | 87 | £26,109 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Sportvereinigung Schwechat | 26 | 76 | 87 | £28,809 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Sportvereinigung Schwechat | 26 | 81 | 96 | £41,356 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Sportvereinigung Schwechat | 26 | 81 | 96 | £41,356 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Sportvereinigung Schwechat | 25 | 83 | 105 | £59,204 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Sportvereinigung Schwechat | 25 | 83 | 105 | £59,204 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Sportverein Feldkirchen/Oberglan | 24 | 83 | 105 | £51,678 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Annabichler Sportverein | 24 | 83 | 105 | £51,678 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Annabichler Sportverein | 24 | 83 | 105 | £51,678 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Sportverein Feldkirchen/Oberglan | 23 | 83 | 115 | £24,119 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Sportverein Feldkirchen/Oberglan | 23 | 83 | 115 | £27,427 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Sportklub Austria Klagenfurt | 22 | 83 | 115 | £27,427 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Sportklub Austria Klagenfurt | 22 | 83 | 115 | £27,427 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Wiener Sportklub | 21 | 83 | 115 | £22,762 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Wiener Sportklub | 21 | 83 | 115 | £22,762 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Fussballklub Austria Wien | 20 | 84 | 125 | £44,666 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Fussballklub Austria Wien | 20 | 84 | 125 | £3,276 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | FC RB Salzburg | 18 | 73 | (-7) | £405 |