Jairo
106Current ability
113Potential ability
£31,150Value (calc)
1,000Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- Francisco Jairo
- Last name
- Silva Santos
- Common name
- Jairo
- Date of birth
- 31 Jan 1988 age 26 at game start
- Place of birth
- Picos (PI)
- Nationality
- Brazil
- Height
- —
- Weight
- —
- Preferred foot
- Right
- Languages
- English (10/10)
Contract
- Club
- Campinense Clube
- Job
- —
- Contract type
- —
- Joined club
- —
- Contract starts
- —
- Contract expires
- —
- Weekly wage
- £0
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- M/AM (C)
- Best position (calc)
- Attacking Midfielder (Centre)
- Best rated position (calc)
- Midfielder (Centre) · 54
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 106
- Current reputation
- 4,500
- Home reputation
- 4,500
- World reputation
- 1,000
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £15,575
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- Below Average
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners8
- Crossing10
- Dribbling10
- Finishing9
- First touch11
- Free kicks11
- Heading4
- Long shots12
- Long throws5
- Marking5
- Passing7
- Penalty taking10
- Tackling5
- Technique11
Mental
- Aggression10
- Anticipation9
- Bravery8
- Composure8
- Concentration9
- Decisions9
- Determination12
- Flair4
- Leadership6
- Off the ball11
- Positioning9
- Teamwork8
- Vision11
- Work rate10
Physical
- Acceleration12
- Agility11
- Balance5
- Jumping reach7
- Natural fitness13
- Pace12
- Stamina12
- Strength7
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency6
- Dirtiness6
- Important matches9
- Injury proneness7
- Versatility9
- Left foot10
- Right foot20
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition16
- Controversy8
- Loyalty5
- Pressure8
- Professionalism12
- Sportsmanship13
- Temperament14
- Personality (calc)
- Ambitious
- Media handling (calc)
- Media-friendly
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Finishing | 40.7 pct |
| Dribbling | 25.4 pct |
| First touch | 44.2 pct |
| Technique | 31.3 pct |
| Passing | 4.9 pct |
| Crossing | 46.1 pct |
| Off the ball | 46.7 pct |
| Composure | 21.6 pct |
| Flair | 0.7 pct |
| Acceleration | 54.7 pct |
| Pace | 59.6 pct |
| Agility | 37.1 pct |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM—
- M (L)—
- M (C)18
- M (R)—
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)20
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Sweeper | 39 | 41 |
| Defender (Left) | 43 | 45 |
| Defender (Centre) | 36 | 37 |
| Defender (Right) | 43 | 45 |
| Wing-Back (Left) | 42 | 44 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 42 | 44 |
| Defensive Midfielder | 41 | 42 |
| Midfielder (Left) | 46 | 48 |
| Midfielder (Centre) | 54 | 55 |
| Midfielder (Right) | 46 | 48 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Left) | 46 | 48 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 53 | 55 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Right) | 46 | 48 |
| Striker | 46 | 47 |
Player traits
- Runs With Ball Through Centre
- Shoots From Distance
Playing career
11
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | CR Brasil | Brazilian National Third Division | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2012 | América FC (RN) Loan | Brazilian National Second Division | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2011 | Guarani FC Loan | Brazilian National Second Division | 6 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2010 | Mirassol FC Loan | Brazilian São Paulo State Championship | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2009 | Figueirense FC Loan | Brazilian National Second Division | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2008 | Figueirense FC Loan | Brazilian National First Division | 4 | 1 | Unknown fee |
| 2008 | SE Palmeiras Loan | Brazilian National First Division | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2007 | SE Palmeiras Loan | Brazilian National First Division | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2007 | Santa Cruz FC | Brazilian National Second Division | 5 | 2 | Unknown fee |
| 2006 | Santa Cruz FC | Brazilian National First Division | 5 | 2 | Unknown fee |
| 2005 | Santa Cruz FC Youth | Brazilian National Second Division | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows, 5 with unknown appearances left out) | 20 | 5 | |||
Honours
| Winner | Brazilian Alagoas State Championship | 1× | 2013 |
Career highlights
1
Homegrown status
| Brazil | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Geovani | CA Metropolitano | M/AM (C) | 31 | 99 | 113 | 1.48 |
| Nacim Abdelali | Nyíregyháza Spartacus FC | AM (LC) | 32 | 92 | 100 | 1.78 |
| Christoph Kröpfl | Turn- und Sportverein Hartberg | M/AM (RLC) | 24 | 107 | 118 | 1.85 |
| Alexander Ludwig | Goslarer SC | M/AM (RC) | 30 | 99 | 119 | 1.85 |
| Nílson Sergipano | Serra Talhada FC | M (L), AM (LC), ST (C) | 34 | 94 | 129 | 1.90 |
| Doug Loft | Gillingham | D/WB (L), M/AM (C) | 27 | 95 | 102 | 2.02 |
| Thiago Dias | River AC | M (C), AM (RC) | 29 | 95 | 111 | 2.10 |
| Tsuyoshi Yoshitake | Yuen Long District Sports Association | AM (RC), ST (C) | 32 | 94 | 102 | 2.10 |
| Eder Hernández | Portuguesa Fútbol Club | M/AM (C) | 32 | 102 | 118 | 2.12 |
| Cédric Faivre | Associaiton Sportive Municipale Belfortaine | AM (C) | 33 | 96 | 115 | 2.12 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | — | 38 | 83 | 107 | £0 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | — | 37 | 83 | 107 | £0 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Guarani Esporte Clube (CE) | 37 | 83 | 107 | £244 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | — | 35 | 83 | 107 | £0 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Comercial Atlético Clube (PI) | 34 | 83 | 107 | £317 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Comercial Atlético Clube (PI) | 34 | 83 | 107 | £317 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Sociedade Esportiva Picos | 34 | 83 | 107 | £108 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Associação Atlética Oeirense | 33 | 83 | 107 | £607 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Associação Atlética Oeirense | 33 | 83 | 107 | £607 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Sociedade Esportiva Picos | 33 | 83 | 107 | £607 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Sociedade Esportiva Picos | 33 | 83 | 107 | £607 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Sociedade Esportiva Picos | 33 | 83 | 107 | £607 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | — | 32 | 83 | 107 | £0 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Campinense Clube | 32 | 83 | 107 | £597 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Campinense Clube | 32 | 83 | 107 | £597 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Campinense Clube | 32 | 83 | 107 | £597 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Campinense Clube | 32 | 83 | 107 | £597 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Campinense Clube | 31 | 83 | 107 | £12,814 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Campinense Clube | 31 | 83 | 107 | £12,814 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Nacional de Patos AC | 31 | 83 | 107 | £10,394 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Nacional de Patos AC | 31 | 83 | 107 | £11,738 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Nacional de Patos AC | 31 | 83 | 107 | £11,738 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Nacional de Patos AC | 30 | 83 | 107 | £12,751 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Clube Náutico Almirante Barroso | 30 | 85 | 107 | £6,477 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Clube Náutico Almirante Barroso | 30 | 85 | 107 | £6,477 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Clube Náutico Almirante Barroso | 30 | 85 | 107 | £6,477 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | SC Santa Rita | 29 | 90 | 107 | £18,196 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Santa Cruz Futebol Clube (RN) | 29 | 106 | 113 | £10,491 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Santa Cruz Futebol Clube (RN) | 29 | 106 | 113 | £10,491 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | ECPP Vitória da Conquista | 28 | 106 | 113 | £27,190 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | ECPP Vitória da Conquista | 28 | 106 | 113 | £27,190 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | ECPP Vitória da Conquista | 27 | 106 | 113 | £20,535 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Campinense Clube | 27 | 106 | 113 | £20,501 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Campinense Clube | 27 | 106 | 113 | £20,501 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Campinense Clube | 26 | 106 | 113 | £31,150 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Campinense Clube | 26 | 106 | 113 | £31,150 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | CR Brasil | 25 | 106 | 113 | £29,100 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | CR Brasil | 25 | 106 | 113 | £29,100 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | CR Brasil | 24 | 113 | 119 | £46,357 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Villa Rio EC | 24 | 106 | 121 | £173,099 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Villa Rio EC | 23 | 106 | 121 | £173,099 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Villa Rio EC | 23 | 106 | 121 | £138,191 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | Figueirense FC | 21 | 106 | 131 | £228,126 |